Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Race No. 1Top Ten Trainers 201306:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $375 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ME NOW23155NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
2ANGEL LEE42366NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
3STEELINE DOLLEY23347NBTD N Magistro (Oakford)
4FERRIS WHEEL66434NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5ABBEY BOO67766NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6WISP AWAY86345NBTL A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
7CALL ME ARCHER53324NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
8COME ON EDDY78326NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
9FAITHFUL52767NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
10ANGRY ANT17884NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 2Linda Britton06:26PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $375 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU KING124NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
2OSCAR DELAKER52536NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3ROYAL CHINA53463NBTF Roberts (Huntingdale)
4DACAROKA DIVA14226NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5KIRIKO85748NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6PILBARADISE64533NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7FLAMING PICKLE25NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
8OFF TO MANDALAY63822NBTM S Rees (Byford)
9CAWBOURNE SEALE4165NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10DYNAMITE DEBELLO42157NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 3Barry Mcpherson06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MANDAGERY5352522.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2OLIVE OIL8282823.25M J Julien (Stoneville)
3PLATINUM ROADIE7535823.13C M Bennett (Southern River)
4CHANCEY37332NBTM S Rees (Byford)
5TERRA ROCKA1617723.04C A Shore (Pinjar)
6MR. CROSSLEY7677822.91C M Bennett (Southern River)
7REAL TIME6745723.31R Catanzaro (Bertram)
8GEE SIMMS2641723.28K Jovanovic (Myalup)
9SIR TAYLEN56864NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
10CEE ME FLY2454623.35P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Andrew Mclaren06:59PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $375 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKELLA44424NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
2HARD ROCK38433NBTT M Williams (Nambeelup)
3OOH AHH LECRAS63862FSTDK N Mclennan (Barragup)
4BOOM BAH13252FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
5KUJO MAC48622NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
6POLYGON HAVOC62633NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7BELOW AVERAGE12324NBTE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8SHUEY’S A DREAMA3FSHK N Mclennan (Barragup)
9WILLIE FINISH33867NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
10SMOKIN’ SALLY53557NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 5Ben Maclean07:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY SULTANA6852223.00S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2VIDALIA5451723.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3MAXY RHYTHM7472622.79J H Rennick (Barragup)
4SKRIMSHANDER1131322.91L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
5BOWLER’S FANCY7211422.73S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6TOO HOTTA TROT78377FSTDM A Morrone (Southern River)
7NO MORE DRAMA8787322.92B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8LITE AND ANDY1618623.02C M Bennett (Southern River)
9PERHAPS2544522.89J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10WHISPERING LING4545422.54E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 6Lexia Isaac07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKED BACK5217123.09K N Mclennan (Barragup)
2FUNNY MAN46482NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3TIMMY FIELDS1486223.06K J Foxton (Wellard)
4SHAWNTEONA3745222.77B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5DERBY MONELLI4336122.86B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6NITRO SHERIFF6577122.97M S Rees (Byford)
7KOOPER KEEPING2656122.83R Walton (Dardanup)
8BEST FRIEND3434122.79B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9CHANCEY37332NBTM S Rees (Byford)
10SAMMY SULTANA6852223.00S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 7Kody Charles08:03PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTOS MONELLI2262228.13B J Maclean (Southern River)
2MASKED ROBBER7611628.19K N Mclennan (Barragup)
3RAGE ON RONDO1817727.98W Rose (Nambeelup)
4BORIS THE RED3856127.90M J Julien (Stoneville)
5WHAT’S BLITZING26627NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6SWEET SUMMER3363728.01W A Brown (Bennett Springs)
7I’M PRECIOUS2731328.12J M Thompson (Southern River)
8ASH’S KURI7835327.97I E Bunny (Barragup)
9CHANGES25556NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10FAT QUOTED88F77NBTM S Rees (Byford)
Race No. 8John Iwanyk08:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEQUEL KNIGHT27248NBTC Mcnamara (Wanneroo)
2BOHEMIAM5283823.25C M Bennett (Southern River)
3GINGER LEIGH1512823.00K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4MIKE HAWK35483NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5SPLANDER7143823.14L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
6HUMPHREY BROWN3272722.87M A Morrone (Southern River)
7NEAR HOME3471823.13B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8SPECIALTY SAWS1284622.74W Rose (Nambeelup)
9DEMI HYNELEGS1464623.02M S Rees (Byford)
10GINGER WHINGER5657523.27C A Shore (Pinjar)
Race No. 9Barry Thompson08:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $375 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIE BREAKER1FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2MOSGIEL MAULER2326NBTI E Bunny (Barragup)
3MISS RUFFO33542NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4HAL’S ENFORCER4413NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
5PRINCESS JADE53222NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6STRAWBERRY WHIP38232NBTD N Neilsen (Halls Head)
7REGAL STEVE63764NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8SLICK AZZ625NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9ARTY BOY45476NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
10FOUR BURNER76578NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 10Wayne Rose08:52PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $375 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRONT KNOCKA2FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2DADDY’S LIL GIRL67723NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
3MR. ABLETT4P852FSHD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4COLLIDING PICKLE334NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
5SHE’S A TAY22332NBTM Adair (Greenfields)
6COSY SUE36324NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7BLACK JET22765NBTJ Magistro (Piara Waters)
8DAY RIDER52573NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9YENDA KAHN5387NBTI T Wynn (Wellard)
10TEE KAY OH55367NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Christine Bennett09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLSTAN CHARM2755322.97F Maller (Southern River)
2TAMMAR LAD4685523.62B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3ST. HUGO8858823.42J M Thompson (Southern River)
4EARN TO BERTH1572723.04L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5JILL HAIG7171522.96I E Bunny (Barragup)
6SIX BROTHERS5363523.13B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7CHEEKY CYCLONE2648622.92C M Bennett (Southern River)
8ADJUSTABLE2178422.53B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9BUGATTI BOY1856623.22P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10TRIPLE MUS4846523.14K Jovanovic (Myalup)
Race No. 12The Big Breakfast09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER BREEZE67246NBTW A Brown (Bennett Springs)
2WHERE’S HUMMA51255NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
3PRECIOUS PRETZEL7745422.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4HAILAN SHINE3615722.94B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5GRETEL TWO37354NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
6COSMIC STEEL6424423.14R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
7BLAZING STAR3465623.36C M Bennett (Southern River)
8QUICK CHANCE6634422.88L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9SMUDGE PROOF7654823.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
10ROCK ME PLEASE8478423.15K T Charles (Hopeland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments