Tuesday 25th March 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:10PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4T 7 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 24.80 24.80
2 6 3 3 Jodie’s Power …………………………. B. Thompson 23.26 23.44
3 8 8 2T Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
4 3T Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
5 5T 4T 2T Onahi …………………………………………. D. Calleja FSH NTT
6 8 8 6 Canny Jane (35D) ………………………… T. Leckie 23.93 23.93
7 2T 1T Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards FSH NTT
8 2 2 1T Novel Idea …………………………….. B. McPherson 23.11 23.53
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Smart Jet ……………………………………. P. Hepple 23.56 23.93
10 5 7 5 Larkhill Doll ……………………………. R. Catanzaro 23.69 24.19

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:26PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 2 6 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.51 23.90
2 8 2T 4 Must Love Money ……………………….. J. Edwards 23.76 23.76
3 5T 3T 2T Lovely Lovely …………………………. R. Catanzaro FSH NTT
4 4T 4T 4 Dragon’s Shout ……………………………….. B. Keel 23.55 23.55
5 5 4 3 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.22 23.33
6 3T 7 4 Michi (R) ……………………………………. D. Calleja 23.60 23.60
7 3 3 6 Goin’ Dreamin’ ……………………………. J. Fleming 23.32 24.41
8 3 6 5 Lightning Jet ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.62 23.75
RESERVES
9 4 8 6 Blackjack Queen …………………… P. Worthington 23.85 23.94
10 6 1T 5 Squirrel …………………………………… D. Crawford 24.23 24.23

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (405) 5:41PM
$1220 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 1 1 2 Speedy Crown (G5) ……………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.33
2 7 8 7 Loony Lesson (G5) …………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.40
3 7 8 5 History Tune (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.29
4 2 1 1 Flashin’ Dash (G5) ………………… B. McPherson 22.88 22.93
5 Vacant box
6 1 1 8 Lake Butcher (G5) …………………. B. McPherson 22.63 24.01
7 5 5 2 Cosmic Supremo (G5) …………………. D. Starkie 23.05 23.05
8 7 1 3 Emankay (G4) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.88 23.07

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 3 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.88 23.36
2 6 7 4 Captain Woosha (R) ………………… K. Jovanovic 23.01 23.33
3 3 3 4 Vawdrey (DG) …………………………… J. Edwards 23.17 23.40
4 8 8 4 Kenyon Lad (R) ………………………………. S. Blair 22.95 23.40
5 3 1 8 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 24.39
6 2 1 5 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.45
7 3 3 3 Miss Chronic …………………………………… B. Keel 23.19 23.45
8 7 2 3 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 23.08 23.15
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Casino Drum …………………………………. T. Meek 22.91 24.04
10 5 4 6 Go Wild Jub …………………………………. D. Brown 23.46 23.55

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 6:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 1 8 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.66
2 2 1 1 Jim And Me ………………………………….. G. Martin 22.98 23.14
3 2 8 6 Bumper Bar (35D) ……………………….. K. Foxton 23.02 23.48
4 4 5 6 Jenmar Flash (35D) …………………………. K. Lee NBT NTT
5 6 5 4 Duke Of Speed (35D) …………………. J. Edwards NBT NTT
6 7 8 3 Pepi Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 23.01 23.21
7 7 3 4 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.98 23.17
8 5 4 2 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.00
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.21
10 5 7 8 Midnight Mac ……………………………. B. MacLean 22.81 23.65

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (492) 6:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 6 6 2 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 28.11 28.11
2 6 7 2T Small Pockets ……………………………… M. Green NBT NTT
3 7 5 5 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 28.55 28.55
4 3 8 4 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.43 28.43
5 4T 3T 3 Awesome Emma …………………………… D. Green 28.15 28.15
6 6 5 4 Molly Dolly (35D) ……………………….. M. Gordon 28.23 28.53
7 5T 8 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
8 7 7 8 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. G. Martin FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 Paschan Grande ………………………… M. Stewart 28.27 28.70
10 5 4 8 Van Psycho …………………………………. D. Calleja NBT NTT

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 1 4 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 27.99 28.01
2 3 3 5 Zepha Lee (DG) ………………………………. K. Lee 28.40 28.46
3 5 3 7 Boston Ace (35D) ………………………. J. Edwards 28.36 28.65
4 5 8 7 Mini Conquest (R) ……………………….. D. Starkie 28.04 28.36
5 6 2 8 Tricky Phil ……………………………… B. Thompson 27.91 28.48
6 6 3 1 What My Age …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.87 27.98
7 6 6 3 Elgrando Boy ………………………………… C. White 27.84 28.46
8 2 3 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.89 27.91
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Danita ………………………………………. J. Magistro 28.15 28.25
10 6 4 5 Western Flex ………………………………… D. Green 29.20 29.20

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 4 6 Boffa’s Beauty ……………………………….D. Brown 22.92 23.33
2 2 2 2 King Mufasa …………………………………….. K. Lee 22.86 22.97
3 4 5 4 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.38
4 5 6 1 Bar Snack’s Guy………………………….. D. Phillips 22.64 22.99
5 1 3 3 Pilbara Princess …………………….. B. McPherson 22.89 23.02
6 1 4 4 Force The Speed ……………………… M. Beamish 23.15 23.23
7 5 6 7 Heza Lankan …………………………………… B. Keel 23.38 23.38
8 8 8 1T Halzani Girl (35D) ……………………… S. Richards 23.43 24.25
RESERVES
9 4 2 4 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.95
10 5 5 1 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.34

RACE 9 Peel Stake (2) 7:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 1 4 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.44
2 5 7 6 Rejoicing (R) …………………………………R. Cloke 23.20 23.71
3 5 4 3 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 23.23 23.40
4 3 3 8 Star Kaos ……………………………………….. B. Keel 23.13 23.47
5 6 6 7 Token Conquest (DG) …………………….. L. Isaac 23.40 23.63
6 7 5 6 Corporate Lady (R) …………… D. Van De Werve 23.42 23.80
7 2 2 3 Flash Bang ………………………………….. P. Hepple 22.91 23.18
8 1T 6 1 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.13 23.13
RESERVES
9 4 3 8 Goin’ Black …………………………………… H. Carter 23.27 23.93
10 6 2 8 Dory …………………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.68

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 7:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 4 6 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.14 28.71
2 3 3 2 Oxley General ……………………………. J. Magistro 27.99 28.53
3 6 2 5 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.92 28.07
4 3 1 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards NBT NTT
5 2 7 8 Tembeel Bomber ……………………………. G. Berry 28.15 28.88
6 3 4 5 Dooley’s Angel ……………………………….. L. Isaac 28.14 28.14
7 5 6 2 Ratana Reason ………………………………P. Sayer 27.86 27.86
8 1 1 1 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 27.71 27.71
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Prison Blues ………………………………… D. Starkie 28.12 28.71
10 5 5 4 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.91 28.13

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 8:10PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4T 4T 6 Modern Sal …………………………………… S. Beard FSH NTT
2 2T 3 6 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.63 23.63
3 3T 2 5 Debt Propelled ………………………………. B. Cook 23.46 23.57
4 1T Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards FSH NTT
5 3T 8 7 Southern Railway (R) …………….. B. McPherson 24.00 24.00
6 8 7 2T Nero’s Tune ………………………………… E. Alldrick 24.03 24.38
7 8 1T 2 Collide’s Flyer ………………………………. K. Foxton 23.39 23.41
8 1T Tux ………………………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Right You Are ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.60 23.60
10 1T 5 4 Typhoon Magic ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.22 23.22

RACE 12 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 8:30PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T 5 7 Barry The Cougar (R) ……………………..P. Sayer 23.65 23.98
2 3T 6 8 Lovely Awesome (R) ………………. R. Catanzaro NBT NTT
3 6 5 8 Riverton Flyer (35D) ……………………….. K. Batty 23.71 24.03
4 2 7 2 Smash And Dash …………………………. P. Hepple 23.28 23.28
5 1T 4 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.48 23.48
6 5T 3T 7 Wahoo You …………………………… B. McPherson 24.17 24.17
7 1T 4 3 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.54 23.54
8 2T 5 2 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.23 23.23
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Goin’ Giddyup ……………………………… R. Valenti 23.34 23.46
10 1T 8 7 Diamond Dealer ………………… D. Van De Werve 24.47 24.47

RACE 13 Peel Stake (3) 8:48PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 5 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.43
2 1 7 7 Spiral Nicky ………………………………….. G. Martin 23.04 23.62
3 8 7 8 Voodoo Vane (R) ………………………… M. Green 23.34 23.56
4 7 7 3 Dark Mission …………………………………. C. White 22.84 23.42
5 5 3 7 Do Lah (35D) ………………………………. H. Carter 23.12 23.46
6 5 6 6 Kay Token (35D) ……………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT
7 3 2 7 Sixty Forty ………………………………….. S. Withers 23.19 23.48
8 5 4 3 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.30
RESERVES
9 8 5 4 Jaxen Lee …………………………………. M. Stewart 23.33 23.33
10 4 3 7 Bell Roxon………………………………… A. McLaren 23.04 23.35

RACE 14 Peel Stake (4) 9:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 3 2 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 23.05 23.11
2 8 2 6 Sprunghub (DG) ……………………………… S. Blair 23.09 23.56
3 4 1 5 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.20 23.24
4 7 8 4 Shark Man (R) ………………………. B. McPherson 22.98 23.56
5 6 2 1 Mark’s Tears …………………………………… B. Keel 23.05 23.05
6 3 3 2 Jagster’s Fool ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
7 2T 1 7 King Clay ………………………………….. J. Edwards 23.37 23.52
8 6 2 2 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.15
RESERVES
9 5 2 5 Pacific Sun …………………………………… R. Honor 22.96 23.48
10 4 6 4 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.23 23.23