Tuesday 31st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 31st May 2011

Race No. 1Tuesday $27 Buffet06:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANO’S ENDEAVOUR38343NBTL S Celenza (Girrawheen)
2HABONDIA44236NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3RANGI’S REVENGE43775NBTM K Ion (Oakford)
4JUPITER’S CHOICE21525FSTDP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5DEBELLO DANCER35475FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
6LAWYER45276NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
7TYPHOON TERRICKA54424NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8MOVING CRUSADER35422NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
9VOULA MONELLI84384NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10COMBAT GAME24847NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 2It’s A Foamy Five Tuesday06:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOIN’ IRISH26234NBTJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2BRETT’S CHAMP42FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3JUSSY BOY87475NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
4WHERE’S DRATTA46586NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5LOVEY DOVEY33NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6POWER CRANK52242NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7CHASING CHLOE472NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
8RAPID RENDITION367NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9TRIXIE THE PIXIE55648NBTP S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10SELENA ENDEAVOUR32856NBTL S Celenza (Girrawheen)
Race No. 3Brookton Hounds06:38PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NONSTOP BRINDLE3231722.98L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2RUN THE GAUNTLET3576122.95P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3PURE BLACK MOON55651NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4INCARCERATE8722123.05K J Foxton (Oakford)
5OCTANE ATTACK4122222.79S A Lee (Barragup)
6ETHANOL BOY8786822.90S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7TRATOR TAREN2631622.78N Kershaw (Rockingham)
8STANGA JILL7884123.07J P Marley (Collie)
9HIT YOUR HEAD7135422.80M A Morrone (Southern River)
10TOPLINE JULIA7873622.83L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 4Chasers Cafe06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE BAZZ5246523.16C M Bennett (Southern River)
2SLURPY23336NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3WELLARD BIKIMI4544322.88K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4SNAPPA GOAL6758423.13B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5RUBINATE6251323.29K J Foxton (Oakford)
6GOOD COOL DADDY4563423.25B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7BELARUS BABE31323.20J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8LATINO WAY2252523.13K Harding (Southern River)
9DAISY THOMAS6478423.15I T Wynn (Wellard)
10SCRAP METAL7866823.41P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5The Foamy Five07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY LANE1466523.02C M Bennett (Southern River)
2DARK HARD EARTH65764NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3FREEWAY EXPRESS3122223.25K Harding (Southern River)
4BELARUS1617722.94J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5SICILIAN WAVE5423222.90M A Morrone (Southern River)
6FURIOUS LIES2466622.70S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7CONGRATZ84275NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8TRUE BLUE DRAMA7584223.23B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9SOUMILLON8377723.12K J Foxton (Oakford)
10CHIANG MAI CHICK8858623.17B A Lynch (Ballajura)
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware07:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH RHODE3886423.00K Jovanovic (Myalup)
2STARSTRUCK2664823.08N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
3REGENT SHIRAZ7273623.09K Harding (Southern River)
4ROMAN NOSE5128723.01J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5WEST ON JAKE3113722.88L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6WHERE’S FREDDY6634PNBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
7OCTANE GLADE54854NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8MAGIC KEARVE58464NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9MOBILE BULLET5877722.95D N Magistro (Oakford)
10FIRST RENDITION7368722.91B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 7Skyracing.tv07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEVER FREEWAY7726622.92K Harding (Southern River)
2TARA’S SPECIAL5434323.35B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3ANNMALA SPOOK6657623.30P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4PRECIOUS PRETZEL116523.05J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5SPOOKY BULLET2474423.15L J Rees (Byford)
6VALERIUS6823222.95T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7EGO MANIAC6467522.99K J Foxton (Oakford)
8KNIGHTY5727222.99B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9SING IT LOUD7158723.48B Cook (Southern River)
10ENDEAVOURS GIRL47848NBTL S Celenza (Girrawheen)
Race No. 8Box 1 Racing07:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADS1725722.72K Harding (Southern River)
2MEXICAN DANCER78638NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3COOL CAT KENNY8573723.27L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4EMERALD MIST4455723.23B Cook (Southern River)
5RAKATA32418NBTN F Grimes (South Lakes)
6REILLY’S REWARD5233123.12S A Lee (Barragup)
7NOVEMBER CHIEF86353NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8SPEEDY ENDEAVOUR47355NBTL S Celenza (Girrawheen)
9HIGHLY REGARDED4358623.32C M Bennett (Southern River)
10HOT SPARK86785NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 9Greyhoundpp.com.au08:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA BITES24266NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
2STANGA BEN8884323.02J P Marley (Collie)
3LADY VINE76566NBTB Cook (Southern River)
4WHAT HAPPENED1455422.99E A Campana (Canningvale)
5BEAUTY’S BEST7685523.40C M Bennett (Southern River)
6ALL NIGHT DWIGHT4484522.93L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7LIGHTNING DANCER78765NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8BAZOOKA BAZ1874723.36D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9SMILEY ROYALE4167623.30J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10WACKY PETER6885723.30S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 10Book Now For Xmas In July08:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONCE WAS WILD23NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2ALPINE ANNIE78183FSHK Harding (Southern River)
3PENOLA PANTHER23724NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
4FINDING DORA51888NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5VAIN VANE132NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6 LASS82765NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7HUFFINATOR36725NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8SHAWNTEONA86252NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9VAMPERELLA43888NBTL S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10HASTY ACTION48475NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 11Greyhoundswa.com.au Race Reviews08:55PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT LATE22426NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2FINES LUMP47875NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3PRETTY MUCH GOLD1FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
4HOPE TONIGHT134NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5RUBY CHIEF88867NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
6GOT THE GOODIES1FSHD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7VINCENT CAN GOGH87666FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
8SLIPALONG DADDY12585NBTT J Gummow (Martin)
9JUNE’S LEGACY68628NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10JAMBO JIM67644NBTK Jovanovic (Myalup)
Race No. 12Raptinracing.com09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND 12783FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2ADRIANO MONELLI4362628.06D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3BIANCO32843NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4OXLEY RIVERS43632NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
5TEN CARAT LANKAN48577NBTB Cook (Southern River)
6JUST ADD RED34258FSTDP S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7COOL MOHICAN4224728.07C M Bennett (Southern River)
8TWO FREE DRINKS76346NBTP S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9TRICKY TEST6766528.16F Roberts (Huntingdale)
10DEEP HEAT74744NBTR D Blezard (Coolbellup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments