Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Race No. 1Early Start Tonight8:12 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARMA QUEEN37223.16John Carmody
2FELIX MONELLI325223.28David Hobby
3NICK AND MICK474323.35Leanne Elliott
4ELECTRIC STRIKER733323.02Lexia Isaac
5MAGNILOQUENT885723.64Graeme Hall
6WAGO272423.12Ricky Walton
7BLACK RAINNBTGavin Van Diemen
8KARINA GUNDINBTGeoff Reid
9CHECKOUT DIVA855723.83Enzo Crudeli
10OLD MAN HAGGLER866623.49Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2$27 Buffet8:27 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERTIFIED FAST523.44Cheryl Mcnamara
2SILLY AMY346423.26Enzo Crudeli
3COWBOY’S DREAMNBTIan Wynn
4TABBY MONELLI622823.20David Hobby
5REGAL STEVE645523.24Phillip Worthington
6FIRE ZONE582523.16Tony Williams
7RED NED FOZZ655323.32Graeme Hall
8ANT SMASHER77NBTGavin Van Diemen
9OLD MAN HAGGLER866623.49Phillip Worthington
10DREAM DIVA88623.47Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 3Free Entry8:47 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY MARONIE228222.98Cheryl Mcnamara
2LINDBACK212422.43Peter Hepple
3SHEZ A SPRITE322523.14Jackie Wilson
4MIKE HAWK374623.11Phillip Worthington
5BELLA MONTE858722.95Barry Mcpherson
6TALULAH GOODNITE145723.33Lionel Hodgson
7CLUTCH3X4122.87Grant Campbell
8LITTLE RIP352322.91Tim Gummow
9BLACK RONNY322722.85Ben Maclean
10SMART CASUAL561622.94Dean Starkie
Race No. 4A1 Salvage & Hardware9:12 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENSATIONAL BOY723.58Michelle Beamish
2BOLD AS LOVE77223.25Tim Mullany
3MISS ADDISON323.36Ben Maclean
4PERSPECTIVE554X23.34John Carmody
5DON’T ANSWER IT444523.51Graeme Hall
6MELODY TUNES335623.58Phillip Worthington
7NERO PISTOLAX8723.75Pete Brown
8BOSSY DIVA7624.10Enzo Crudeli
9DREAM DIVA88623.47Enzo Crudeli
10SID DINNY74523.59Christine Bennett
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On9:27 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY BULLETT237327.93Lionel Rees
2CAT BALLOU8455NBTLionel Hodgson
3GOONEY MONELLI782428.23Cheryl Mcnamara
4FAST ARROW853428.00Michelle Beamish
5PATTIE MAC262528.16Ricky Walton
6ANNABELL GUNDI454128.03Geoff Reid
7ELEPHANT GUNN161227.74Jayson Gunning
8RILACK ROBIN858727.83Christine Bennett
9AL CZERVIK186628.14Dean Starkie
10IN MY DEFENCE315428.01Pete Brown
Race No. 6Tabtouch9:42 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRAIN5766NBTPerry Marotta
2BAD BOY223322.97Tim Gummow
3MIGHTY MINDY163423.09Ernie Alldrick
4GRAN TRENAYR755623.11Phillip Worthington
5RONIE NEMO764523.11Cheryl Mcnamara
6AZIM6588NBTAllan Donohoe
7NEAR HOME576222.90Barry Mcpherson
8DAD AND AD252722.85Wayne Rose
9SKYE’S A DREAMA686723.05Kylie Mclennan
10TAMMAR LAD467823.17Phillip Worthington
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre10:05 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMO SPECIAL426822.78Bill Skipper
2SMELLY BULLETT382823.04Phillip Worthington
3VIC GUNDI424222.85Geoff Reid
4LADY GALO247822.99Wayne Rose
5YOU RIPPER421322.93Tim Gummow
6HOT TIP JUDE388523.29Mick Mclennan
7HURRICANE SLOY548122.83John Iwanyk
8FUNNY MAN477222.92Cheryl Mcnamara
9MACAFFER368822.75Jen Thompson
10DOUBLE THE FUN621523.22Michelle Beamish
Race No. 8Mandurah Mail10:22 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST STRIKE443122.89Tony Williams
2NIGHT WITH SALLY312522.82John Iwanyk
3SENORA GUNDI313622.92Geoff Reid
4ALOTTA FANTASY445322.90Lexia Isaac
5WEST ON DELTA616723.09Christine Bennett
6WHAT’S RUNNING186622.96Jackie Wilson
7WEST ON CURTIS817122.90Phillip Worthington
8SPLANDER634222.74Lionel Hodgson
9RITZA JOE121522.82Dean Starkie
10SUPERIOR JACK487523.29Ben Maclean
Race No. 9Silver Sands Resort10:37 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SLIPPER888NBTNick Minutillo
2ZENAMITE522623.41Ian Wynn
3GO SHARKS357723.68Jackie Wilson
4JACK’S EXPRESSNBTPete Brown
5DIAMONDIE BELIEF8823.86Phillip Worthington
6SHAKER2NBTWendy Miller
7SUDDEN CHAOS83723.35Enzo Crudeli
8PAUSE357223.05Lexia Isaac
9SID DINNY74523.59Christine Bennett
10CHECKOUT DIVA855723.83Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:52 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKYARD BARRY4X2528.73Grant Campbell
2GINGIN CHICK26628.26John Iwanyk
3TWO COSMICNBTJohn Iwanyk
4RISAAK463428.41John Graham
6MALTESE MAGIC585428.46Shane Beard
7VOCAL SPLENDOUR436328.28Darren Rowe
8BLAZING AMMO58NBTEnzo Crudeli
Race No. 11Real Beef Pet Meats11:12 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITTENS MONELLI686122.78David Hobby
2SCANZ CHOICE113523.17Andrew Mclaren
3SNOW CHARISMA566323.03Lionel Hodgson
4TOP QUARTER451423.00Murray Stewart
5GALBA FLAME467523.37Graeme Hall
6PREMIER SAPPHIRE141422.85Jamie Marsh
7FLYING WEST325323.03Phillip Worthington
8LEE SKODA637823.10Wayne Rose
9SHAFT231322.90Ben Maclean
10OUTTA THE RUCK787723.03Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 12Essential Refrigeration Services11:27 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELARUS BABE623322.64John Iwanyk
2LITTLE DOWN DUKE554623.04Graeme Hall
3REAL FIND226322.93Darren Rowe
4VALDARAH435623.24Barry Mcpherson
5TYPE BEE265723.08Christine Bennett
6TEE CEE MONELLI331122.63David Hobby
7INJUSTICE552223.06Grant Campbell
8SPICE TEMPLE788723.51Jen Thompson
9WHY DALLY DILLY771623.12Derek Coldstream
10NO LOVE478823.51Phillip Worthington
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments