Monday, 16 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday, 16 December 2013

Race No. 1Top Ten Owners9:33 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RATTLER456217.70John Righetti
2LEDARO PIXIE385217.77Michelle Beamish
3MOCHA213617.31Peter Glenny
4SWOOPED443417.61Pasquale Marotta
5SHING DYNASTY553817.97Jennifer Thompson
6AFFIX IT672617.77Murray Stewart
7PAST GEM687718.21Gregory Batty
8MARYLAND545717.58Phillip Worthington
9PIXIE VALENTINE447717.43May Leach
10WHERE’S HUMMA868617.33Craig Shore
Race No. 2Mike & Michelle Quinsee9:55 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A TIGER5366NBTMurray Stewart
2TERRA ROCKA231517.24Craig Shore
3BROOKLYN BOY455717.85Pasquale Marotta
4LEKTRA JESS123617.46Michelle Beamish
5TOP EFFORT312817.50John Righetti
6GOLD QUAGMIRE757317.78Phillip Worthington
7LEOPARD PRINT886717.85May Leach
8SLICK AZZ723517.33Benjamin Maclean
9JADIS758517.08Craig Shore
10LITTLE NIKKY476617.78Hans Spykers
Race No. 3Gary Gramphorn & Tim Mullany10:18 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHARM117730.00Bradley Yates
2GOLDEN POINT851830.43Robert Brankstone
3SKATING RINK732330.25Peter Glenny
4OUR DIAZ687730.21Kathleen Glenny
5MORT’S MONSTER637630.09May Leach
6NIGHTSTICK666530.39Kathleen Glenny
7ANNABELL GUNDI331430.08Geoffrey Reid
8DENMAR BIG TED524530.30Benjamin Maclean
9CHANGES786830.16Phillip Worthington
10SILVER SASHA264829.87Ivan Vuletich
Race No. 4Boom Chasers Syndicate10:35 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAG’S HALL266529.89Murray Stewart
2CHARITY EARNER161329.96Peter Hepple
3SMASHING SNITCH817430.70Benjamin Maclean
4HOTSHOT JESSIE866829.65William Choules
5PHOENIX TEAR334430.10Kathleen Glenny
6SHE’S HISTORIC244630.21Robert Brankstone
7BABY CHINO133530.44Peter Glenny
8COSMIC DOM366130.36Bradley Yates
9NEXT TIME MAYBE178430.62Kathleen Glenny
10CARCAJOU668730.39May Leach
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Dale Cup F10:57 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $3,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CADEL341229.84Benjamin Maclean
2TOUCH OF GRACE254230.17May Leach
3STANGA BLUE187129.63Bradley Yates
4BILLIONAIRE473129.96William Choules
5STANGAFIED321129.59Bradley Yates
6VINO MONELLI576230.58Phillip Worthington
7WHERE’S TIFI822130.18John Righetti
8SENORA GUNDI355229.96Geoffrey Reid
9DEVINE FUSION143330.11Peter Hepple
10CHARITY EARNER161329.96Peter Hepple
Race No. 6Kody Charles11:17 PM
FFAY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRUMBOOLA454530.50Graeme Hall
2SARGE446430.34May Leach
3ROCK REVOLUTION371129.75Kody Charles
4DEBBIE MONELLI187229.62James Jeffries
5LUCY KEEPING544829.86John Righetti
6SCREAMIN’ ZED641829.57James Jeffries
7TYLER’S TAKE642729.52Peter Hepple
8WHISPERING BLUE787229.79Bradley Yates
Race No. 7Dan Biddle11:32 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ SONG771217.11Murray Stewart
2GOLD MANDAGERY237317.46Peter Glenny
3SASSY CHAOS882317.22Bradley Cook
4ROCK RULER536417.22Kody Charles
5SNIPER’S SHOT723617.02Benjamin Maclean
6POLKINGHORNE124517.21Joseph Dailly
7ARNESS713717.52Craig Shore
8COSMIC GIRL476117.75Robert Brankstone
9LAKODA PALE FACE445317.64Michelle Beamish
Race No. 8James Jeffries11:47 PM
4/5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST IT724629.89Graeme Hall
2ZELLWEGERS MAGIC165629.57William Choules
3TARKS LAW761330.13Michelle Beamish
4JARDORE486230.02Peter Glenny
5LEGAL MISS813530.06Kathleen Glenny
6MIDNIGHT ACE534730.14Craig Shore
7SUPER SMILEY713630.20Michelle Beamish
8FLIGHT OF ANEVAY423430.04Kody Charles
9SILVER SASHA264829.87Ivan Vuletich
10COSMIC SHOT566630.15Michelle Beamish
Race No. 9Graeme & Andrew Duschka12:05 AM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEPTACOM784530.18Kathleen Glenny
2CASUAL ANTICS454230.08Benjamin Maclean
3POLMETRIC787529.94Connie Caruana
4BLACK TYPHOS762630.42Robert Brankstone
5SHANGHAI KNIGHTS765630.15Kathleen Glenny
6NEGRITA SENORITA576630.46Michelle Beamish
7DEVINE FUSION143330.11Peter Hepple
8AS NIGHT FALLS466830.39Peter Glenny
9CARCAJOU668730.39May Leach
10NEXT TIME MAYBE178430.62Kathleen Glenny
Race No. 10Bill, Phil & Paul Worthington12:22 AM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $735 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE DON’T CARE672630.41Connie Caruana
2ELL EMM GEE772330.58William Choules
3CEALLACH326730.42May Leach
4ROCKATRON735330.76Graeme Hall
6JIVE SONGNBTTracey Glenny
7TACTICUS467530.87May Leach
8CORNER CAFE623231.03Murray Stewart
Race No. 11John Righetti12:40 AM
3/4Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HENDRIX415717.42Jennifer Thompson
2SKODA643417.39Bevan Marshall
3JUGHEAD635317.58Phillip Worthington
4BARKO GUNDI751817.34Jennifer Thompson
5LAGOON FLYER518117.33Peter Glenny
6SHAKINA471217.37Joseph Dailly
7COLLIDING PICKLE118217.39Bevan Marshall
8FASTIDIOUS FLYER177617.44Peter Glenny
9LAKODA PALE FACE445317.64Michelle Beamish
Race No. 12Hipper, Schmitt & Jeffries1:02 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE SEALE737417.63Phillip Worthington
2VELOCITY BLITZ155717.41Michelle Beamish
3TIN LID672817.42Murray Stewart
4TORPEDO MONELLI781517.92Gregory Batty
5GINGER WHINGER653517.62Craig Shore
6SHANGHAI SYD6218NBTJoseph Dailly
7BEE TEE DEE536417.47Peter Glenny
8SOUL’S A FIRE116117.33Kody Charles
9HOT CHILI MAMA347417.52Hans Spykers
10BIT OF SHIRAZ686417.50Brian Jacobson