Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Race No. 1Chasers A La Carte Wednesday8:35 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MUNDY255517.41Phillip Worthington
2LITTLE TUX877517.15Wayne Rose
3WHITEBOY776717.90Barry Mcpherson
4BELLA’S REVENGE248517.13Tania Thomas
5BOBCAT GUNDI786217.91Christine Bennett
6GIMME BUTTERFLYS568718.31Shane Beard
7MAGIC SEEKER6381NBTRicky Valenti
8REALISTIC CHANCE316NBT
9BREAKING OUT7645NBTPhillip Worthington
10RITE STUFF7858NBTJen Thompson
Race No. 2Silver Sands Resort8:52 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING COMMAND517517.41Karl Jovanovic
2SHAE MONELLI167NBT
3CYCLONE BOY533617.22Tania Thomas
4BROTHER775117.54Barry Mcpherson
5KING JUNO756517.81Barry Mcpherson
6ASHBY BETH852717.61Phillip Worthington
7HOMEWARD555517.72Shane Beard
8VANASTASIA155617.73Wayne Beamish
9DAD AND AD665717.45Wayne Rose
10RITE STUFF7858NBTJen Thompson
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services9:12 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT REAGAN545227.95Enzo Crudeli
2WHO’S GOT EBONY628.66
3SWIFT RIPPER728.95Tim Gummow
4PRANCER DANCER228.08John Edwards
5YOU SEE NIKI7328.39David Magistro
6BEFORE TOO LONG3528.73Chris Halse
7RUDOLPH’S DASHERNBTJohn Edwards
8WHO’S GOT BLUENBTChris Halse
9FANCY RIPPER728.83Tim Gummow
10SPARTACUS BROWN642527.89Emily Frazer
Race No. 4Tabtouch9:32 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY PI758828.23
2REGINA GUNDI868828.29Geoff Reid
3WEST ON JORJI421127.48Chris Halse
4AMY MONELLI542128.03David Hobby
5TAMBA GUNDI675628.05Geoff Reid
6SPEEDY MION215427.78Fred Maller
7YUNDERUP DOZER113227.62Andrew Mclaren
8YACKATOO GUNDI1628.26Geoff Reid
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On9:52 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME NERO178727.96Jen Thompson
2NASHI MONELLI5788NBTShane Beard
3ON THE BUNNY418127.97Michael Johnston
4PROVINCIAL BEAR3228NBTGavin Van Diemen
5WHO’S GOT SNOOP21127.27Chris Halse
6FANCY WAZZA264527.91Fred Maller
7OUTSKIRTS7221NBTTim Mullany
8PARDON ME BOY642327.79John Cole
9FLYING MAGGIE777629.22Phillip Worthington
Race No. 6Matso’s Broome Brewery10:13 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMBA GUNDI613827.66Geoff Reid
2ZIPPING REX476428.16Michelle Beamish
3SIR BRODEY741727.63Shane Beard
4WEST ON ANGEL123727.69Chris Halse
5ARYA MONELLI514727.64David Hobby
6OLDMATE ARCHIE442127.61Terry Erenshaw
7KING DEBELLO517527.85Michelle Beamish
8PURE SABOTAGE843227.93Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 7D & L Electrical And Air10:32 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY MAC411116.81Terry Erenshaw
2JARACO183416.99Chris Halse
3NAT’S GUESS784317.12Christine Bennett
4RONRAY FURY232117.12Barry Mcpherson
5BELLA’S MIRACLE652217.07Tania Thomas
6ON THE FLY785217.06Wayne Beamish
7ARNIE’S GUESS756317.20Dwayne Jovanovic
8MINION431417.55Ernie Alldrick
Race No. 8Prime Trophies10:47 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY GOLD225627.81Chris Halse
2LUCAS’S BULLET582528.06Shane Beard
3PEEBO446627.79Michael Johnston
4NOSEY CASH176428.02Christine Bennett
5CHA CHA POYA4331NBTRicky Valenti
6BATTLER’S BOY444527.95Phillip Worthington
7MR. PARANOIA713428.17John Cole
8HOOPLA DOOPLA8134NBTAndrew Mclaren
9FLYING MAGGIE777629.22Phillip Worthington
Race No. 9Mandurah Mail11:07 PM
JUVC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,240 2nd: $925 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLENAX745527.78Enzo Crudeli
2DAN MONELLI3163NBTDavid Hobby
3JOKER’S WILD551627.57Barry Mcpherson
4STARLIGHT BELLA121227.31Paul Stuart
6WEST ON SALLY511127.39Chris Halse
7MISS BETSY321227.54Chris Halse
8SAHARA BLUE834127.94Michael Johnston
Race No. 10Get A Syndicate Together11:27 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLINER623127.23Chris Halse
2MCMOORY OAKS423227.86Michelle Beamish
3ISABEL GUNDI467427.91Christine Bennett
4WEST ON FLICKA326327.79Chris Halse
5BETTY’S LEGACY14NBTJodie Lakin
6OCEAN PRINCE862827.78Jen Thompson
7CRACK THAT WHIP534728.04Karl Jovanovic
8SCHEMATICS844628.69Gavin Van Diemen
9FLYING MAGGIE777629.22Phillip Worthington
Race No. 11Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:47 PM
4/5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS MION167517.52Fred Maller
2ERUPTING623317.14Shane Beard
3DADDY’S LIL GIRL354217.33Kylie Mclennan
4FLYING BELUGA615617.16Tania Thomas
5COCO LEE7268NBTJodie Lakin
6MADDY MOUSTACHE872117.14Wayne Rose
7GALALEE GUNDI7457NBTGeoff Reid
8HIGH NOTE411117.09Trevor Augustine
9DAD AND AD665717.45Wayne Rose
10LONDON TOWN688817.13Wayne Rose
Race No. 12Fast Fun & Affordable12:07 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY REBEL473417.19Barry Mcpherson
2I’M PRECIOUS642417.36Christine Bennett
3TUSK567417.80Jen Thompson
4WEST ON LASSIE2128NBTEmily Frazer
5DOTTIE TUCKER858417.54Wayne Rose
6BELLA BULLET326317.75Brad Phillips
7MAGIC SALMON7877NBTTim Mullany
8MAGIC BRADLES874717.46Shane Beard
9BREAKING OUT7645NBTPhillip Worthington
10LONDON TOWN688817.13Wayne Rose
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments