Tuesday 31st March 2009


RACE 1 Miami Stake 7:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 4 8 Kaus Kaos……………………………… P. Sutherland 23.13 23.77
2 1 1 3 Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn 22.87 23.38
3 2 6 1 Wild Krakatoa …………………………… Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.17
4 4 7 4 Splash of Ice (DG) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.54
5 1 7 4 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.39
6 7 5 2 Okavango Delta …………………………….. W. Rose 22.94 23.17
7 1 5 5 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.56
8 2 2 3 Daddy Be Good ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.94 23.23
RESERVES
9 3 2 4 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 23.11 23.23
10 2 6 1 Halipino Harry ………………………………… B. Cook 23.02 23.45

RACE 2 Peel Stake (1) 7:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 5 6 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.14 23.62
2 2 8 5 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.42
3 2 8 4 Austin’s Wreck ………………………………. G. Batty 22.93 24.13
4 2 6 6 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 23.82 23.82
5 5 1 6 Just For Kicks ……………………………M. Beamish 23.09 24.23
6 7 2 3 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.18
7 3 4 3 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.24 23.26
8 2 5 4 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.89
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.41 23.44
10 5 8 5 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.15 23.81

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 7:37PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T Flying Dora ………………………….. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
2 2T 6 Sweet Bond ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.92 23.92
3 5T 7 Pesky Pixie ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.85 23.85
4 4 6 7 Annmala Clearway (R) ………………… D. Beckett 23.40 23.77
5 3 5 7 Bert’s Buddy ………………………… G. Van Diemen 23.96 24.39
6 3T 8 Mon Blue …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.93 23.93
7 3 3 2 Five Diamonds …………………………… C. Bennett 23.41 23.41
8 5T 3T 5 Patchy ………………………………………….. W. Rose 23.90 23.90
RESERVES
9 5 4 8 Fiesty Miss …………………………………. J. Graham 23.68 23.68
10 4 7 5 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.87

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 7:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 7 2 Wind Cries Mary ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.20 23.46
2 1 8 7 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 24.05
3 4 3 3 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.52
4 2 6 1T Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 24.52
5 3 8 7 Marris Me Local (R) …………………. K. Jovanovic 23.34 23.61
6 3 6 5 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.15 23.53
7 6 2 7 Mud Chucka ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.42 23.70
8 7 4 3 Spirit Quest ……………………………….M. Beamish 23.22 23.22
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.30 23.78
10 7 4 8 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.89

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:17PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 6 2 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 27.95 28.31
2 7 2 7 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………………….. K. Lee 28.69 28.69
3 2 8 7 Boy Osti ………………………………………. B. Ayling 28.09 29.64
4 4 8 6 Sparrow Stanley (R) …………………..M. Beamish 27.92 28.47
5 6 3 2 Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 27.84 27.86
6 7 2 3 Dr. Biggles ………………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.18
7 7 5 8 Petroy’s Fortune (35D) …………….. D. McCosker FSH NTT
8 3 7 5 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 28.02 28.48
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Spring Supreme ……………………………. B. Lynch 28.19 28.71
10 4 3 6 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller 28.55 29.32

RACE 6 Peel Stake (3) 8:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 8 Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.32 23.91
2 3 2 2 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.18
3 7 3 5 Annmala Blue (R) ……………….. Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.55
4 8 3 4 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.36
5 5 6 5 Woodhenge (R) ………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.57
6 8 6 8 Mr. Fairway (35) ……………………. C. McNamara 23.13 23.84
7 3 8 1 Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey 23.18 23.19
8 8 1 3 One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.09 23.45
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 23.78 23.78
10 4 4 4 Key Lesson ………………………………… J. Graham 23.06 23.28

RACE 7 Maiden Stake (492) 8:47PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 4T 5T 4 Pure Lies ……………………………………… S. Beard 28.75 28.75
2 4 2 2 Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst 28.59 28.59
3 3T 4T 8 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford 29.41 29.41
4 3 4 3 Forever Spirits …………………………….. D. Beckett 28.66 28.66
5 3 5 5 Flying Force …………………………………. T. Leckie 28.90 28.90
6 7 5 5 Bolt’s Jude (R) …………………………… C. Bennett 28.52 29.00
7 5T 4T 7 High Rider ……………………………. Ra. Catanzaro 29.06 29.06
8 4 5 3T Self Interest ………………………………… D. Beckett NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Mat Jo Dan………………………………. B. MacLean NBT NTT
10 5 4 4 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:02PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 8 2T 7 Beaufort Bomber (G4) …………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.55
2 1 5 2 Rev Jennev (G5) …………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.17
3 2 1 1 Punk On Ice (G5) …………………………… D. Lees 22.74 22.89
4 1 5 1 Beantown Babe (G5) …………………… J. Graham 22.94 22.94
5 4 8 6 Harden Up (G4) …………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.63
6 6 8 1 Babyteeth Rogers (G5) ……………….. J. Graham 22.94 23.06
7 6 3 6 Lethal Street (G4) ……………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.45
8 8 5 5 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 22.91 23.96
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Sinarra (G5) …………………………. Je. Thompson 23.31 23.94
10 4 5 6 Massive Pants (G5) ……………………….. T. Howe 23.27 23.81

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 9:17PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 1T 3 Tarangau ……………………………………….. D. Lees 23.42 23.42
2 1T 3 6 Imported Avenger (R) ……………………… L. Isaac 24.09 24.09
3 2 3 2 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 23.21
4 1T Eddy Eggplant ……………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
5 5 7 4 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.49 23.49
6 2T Wacky Miss ………………………………….. S. Beard FSH NTT
7 4 7 8 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 24.14 24.45
8 6 7 2 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.78 23.78
RESERVES
9 4 5 4 Baby Girl Lee …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.66 23.76
10 5 4 5 Very Frank …………………………………….W. Rose 23.52 23.85

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 6 8 Nick’s Trumpet (35D) ………………. D. McCosker FSH NTT
2 4 7 5 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 28.45 28.54
3 5 1 3 Beat This ………………………………….. A. McLaren 28.25 28.25
4 1 6 4 Twangstar …………………………………… P. Harvey NBT NTT
5 2 2 3 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.76
6 8 5 8 What’s Happen ……………………………….. J. Lakin 28.61 29.56
7 4 4 7 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 28.29 28.81
8 3 6 6 Stylish Fun (DG) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.93 28.44
RESERVES
9 7 7 4 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 28.45 28.45
10 8 4 6 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 28.71

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 9:47PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 6 2 3 Bonnie’s Puzzle ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.26 23.58
2 2T 3 7 Angus The Brave ……………………. B. Thompson 23.88 23.94
3 2T 2T 5 Drew Bazzimore ……………………. D. Coldstream 23.71 23.71
4 4 2 6 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.38 23.91
5 2T 6 8 Mr. Smithers (R) ……………………. K. Coldstream 23.95 23.95
6 2 2 6 Cashpan Bugzee ……………………………. I. Bunny 23.57 23.83
7 3T 2T 3 Some Might Say ………………………… S. Richards 23.84 23.84
8 2 3 4 Lagoon Willee ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.28 23.28
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.71 24.30
10 5 4 4 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.59

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 10:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 4 6 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
2 7 6 7 Explosive Power (R) …………….. W. Worthington 24.07 24.25
3 6 3 5 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 24.18
4 7 4 4 Beldon Prince (R) …………………………… L. Isaac 22.73 23.40
5 5 8 6 Zini’s Miss (DG) ……………………………. B. Ayling 23.16 23.72
6 2 6 5 Low Trajectory …………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.79
7 7 4 8 Nice Eye Candy (DG) …………………… P. Harvey 22.70 23.78
8 2 2 1 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 23.29 23.71
RESERVES
9 5 7 4 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 24.63
10 6 7 6 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 22.90 23.57

RACE 13 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 10:19PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 3 2 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 23.41 23.42
2 8 6 7 Mr. Amalfi …………………………………… J. Graham 24.06 24.06
3 8 1T 6 Rakiraki Anne (R) …………………. D. Coldstream 23.99 23.99
4 5 5 8 Damn I’m Good (35D) …………………… S. Beard 23.48 24.09
5 3 2 4 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.40 23.55
6 7 7 5 Love It Loud (R) …………………………. D. Beckett 23.57 23.57
7 6 7 7 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.50 23.91
8 8 7 6 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.84 23.84
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Harry’s Luck ……………………….. Pa. Worthington 24.14 24.27
10 6 6 8 Sheboom ……………………………………… M. Julien 24.09 24.09