Tuesday 3rd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 3rd August 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Series (405) (1)06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIRIUS BLACK3222L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2SWIFT MANDAGERY28635B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3BLONDE JAZZ43243P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4FLOWCHART2J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5JUNE’S LEGACY2B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6INAPPROPRIATE33176K J Foxton (Wellard)
7ONE QUICK LESSON56357K Jovanovic (Myalup)
8JUSSY BOY64624G W Batty (Bellevue)
9PEACE PISTOL67686P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10ZOCTANE3687B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 2Maiden Series (405) (2)06:26PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOOL’S SCHEDULE5545K W Duncan (Duncraig)
2PEDRO DANCER66367B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3OCTANE BOLT23565B J Maclean (Southern River)
4JACSHAN541D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5SCRAMBLED JOE57251S B Withers (Cardup)
6BACK IT PADDY12L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7NED THE BARBER4154B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8SELENA ENDEAVOUR84844L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
9NIFTY NIN74678G W Batty (Bellevue)
10SALLY’S JEWEL35785P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Peel Stake (1)06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBO SHIRAZ31776J C Graham (Karnup)
2CHEEKY AMBER26453M A Morrone (Southern River)
3TIME TO SURF67245S L Richards (Wanneroo)
4TEAR DROP TOM44342C M Bennett (Southern River)
5SLATER TIME14154L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6TOP CLASS DIVA77437E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7MY DAD’S KEEPER11875S A Lee (Barragup)
8DEVINE SCAR72823K Jovanovic (Myalup)
9TOLL ODYSSEY86648B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10ANNMALA SPOOK35553P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Peel Stake (2)06:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALLSTREET ANGEL64453M A Morrone (Southern River)
2MOUNT BLAZE31746W Rose (Nambeelup)
3OXLEY EMPIRE17724C L Angwin (Southern River)
4FLORIAN TIMES11618C M Bennett (Southern River)
5HANNAH RHODE85877K Jovanovic (Myalup)
6NINO46865P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7AGENT MAXWELL54755J J Gunning (Southern River)
8BACK IT JACK81816L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9MELLOW DRAMA74776B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10JULIE VERMILION33646J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
Race No. 5Miami Stake (1)07:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIT GUNDI52818G V Reid (Crossman)
2SODA BURNS46267S A Lee (Barragup)
3TEENAGE IDOL22537L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4ADS38716K Harding (Southern River)
5BAZ SCAGGS25122D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6MACK’S MATE41863P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7LIZENBEE16325M J Beamish (Southern River)
8TOPLINE TIGER32236M A Morrone (Southern River)
9CHARMA GUNDI42476G V Reid (Crossman)
10DOING MY THING36668E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 6Peel Stake (3)07:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOSER TO FINE61784J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2ALL FREEWAY46373K Harding (Southern River)
3WELLARD BIKIMI62257K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4TOP DRIVE71552D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5LIMBURG WHERE74254W A Skipper (Gosnells)
6AUSSIE BAZZ87361C M Bennett (Southern River)
7OCKER FELLA55522B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8ALL NIGHT DWIGHT32114L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9MARLEY LANE55548C M Bennett (Southern River)
10DODGE THE RUMOUR47664S B Withers (Cardup)
Race No. 7Miami Stake (2)07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY CAMIRA38681J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BENNY HUGO52414W Rose (Nambeelup)
3FROTHIES13561P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4FEVER FREEWAY54178K Harding (Southern River)
5DOUBLE RUMBLE56443B J Maclean (Southern River)
6FLAT TAILS13572D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7KALDEN GEISHA47462C M Bennett (Southern River)
8PAUA TO DETONATE43853M A Morrone (Southern River)
9KOORINGA CHARLES23645J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
10CHARMA GUNDI42476G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 8Kanyana Stake08:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLUSH PUPPY16176J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2STAGGERING HOME11332D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3ANNMALA SPIRIT36673W J Worthington (Coodanup)
4ZOO SPIRAL28664J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
5SAFAGA57766J F Carmody (Banjup)
6WOLFIE’S PSYCHO24433D Green (Camillo)
7IRINKA SAMUEL62435E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8MAMAKUTSI72531D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
9JEFF’S BEST78656P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
10FROWNER36456C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 9Maiden Series (405) (3)08:32PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPY JIVE2256B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2STACKY’S STRIKES66424G W V Diemen (Munster)
3MONTAGNA15646G Maiolo (Banjup)
4SOUMILLON36664D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5BALLYDUFF542J F Carmody (Banjup)
6HAVAGO MENACE24552L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7BRINDLE FOX653J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8ENFORCE A CURFEW38564D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9ZOCTANE3687B J Maclean (Southern River)
10WHITE PIRATE67468P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Maiden Series (405) (4)08:50PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIGGLES5518L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2TANNER41437P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3BUGZEE SHADOW3I E Bunny (Barragup)
4RED LICORICE2J F Carmody (Banjup)
5TIPPY’S A GOA24273W A Skipper (Gosnells)
6JAMBO JIM53765M A Morrone (Southern River)
7BONDI CHICK54643B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8KRIDON MELODY31567D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9PEACE PISTOL67686P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10SALLY’S JEWEL35785P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Maiden Stake (492)09:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA FEISTY55754R Walton (Geraldton)
2NITRO DANCER44652B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3WILD CLANCEY42452T R Bolton (Busselton)
4FREE SCHEDULE43348K W Duncan (Duncraig)
5KANO’S ENDEAVOUR42234L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
6ROD26563D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7COOL MAIDEN47512S A Lee (Barragup)
8HUGHESY84416P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Peel Stake (4)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNAPPA GOAL15533B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2RANDY SAVAGE23137J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3NONSTOP BRINDLE32333L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4REGENT SUNSET78582R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
5JAIL TIME54355P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6FALSARIO37878C M Bennett (Southern River)
7BLUE THE BUDGET66268K Jovanovic (Myalup)
8ICE LADY24225T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
9WARNIE’S CHOICE75485P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10MYSTICAL SOUND38665M J Beamish (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments