Monday 23rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 23rd April 2012

Race No. 1Betta Electrical01:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET FUSER68664FSTDT M Glenny (Wundowie)
2MAD JAZZ48263NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
3PUNTER’S FLAME21666FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
4GIVE ME BACK66734NBTB Cook (Southern River)
5STATE HONOUR86686NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
6CHUCKY’S ANGEL36683NBTB Cook (Southern River)
7PERSONALITY PLUS76455NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8ST. HUGO17584FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
9TIGER HAWK78785NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10MOST FURIOUS5876717.73K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Ranvet01:47PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $515 2nd: $145 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONOLITHIC334FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
2SHAW IZZ MAGIC73135NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
3TRAIL BREAKER45338NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4BEASTIE’S BULL55445FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
5NUMCHOK82843NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6NIKITA’S FLAME37322NBTJ E Wright (Southern River)
7PATHWAY TO WIN27NBTM Leach (Beverley)
8TOUCH OF GRACE2854NBTM Leach (Beverley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Intercast02:04PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIQUIGAS47254NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2UNMAGICAL65348NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
3FINAL HIGH31588FSTDJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4MINIATA BALE7747517.74J M Thompson (Southern River)
5HE’S GONE LOCO84363NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
6TIP YOUR HAT7547217.47B Cook (Southern River)
7SUNCUP7686117.39B Cook (Southern River)
8DR. RALF78858NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
9SKY SHADOW6745717.58J M Thompson (Southern River)
10IKARI FURY27566NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 4Gascoigne Leather Centre02:24PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKALENA5774430.71W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2I’M WITH MARK3888130.13W P Jacobson (Northam)
3ESS ESS SHAMBI47647FSHG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
4TYPHOON SALLY21113FSHG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
5NED THE BARBER7756529.91G G Hall (Thornlie)
6DYNA CORKY35323NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
7CHEETAH GUNDI72124FSTDG V Reid (Crossman)
8SIMPLE SOLUTION86353NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
9NIFTY NIN7587830.11G W Batty (Bellevue)
10SHE’S OUR TIPSY73777FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 5Northam Feed & Hire02:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBROSE ASSASSIN5633230.33W P Jacobson (Northam)
2SIX PEE ARE34753FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3CHASER LESSON4833129.88B J Maclean (Southern River)
4STEADFAST MAX6272830.30B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5COSTLY OBSESSION8883730.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6MANGO CHUTNEY78334FSHG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
7VENETO LANE5366530.31G G Hall (Thornlie)
8DEVINE WRECK72334NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
9ZALI’S TIGER36857FSHG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
10CHARMA GUNDI6876629.82G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 6Prime Trophies03:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANJEE GUNDI7866229.96G V Reid (Crossman)
2RIPLEY REASON5467229.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
3ELRAISER OCTANE8668330.64W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4LOST IT77365NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
5SMOOTH RHYTHM78482NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
6FRANTIC FUSION21156FSHG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
7ROCK FUSION3314330.37K T Charles (Hopeland)
8MISS FROSTBITE55236NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9GOOD FOR HER47847NBTM Leach (Beverley)
10MARLOO’S REVENGE27756NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
Race No. 7Avon Computech03:23PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME GARSON5534517.71G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
2BRONKO PETE74673NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
3MY DAD’S KEEPER78888NBTC Godfrey (Wooroloo)
4QUELLA VITA3712517.37K T Charles (Hopeland)
5SNOW CHANCE5387117.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
6SEZNICK8821717.23G G Hall (Thornlie)
7ELSIE’S GOLD4732PFSTDJ M Thompson (Southern River)
8RETRO NIGHT71542FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
9JAKEY58688FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bio John Racing03:43PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ WILD3666430.22W P Jacobson (Northam)
2MISS WEST EAGLES4674230.51C Caruana (Northam)
3BIG COOL BOY73765FSTDW P Jacobson (Northam)
4DEZ BALE42867FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
5GALE MONELLI31546NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6WICKED PARTY6112129.54D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7COUNT CALISTO7887830.14W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8ZOO KITA27866NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bob Davey Real Estate04:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER6678729.65N Goldsworthy (Northam)
2ASHY MASHY2813229.75W P Jacobson (Northam)
3KYBER PASS5748830.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4OXLEY OPAL86675FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
5KALKARNI SPIRIT62246NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
6MAHOGANY SECRET56658NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
7MADE TO FOOL66474NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8MAXIMOO6355730.17G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Shire Of Northam04:20PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN ATHENA1241334.45D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2LARABELLA36778FSHB Cook (Southern River)
3APACHE ICON82334FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
4RED FIJIAN26765FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5SAMCRO7565134.65B J Maclean (Southern River)
6FLUSHED AWAY2275435.78K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7ROYAL GRIP5687734.60K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8SHAE FLEX16236NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Grafton Electrics04:40PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE PAINT HOUSES6353129.84K T Charles (Hopeland)
2LOTZA TALENT24743FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
3SMILEY ASSASSIN6845429.70G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
4BOLLENHAGEN3242129.95B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5MR. PRICKLEPANTS4585429.90K W Duncan (Duncraig)
6BRAMLEY4323629.35D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7DIGGER DALEY4417229.36B J Marshall (Southern River)
8TIC ATTACK3251529.79W P Jacobson (Northam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Dunnings Fuel Distribution05:00PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKOUT PEDRO16754NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2AT THE BOWZER56668NBTB Cook (Southern River)
3QUARTZ KING73461FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
4SONIC ED1241117.28B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5TOPLINE BEAVER2113117.12B J Maclean (Southern River)
6SMART GUESS65513NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
7LEDARO HOLLY5388217.16B Cook (Southern River)
8BLUE GUESS12116NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
9CHEEKY CYCLONE25156NBTB Cook (Southern River)
10NURSE TRINA1221517.49B Cook (Southern River)