Tuesday 24th June 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 5 Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne 24.10 24.10
2 1T 2 Like An Angel ………………………………… P. Sayer 23.21 23.21
3 4 5 2 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.46 23.46
4 3T 2T Showtime Akhtar …………………………… G. Martin FSH NTT
5 6 2 6 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 23.61
6 7 2 5 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 23.58 23.58
7 4T 2T 6 Exclusive Lee …………………………….M. Beamish NBT NTT
8 8 3 3 Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.48 23.48
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.62 23.68
10 4 7 8 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.66 23.94

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 4 4 Riverton Flyer …………………………………. K. Batty 23.44 24.09
2 8 7 6 Sky Boy (R) …………………………………. R. Honor 23.69 23.76
3 6 6 8 Annmala Rescue (R) …………….. P. Worthington 23.76 23.92
4 2T 5 It’s Not Over …………………………………. G. Martin 23.60 23.60
5 2T 4 4 Ramelius …………………………………….. M. Green 23.55 23.64
6 6 3 6 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.58 24.58
7 3T 2 8 Rapid Delivery ……………………………. L. Celenza 23.80 23.80
8 3T 2T 5 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.80 23.80
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Sinead Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 23.44 28.27
10 4 5 7 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.63 23.63

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 1T 4 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall 23.44 23.44
2 2 8 5 Cookernup Lady ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.05 23.50
3 6 5 6 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 23.10 23.59
4 8 1T 2 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.18
5 4 6 5 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.48
6 7 3 6 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 23.12 24.14
7 5 4 6 Little Geisha ………………………………M. Beamish 23.13 23.36
8 6 5 1 Shellacking…………………………………… L. Britton 23.06 23.06
RESERVES
9 7 4 5 Bluebell Shiraz …………………………..M. Simpson 22.93 23.79
10 7 7 2 Austin Sideswipe ………………………… J. Magistro 22.84 23.55

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 4T 2T Hills Angel ………………………………….. J. Graham FSH NTT
2 6 8 8 Annmala Reload (R) ……………… P. Worthington 23.76 24.27
3 6 7 4 Calvin Cucumber (R) ……………………. E. Crudeli 23.82 23.98
4 1T 3 4 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.48 23.48
5 6 5 2 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 23.51
6 4T 1T Heavens Above …………………………….. G. Martin FSH NTT
7 3 2 3 Black Balloon ……………………………. J. Carmody 23.07 23.54
8 6 8 3 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.68 23.90
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Smokin’ Bond ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.74 23.78
10 7 7 7 Boot Pit Bill……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.88 24.72

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 4 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 23.15 23.46
2 3 3 4 Mark’s Tears (DG) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.05
3 8 3 2 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.28
4 7 4 8 Nutbush ……………………………………M. Beamish 23.20 23.48
5 1 4 6 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.04
6 7 7 7 Guerrero (R) ……………………………….. M. Green 22.75 23.39
7 1 2 5 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.52
8 2 5 7 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.61
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Nanny Cook ……………………………… J. Hodgson NBT NTT
10 6 4 4 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.21 23.21

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3 2 2 Fergus Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 28.71 28.71
2 4T 3T 1T Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish FSH NTT
3 7 2 2 Rangi La Forge ………………………….M. Beamish 28.54 28.54
4 8 5 3 Apache Flyer ……………………………… L. Celenza 28.55 28.78
5 6 4 5 Stylishly Rapt …………………………….. T. Radford 28.92 29.17
6 7 3 4 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. G. Martin 28.68 28.92
7 5 4 7 Office Eddie …………………………….. D. Menaglio NBT NTT
8 5T 5T 4 Dollstan Dilemma ………………………….. F. Maller 29.28 29.28
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.94 28.94
10 5 4 5 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 28.66 29.07

RACE 7 Peel Stake (3) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 3T 7 Lynwood Arms (35D) ………………………. D. Irwin 22.70 23.62
2 4 8 4 Scandals (R) …………………………. B. Thompson 23.46 23.54
3 1 8 8 Excess Speed ……………………………… M. Green 23.34 23.86
4 7 2 4 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.21
5 3 4 3 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.45
6 2T 2T 2T Blue Spirit ………………………………. R. Catanzaro FSH NTT
7 6 6 8 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.88
8 3 4 2 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.18
RESERVES
9 6 4 3 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.26
10 4 4 4 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 24.05 24.21

RACE 8 Peel Stake (4) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 2 3 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.43
2 4 2 3 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.12 23.39
3 6 6 6 Legend Fall …………………………………… I. Bunny 23.15 24.32
4 7 6 5 Spitfire Magic …………………………………… S. Lee 22.97 23.24
5 5 2 4 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.86 23.53
6 4 8 6 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.49
7 7 6 8 Phil’s Boy (R) ………………………. P. Worthington 23.55 23.55
8 6 4 2 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.23
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.00 23.62
10 5 7 4 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.51 23.51

RACE 9 Miami Stake (1) 8:07PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 4 2 Sprunghub ……………………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.23
2 8 6 7 Lochinvar Power ………………………… J. Magistro 23.26 23.47
3 4 5 1 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.19
4 2 8 8 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.60
5 6 7 8 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.79
6 2 3 3 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 22.92
7 3 1 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.24
8 7 6 8 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.56
RESERVES
9 2 1 4 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.23 23.23
10 4 6 2 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.41 23.41

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake 8:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 5 4 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.60
2 2 2 4 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington 27.93 28.40
3 5 2 3 Smooth Louie ……………………………… D. Beckett 27.92 28.48
4 3 5 5 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green NBT NTT
5 5 5 6 Holiday Girl (R) ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.22 28.45
6 8 8 8 Portman Bale (DG) ……………………. L. Hodgson 27.82 28.77
7 2 1 1 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 27.77 27.77
8 6 6 2 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 28.13 28.38
RESERVES
9 3 6 5 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.55
10 5 4 5 Miss Dashing…………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT

RACE 11 Miami Stake (2) 8:38PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 8 2 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 22.91
2 6 2 1 Constitution ……………………………….. T. Radford 23.11 23.42
3 8 4 4 Take A Punt ………………………………… I. Vuletich 23.34 23.34
4 3 7 4 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.71
5 1 4 7 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.26
6 7 7 6 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.62
7 2 7 1 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.08
8 6 7 5 Kingdom Tom …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.10 23.35
RESERVES
9 2 1 4 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.23 23.23
10 4 6 2 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.41 23.41

RACE 12 Peel Stake (5) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 5 5 Mr. Fairway (R) ……………………….. M. Beamish 23.13 23.48
2 6 2 5 Zepha Lee (35D) ……………………………… K. Lee 22.81 23.45
3 5 3 8 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………………G. Martin 23.13 23.13
4 1T 2 1 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.02 23.02
5 1 1 3 Vixey …………………………………………… L. Britton 23.16 23.16
6 6 6 1 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.17
7 3 8 8 Snowy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 22.98 23.89
8 5 7 4 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.46
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 23.45 23.48
10 2 5 5 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.26

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments