Tuesday 1st September 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Series (405) (1) 5:59PM
$1345 Heat (P) 405m
1 2 3 8 Tiny Tribesman …………………………… C. Angwin 23.49 24.92
2 7 6 3 Patchy ………………………………………….. W. Rose 23.54 23.83
3 4 6 4 Kalambi Tiger …………………….. Graham B. Berry 24.11 24.11
4 5 6 4 Hobnob ……………………………………. J. Carmody 23.71 23.71
5 1T 7 3 Mablex ………………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.91 23.91
6 7 2T 6 Tear ‘Em Up ……………………………… M. Morrone 24.37 24.37
7 6 6 6 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 23.84
8 2 8 5 Gone Hyper …………………………… Je. Thompson 23.60 23.83
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 West On Terra ………………………………… G. Hall 24.59 24.59
10 5 8 8 Rent Money ………………………… Ph. Worthington 23.89 24.15

RACE 2 Maiden Series (405) (2) 6:23PM
$1345 Heat (P) 405m
1 4 4 4 Roy Bounty ……………………………. P. Polczynski FSH NTT
2 6 6 4 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Pa. Worthington 23.50 23.60
3 2T 2T 6 Betty’s Lad ……………………………….. M. Morrone 24.58 24.58
4 3 2 4 Oh Canada……………………………….. W. McNally 23.55 23.88
5 3 4 6 Lisa’s Twist ……………………………. B. Thompson 23.46 24.46
6 2 6 2 Awesome Wizard …………………………. P. Harvey 23.52 23.80
7 4 8 5 Sky Shadow ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.57 24.31
8 3T 3T 7 Maorioke Girl …………………………………. W. Rose 23.94 23.94
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 El Franklin …………………………….. Je. Thompson 23.96 23.96
10 7 8 8 West On Terra ………………………………… G. Hall 24.59 24.59

RACE 3 Maiden Series (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1345 Heat (P) 405m
1 2 2 3 Hotshot Ben ………………………………… D. Starkie 23.22 24.19
2 3T 2 Night Melody …………………………….. S. Richards 23.39 23.39
3 6T 7 3 Tomorrow’s Pal ………………………. C. Bainbridge 23.54 23.54
4 7 7 5 Pub Related ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.82 24.28
5 6 4 6 Victory Lee …………………………………… D. Brown 24.17 24.25
6 1T 4 2 Wizard’s Magic …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.68 24.17
7 5 3 4 Debonair James ……………………… B. Thompson 23.56 23.56
8 2T 2T 7 Winter Sun ……………………………………. W. Rose 24.59 24.59
RESERVES
9 5 8 8 Rent Money ………………………… Ph. Worthington 23.89 24.15
10 8 6 6 El Franklin …………………………….. Je. Thompson 23.96 23.96

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 6:59PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 3 6 King Byron ………………………………… J. Magistro 23.35 23.80
2 5 7 6 Miss Porky (R) ……………………………… G. Batty 23.38 23.69
3 2 7 1 Lovin’ The Rails …………………………. M. Morrone 23.07 23.44
4 2 1 1 Mr. Showman ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
5 1 6 6 Bell Marc ……………………………….. C. Mammone 23.25 23.79
6 3 3 6 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.70
7 3 6 2 Mrs Bundy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.25 23.66
8 6 1 7 Time To Surf …………………………….. S. Richards 23.08 23.79
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Brownlow Judd ………………………. Je. Thompson 23.18 23.92
10 1T 6 4 Perfect Enforcer …………………….. B. McPherson 23.59 23.75

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 3 6 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 27.89 28.59
2 6 3 4 Sheza Dimacoli (DG) ………………………. G. Hall 28.41 28.61
3 3 3 2 Black Boss ……………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 4 3 6 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 27.66 29.08
5 7 2 4 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 28.12 28.55
6 6 3 7 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 27.81 29.22
7 7 8 3 Just Ashame ……………………………….. D. Starkie 28.32 28.42
8 3 8 8 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 28.32 29.12
RESERVES
9 3 8 8 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 28.19 29.36
10 7 8 8 Bunji Bernalong ……………………………. P. Harvey 28.28 29.22

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (492) 7:41PM
$1345 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3 5 6 Soula Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 28.59 28.84
2 5 7 5 Mick’s Mate ………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 4 7 5 Rockin’ Rollin’ ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 2 4 3 Morant ……………………………………… J. Carmody 28.34 28.47
5 7 5 5 Tear Drop Tom …………………………… C. Bennett 28.76 28.76
6 3T 3T 5T Bomber Bobby …………………………….. I. Vuletich FSH NTT
7 4T 8 1T Latanamo Lad (35D) …………………….. S. Beard 29.67 29.67
8 8 8 7 Night Sensation (35D) ……………….. Ko. Charles 28.92 29.38
RESERVES
9 3 8 4 Inbetween Dreams ……………………. B. MacLean FSH NTT

