Tuesday 24th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 24th August 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (492)06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEEMONU56536J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2EMERALD JET55228A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3CURFUFFLE52256G S Shaw (Hillman)
4LANO LADY13535D C Lees (Nambeelup)
5NITRO DANCER52224B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6HUGHESY41646P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7COOL MAIDEN12542S A Lee (Barragup)
8VALLEE TEMPLE32445B A Lynch (Ballajura)
9JEZZA GIRL288B J Maclean (Southern River)
10OUR GINJA NINJA186B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (405) (1)06:26PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EEYORE DEBELLO373M J Beamish (Southern River)
2NORMIE224B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3PEDRO DANCER63674B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4PURE LAUGHTER28135B P Hockaday (Ballajura)
5ON ALL PAWS4P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
6LAPLANDER11I E Bunny (Barragup)
7SPOOKY BULLET322L J Rees (Byford)
8SLIPPER DANCE22L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9NED THE BARBER15435B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10ZOCTANE87358B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 3Miami Stake06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY DAD’S KEEPER52381S A Lee (Barragup)
2STREAK FREE17387C M Bennett (Southern River)
3MY CAMIRA68125J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4LIMBURG WHERE25451W A Skipper (Gosnells)
5VALERIUS87521T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
6REGENT SUNSET82216R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
7SPIRIT A MARCO38831B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8DEVINE SCAR82318K Jovanovic (Myalup)
9GASQUET73136K Charles (Baldivis)
10JULIE VERMILION64614J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
Race No. 4Peel Series (1)06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIFTY NIN67817G W Batty (Bellevue)
2OXLEY EMPIRE24222C L Angwin (Southern River)
3TEAR DROP TOM42432C M Bennett (Southern River)
4BACK IT JACK1816PL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5DESPERADO44313P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6GOIN’ INSANE77158J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
7SNAPPA GOAL33656B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8MAC GUNDI84728J M Thompson (Southern River)
9HANNAH RHODE58776K Jovanovic (Myalup)
10KIT GUNDI81856G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 5Peel Series (2)07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLATER TIME15461L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2MORABITO21532B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3ICE LADY25344T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
4PETASVILLE17883J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5ONCE TEE72544G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
6TOP DRIVE55225D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7ANNMALA SPIRIT73756W J Worthington (Coodanup)
8MARLOO’S REVENGE56117L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
9DEVIL UNO57888P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10DOING MY THING66868E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 6Peel Series (3)07:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUDOKU PRINCESS821T6T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2DE QUATTRO52376B A Lynch (Ballajura)
3CLOSER TO FINE84352J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4YAKUZA ASSASSIN17788C M Bennett (Southern River)
5NONSTOP BRINDLE33773L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6BUGZEE SHADOW311I E Bunny (Barragup)
7MUSCLE HAWK27744P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
8LAST NOT LEAST11214T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
9DOUBLE ENN85874J M Thompson (Southern River)
10WELSHY25666D Calleja (Oakford)
Race No. 7Peel Series (4)07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVELKA36565B K Yates (Forrestdale)
2TUNDRA BALE36715B J Maclean (Southern River)
3STRATEGIC STRIKE22245T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
4MISTER SWISH4F656T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5TEENAGE IDOL37472L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6ANNMALA MEFIX33465P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7ULTIMATE COUNTRY12552J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8SAFAGA76647J F Carmody (Banjup)
9WEST ON CRAIG52767L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
10AUSSIE BAZZ61788C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 8Peel Series (5)08:03PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOUNT BLAZE74653W Rose (Nambeelup)
2ENOUGH SAID12411B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3NINO86574P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4BLUE THE BUDGET62684K Jovanovic (Myalup)
5PAGE MARKER78445B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6CADEL42466B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
7KIMBAZ SINGER88626D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8FROWNER45646C M Bennett (Southern River)
9ENDEAVOURS GIRL63687L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10JOANNA GOANNA28487P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 9Peel Series (6)08:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NADINE DREAM22122G W Batty (Bellevue)
2FLORIAN TIMES18442C M Bennett (Southern River)
3DRILLA37336J M Thompson (Southern River)
4ALL NIGHT DWIGHT11442L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5VASUKI88548G S Shaw (Hillman)
6BUGZEE85248I E Bunny (Barragup)
7PERFECT ENFORCER55447B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8TOGA71167D C Gardner (Bassendean)
9GALACTIC BREEZE77877K Jovanovic (Myalup)
10KOORINGA CHARLES45543J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (405) (2)08:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEACE PISTOL76867P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2ERIC HERBERT32674G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
3MISS SUZIE SUE33477C M Bennett (Southern River)
4CHIANG MAI CHICK44B A Lynch (Ballajura)
5ASTRO IMMO55512J F Carmody (Banjup)
6SELENA ENDEAVOUR44276L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
7TIPPY’S A GOA27352W A Skipper (Gosnells)
8FASTA DAN ROD37733B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9RUBY CHIEF22356P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10BLONDE JAZZ43535P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Maiden Stake (405) (3)08:52PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY BOY3341L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
2BASHY’S MAGIC2J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3JUNE’S LEGACY27B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4CLASSY CASEY32448D C Lees (Nambeelup)
5INAPPROPRIATE76233K J Foxton (Wellard)
6LONELY KNIGHT3G R King (Martin)
7TANNER37263P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8SALLY’S JEWEL57855P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
9SWIFT MANDAGERY35627B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10STACKY’S STRIKES24434G W V Diemen (Munster)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDHAWK ROCKET64265D Calleja (Oakford)
2EMERALD MIST32371A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3ALDERSHOT78875B J Maclean (Southern River)
4HIGHLY REGARDED86157B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5OLLIE FLEA FLEA22652J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
6MAMAKUTSI53161D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
7IRELAND LAD331B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8JEFF’S BEST65682P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
9NEWS FROM HOME34444L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10KLICK67674D F Beckett (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments