Monday, 23 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday, 23 December 2013

Race No. 12013 Top Ten Trainers8:34 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OF SHIRAZ686417.50Brian Jacobson
2CAWBOURNE SEALE737417.63Phillip Worthington
3PAST GEM687718.21Gregory Batty
4AFFIX IT672617.77Murray Stewart
5SHE’S A TIGER5366NBTMurray Stewart
6MOSELLE MONELLI872817.69Jarrod Waters
7SWOOPED443417.61Pasquale Marotta
8KELMAR GIRL3231NBTBenjamin Maclean
9PIXIE VALENTINE447717.43May Leach
10WHERE’S HUMMA868617.33Craig Shore
Race No. 2Ben Maclean8:54 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEOPARD PRINT886717.85May Leach
2SLICK AZZ723517.33Benjamin Maclean
3TORPEDO MONELLI781517.92Gregory Batty
4ZEEMA265217.82Tony Notte
5BROOKLYN BOY455717.85Pasquale Marotta
6JADIS758517.08Craig Shore
7TIN LID672817.42Murray Stewart
8TOP EFFORT312817.50John Righetti
9GOING OFF434817.82Jarrod Waters
10LITTLE NIKKY476617.78Hans Spykers
Race No. 3Peter Hepple9:14 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $735 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEALLACH326730.42May Leach
2JIVE SONGNBTTracey Glenny
3HELLO I’M SPOTNBTBenjamin Maclean
4EYE DON’T CARE672630.41Connie Caruana
5ROCKATRON735330.76Graeme Hall
6TACTICUS467530.87May Leach
7CORNER CAFE623231.03Murray Stewart
8ELL EMM GEE772330.58William Choules
9NITRO MAKA5485NBTPhillip Worthington
10VOCAL EMILY765831.56Phillip Worthington
Race No. 4James Jeffries9:34 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNABELL GUNDI331430.08Geoffrey Reid
2DEVINE FUSION143330.11Peter Hepple
3FROOME251730.02Joseph Dailly
4MIDNIGHT ACE534730.14Craig Shore
5BLACK TYPHOS762630.42Robert Brankstone
6SNAG’S HALL266529.89Murray Stewart
7COSMIC DOM366130.36Bradley Yates
8SEPTACOM784530.18Kathleen Glenny
9NIGHTSTICK666530.39Kathleen Glenny
10AS NIGHT FALLS466830.39Peter Glenny
Race No. 5Kody Charles Dale Cup F9:54 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $3,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CADEL341229.84Benjamin Maclean
2TOUCH OF GRACE254230.17May Leach
3STANGA BLUE187129.63Bradley Yates
4BILLIONAIRE473129.96William Choules
5STANGAFIED321129.59Bradley Yates
6VINO MONELLI576230.58Phillip Worthington
7WHERE’S TIFI822130.18John Righetti
8SENORA GUNDI355229.96Geoffrey Reid
9DEVINE FUSION143330.11Peter Hepple
10CHARITY EARNER161329.96Peter Hepple
Race No. 6Phil Worthington10:16 PM
FFAY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRUMBOOLA454530.50Graeme Hall
2LUCY KEEPING544829.86John Righetti
3TYLER’S TAKE642729.52Peter Hepple
4ROCK REVOLUTION371129.75Kody Charles
5WHISPERING BLUE787229.79Bradley Yates
6SARGE446430.34May Leach
7ZULU RUMBLE626430.14Ivan Vuletich
8GOONEY MONELLI314630.02James Jeffries
Race No. 7Peter Glenny10:33 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ATTACK381117.06Kody Charles
2ARNESS713717.52Craig Shore
3ROCKIN’ SONG771217.11Murray Stewart
4WEOWNA QUICKSTEP452517.08Peter Hepple
5GOLD MANDAGERY237317.46Peter Glenny
6POLKINGHORNE124517.21Joseph Dailly
7COSMIC GIRL476117.75Robert Brankstone
8SNIPER’S SHOT723617.02Benjamin Maclean
9ROCK RULER364817.22Kody Charles
Race No. 8David Hobby10:50 PM
4/5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHIDO6188NBTWilliam Choules
2LEGAL MISS813530.06Kathleen Glenny
3DYNA CORKY441429.89Brian Jacobson
4LOST IT724629.89Graeme Hall
5FLIGHT OF ANEVAY423430.04Kody Charles
6COSMIC WILD322429.89Bradley Yates
7ZELLWEGERS MAGIC165629.57William Choules
8JARDORE486230.02Peter Glenny
9SHE’S HISTORIC244630.21Robert Brankstone
10SKY DEUCE878830.13Pasquale Marotta
Race No. 9Dan Biddle11:05 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHARM117730.00Bradley Yates
2GINGER WHINGER653530.11Craig Shore
3BABY CHINO133530.44Peter Glenny
4INVIGOR ANT573831.02Peter Hepple
5SILVER SASHA264829.87Ivan Vuletich
6OUR DIAZ687730.21Kathleen Glenny
7MORT’S MONSTER637630.09May Leach
8SHANGHAI KNIGHTS765630.15Kathleen Glenny
9KATIE IN ACTION265530.24Brian Jacobson
10RUSTY ROSE547729.91William Choules
Race No. 10Kathie Glenny11:20 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENIX TEAR334430.10Kathleen Glenny
2HOTSHOT JESSIE866829.65William Choules
3SHANGHAI SYD621830.29Joseph Dailly
4BOOM GASPAR577630.44Brian Jacobson
5SMASHING SNITCH817430.70Benjamin Maclean
6SKATING RINK732330.25Peter Glenny
7CHARITY EARNER161329.96Peter Hepple
8GOLDEN POINT851830.43Robert Brankstone
9CARCAJOU668730.39May Leach
10NEXT TIME MAYBE178430.62Kathleen Glenny
Race No. 11Tim Mullany11:35 PM
3/4Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK HOODOO613317.35Murray Stewart
2SHAKINA471217.37Joseph Dailly
3MINI COOP724417.32Jarrod Waters
4COLLIDING PICKLE118217.39Bevan Marshall
5TOP QUARTER351517.25Murray Stewart
6LAGOON FLYER518117.33Peter Glenny
7JUGHEAD635317.58Phillip Worthington
8BEESTON LASS621817.42Ian Wynn
9SIDETRACK888718.05Jarrod Waters
10ROCK RULER364817.22Kody Charles
Race No. 12Intercast11:52 PM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA ROCKA231517.24Craig Shore
2MOCHA213617.31Peter Glenny
3BEE TEE DEE536417.47Peter Glenny
4FASTIDIOUS FLYER177617.44Peter Glenny
5RED RATTLER456217.70John Righetti
6GOLD QUAGMIRE757317.78Phillip Worthington
7SEQUEL KNIGHT743717.54Jarrod Waters
8SKODA643417.39Bevan Marshall
9HOT CHILI MAMA347417.52Hans Spykers
10MARYLAND545717.58Phillip Worthington