RACE 7 Miami Stake 8:05PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 4 3 Wogga Woods ………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.78 23.33
2 2 8 1 Miles Hill Lad ………………………………….. J. Lakin 23.02 23.22
3 3 2 3 Saxanite ………………………………………. P. Evans 23.05 23.58
4 8 4 1 Punk On Ice …………………………………… D. Lees 22.74 22.98
5 3 5 3 Zinster …………………………………………. B. Ayling 23.27 23.31
6 6 3 2 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 22.99
7 4 6 2 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.42
8 5 1 2 Mac Gundi ……………………………………… G. Reid 22.83 23.30
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.65
10 1 7 7 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.77

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:22PM
$1665 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 6 2 3 Bomb Applaud (G5) ……………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.53
2 7 6 6 Flying Fish (G4) …………………… W. Worthington 23.16 23.74
3 5 6 8 Regent Sunset (G4) …………………. B. Smithson 24.00 24.00
4 8 3 2 Gold Medal Girl (G5) …………………. A. McLaren 23.20 23.29
5 8 4 6 Sinead Monelli (G4) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.96 23.57
6 4 4 5 Bold Red (DG)(G5) ………………………… L. Isaac 23.05 23.48
7 5 1 7 Shadow Run (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.81
8 7 1 3 Stanga Ben (G5) ………………………….. J. Marley 23.26 23.43
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Woodhenge (G5) …………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.65
10 6 5 7 Awesome Farewell (G5) ………….. B. Thompson 22.95 23.23

RACE 9 Peel Stake (2) 8:38PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 3 4 Night Embers (R) ……………………… S. Richards 23.11 23.59
2 2 1 1 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski 23.38 23.52
3 4 7 8 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.14 24.00
4 2 2 5 Bix Beiderbecke ………………………… M. Morrone 22.72 23.75
5 1T 7 6 Austin’s Wreck (R) …………………………. G. Batty 22.93 23.67
6 1 8 4 That’s Efficient ………………………….. B. MacLean 23.57 23.57
7 1 7 3 Gerri Can …………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
8 7 8 7 Lagoon Waylon (R) …………….. Ph. Worthington 23.45 23.81
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Open Amazement ………………………. J. Magistro 23.14 23.62
10 7 4 5 Lake View Star ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.26 24.28

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:58PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 2 4 Surround Sound …………………………… D. Starkie 28.22 28.47
2 8 5 7 Fullback Jack (R) ……………….. Ph. Worthington 28.20 28.67
3 7 4 5 Taupe (R) ……………………………………..W. Rose 27.77 28.35
4 1 3 5 Shambi Gem ……………………… Graham B. Berry 28.19 28.55
5 2 1 8 Cashpan Bugzee ……………………………. I. Bunny 28.17 29.24
6 6 6 1 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 27.97 28.05
7 5 8 2 Dewana Be Quick …………………….. B. MacLean 28.39 28.39
8 1 1 1 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 28.16 28.16
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 28.30 28.84
10 6 4 5 Regent Merlin …………………………… B. Smithson 28.06 28.48

RACE 11 Peel Stake (3) 9:17PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 7 7 Super Destiny (R) ………………… B. Abercrombie 23.16 23.96
2 6 8 8 Blue The Budget (R)………………… K. Jovanovic 23.46 24.04
3 2T 6 1 Brookton Cruiser ………………………….. I. Vuletich 23.37 23.37
4 3 1T 1 Elite Rambler……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.31 23.31
5 2 3 5 Flash Panache …………………………… J. Edwards 23.16 23.73
6 4 2 4 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 23.14 23.73
7 7 6 2 Tiani Choice …………………………… B. Thompson 23.23 23.42
8 2 2 1 Topline Tiger …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.97 23.46
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.84
10 7 6 8 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.79

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 9:32PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 4 3 Eggstatic …………………………………… J. Edwards 23.42 23.54
2 6 7 4 Tasman Gold (DG) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.99 23.62
3 7 5 4 Sweet Bond (R) ……………………………. F. Maller 23.22 23.41
4 3 5 8 Mully (35D) ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 22.82 23.34
5 2 6 3 Teddy’s Can Can……………………….. A. McLaren 23.12 23.71
6 2 7 8 Benny Hugo …………………………………..W. Rose 23.04 23.95
7 3 5 7 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.13 23.94
8 1 1 8 Sky Marshal …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.15 24.09
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Brooke’s Special………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.34 23.95
10 6 7 8 Tarangau ……………………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.81