Monday 16th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 16th April 2012

Race No. 1Bio John Racing01:31PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER HAWK37878FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
2CHUCKY’S ANGEL83668FSHB Cook (Southern River)
3LADY CONTENDER72286FSHB Cook (Southern River)
4ASTOUNDING23442NBTH P Spykers (Wundowie)
5UNMAGICAL36534NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
6DEVINE WRECK2723317.53P J Hepple (Lexia)
7SUNCUP27686FSHB Cook (Southern River)
8SKY SHADOW3674517.58J M Thompson (Southern River)
9BLONDE JAZZ62555NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
10PERSONALITY PLUS76455NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Bob Davey Real Estate01:52PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $515 2nd: $145 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY’S CHARM65FSHP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2NUMCHOK38284NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3TOUCH OF GRACE285FSHM Leach (Beverley)
4PATHWAY TO WIN2FSHM Leach (Beverley)
5PAST GEM55483NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
6SHAW IZZ MAGIC77313FSHB J Marshall (Southern River)
7NIKITA’S FLAME53732NBTJ E Wright (Southern River)
8TRAIL BREAKER24533FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9I’M WITH MARK43888FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
10CRUISING SALLY45565NBTM Leach (Beverley)
Race No. 3Shire Of Northam02:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOST SHOCKING1588417.41G G Hall (Thornlie)
2DEB’S ME MUM54281FSTDW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3IKARI FURY82756FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
4MINIATA BALE5774717.74J M Thompson (Southern River)
5GIVE ME BACK66673NBTB Cook (Southern River)
6TIP YOUR HAT1754717.47B Cook (Southern River)
7SNOW CHANCE15387NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
8MAD JAZZ74826NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
9MR. FOLEY14555NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10MOST FURIOUS5587617.73K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 4Grafton Electrics02:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOO KITA52786NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
2LIQUIGAS64725NBTB Cook (Southern River)
3BRONKO PETE27467NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4QUELLA VITA4371217.37K T Charles (Hopeland)
5SMASHING GYPSY11256FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
6GO WILD DOZER48232FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
7SONIC ED1124117.28B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8ROMA GUNDI16258NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
9DR. RALF78858NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10QUARTZ KING17346FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Dunnings Fuel Distribution02:49PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FROSTBITE85523NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2ZIPPING BELLE32156NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
3SIMPLE SOLUTION88635NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
4NIFTY NIN7758730.11G W Batty (Bellevue)
5KALDEN VEYRON15787NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
6SWEET FUSER66866NBTT M Glenny (Wundowie)
7RIPLEY REASON5546729.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
8WOODY NOAH2411530.18D P Brown (Gidgegannup)
9VENETO LANE5366530.31G G Hall (Thornlie)
10JESSE DEBELLO43568NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Betta Electrical03:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WEST EAGLES4467430.51C Caruana (Northam)
2CHASER LESSON34833NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3TAYA MONELLI5334130.21J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
4CHARMA GUNDI4687629.82G V Reid (Crossman)
5TOP CLASS AVA22367NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
6LOST IT77736NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
7JORJI BOY33353FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
8COSTLY OBSESSION6888330.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9METAL LOVER5886630.24K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10TIME TO PARTY63874NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
Race No. 7Ranvet03:29PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE BEAVER1421117.25B J Maclean (Southern River)
2SMART GUESS16551FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
3SIMANDOU EXPRESS12364FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
4NURSE TRINA1312217.49B Cook (Southern River)
5PLUTO POWER45275NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
6DEFECTOR1265317.33B Cook (Southern River)
7AT THE BOWZER55666FSHB Cook (Southern River)
8TRANSITION85183FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
9BLACKOUT PEDRO76167FSHB Cook (Southern River)
10YOU BETCHA78868NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 8Intercast03:51PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ WILD7366630.22W P Jacobson (Northam)
2VINTAGE VINE44452NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
3DROP PUNT66555FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
4GALE MONELLI13154FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
5COCHISE COUNTY16772FSHK W Duncan (Duncraig)
6BEER TALK57664FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
7CANADIAN CLUB47287NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
8ASHY MASHY4281329.75W P Jacobson (Northam)
9DEZ BALE42867FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gascoigne Leather Centre04:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED PARTY2611230.09D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2DYNA CORKY23532NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
3MARLOO’S REVENGE22775NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
4MICKALENA6577430.71W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5PARANORMAL52116NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
6NADINE DREAM6878830.28G W Batty (Bellevue)
7SMOOTH RHYTHM87848FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
8NED THE BARBER4775629.91G G Hall (Thornlie)
9HALLPACK JILL78888NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10GOOD FOR HER64784NBTM Leach (Beverley)
Race No. 10Northam Feed & Hire04:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMCRO37565FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
2ELRAISER OCTANE88668NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3NIKA LILLY ROSE86458NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
4WESTERN HEART14275FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
5BIG COOL BOY67376FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
6JEMIDAR GUNDI35462NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
7FLUSHED AWAY2227535.78K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8COUNT THE BEES83677FSTDW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9ROYAL GRIP6568734.60K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Prime Trophies04:38PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PRICKLEPANTS8458529.90K W Duncan (Duncraig)
2DIGGER DALEY6441729.36B J Marshall (Southern River)
3TIC ATTACK5325129.79W P Jacobson (Northam)
4KERRIE’S GIFT5461429.97K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5KYBER PASS7574830.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6WE PAINT HOUSES66353NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
7KALKARNI SPIRIT56224FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
8EXTRAORDINARY84113FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
9CRASHIN’ KOBY68275FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Avon Computech05:00PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLLENHAGEN23242NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2STEALTHY GRANDO5438517.35B J Marshall (Southern River)
3ROCK ROULETTE2426117.13K T Charles (Hopeland)
4ALCIDE HERVEAUX66466NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
5LEDARO HOLLY4538817.16B Cook (Southern River)
6KIMBAZ SINGER88718NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
7SEZNICK4882117.23G G Hall (Thornlie)
8BLUE GUESS21211FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
9YOU BETCHA78868NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***