Monday 16th June 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:14PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 5 1T 3 Northam Lad …………………………….. C. Caruana 30.79 30.97
2 6 2 5 Carvalho ………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.65 31.03
3 4T 7 6 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.35 31.35
4 6 7 8 Cory Park …………………………………. W. Choules FSH NTT
5 6T 3T 3T Desert Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann FSH NTT
6 5T 2T 8 Tiara May …………………………………….. M. Leach 31.43 31.43
7 8 7 8 Master Obi …………………………………….. J. Steer 30.49 31.32
8 4 3 4 Megan Mac ……………………………… P. McManus 30.84 30.99
RESERVES
9 3 4 5 Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.82 31.11
10 6 2 7 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 30.84 31.38

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake (1) 1:34PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 5 3 2 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.72 17.72
2 4 6 5 Go Wild Jub …………………………………. D. Brown 18.30 18.30
3 3 4 2 Lampard …………………………………… J. Carmody 17.53 17.98
4 4 8 6 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. K. Charles 17.44 18.39
5 6 7 4 Billy Joe Bach …………………………………. G. Ray 18.11 18.17
6 3 4 5 Speedy Miss ………………………………….. B. Cook 18.06 18.06
7 2 4 4 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 17.67 18.00
8 8 7 3 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 17.52 17.52

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake (2) 1:53PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 5 6 3 Jodie’s Special …………………………… C. Bennett 17.88 17.95
2 5 5 1 Que Cee ……………………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
3 4 4 4 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.83 17.84
4 2 6 2 Irish Stew ………………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 17.87
5 8 5 7 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 18.16 18.16
6 8 7 3 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 17.75 17.75
7 7 8 6 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 18.04 18.04
8 4 6 4 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 17.63 17.86

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 2:09PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 297m
1 1 4 8 Belhus Boy (G3) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.59 21.94
2 6 8 1 Montana Dream (G4) ………………. M. McManus 17.52 17.63
3 2 5 5 Boffa’s Beauty (DG) (G3) ………………. D. Brown 17.41 17.74
4 6 3 1 Light The Candle (G4) ……………….. W. Choules 17.58 17.75
5 8 8 6 Lemon Lace (G4) …………………………. M. Leach FSH NTT
6 1 1 1 My Omar Khayyam (G3) …………….C. Niemann 17.22 17.22
7 8 5 6 Sink The Pink (G4) …………………….. J. Hansord NBT NTT
8 1 6 6 Austin’s Wreck (G4) ……………………….. G. Batty 17.78 18.28

RACE 5 Dale Stake (1) 2:29PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4 6 4 Smart Harbour ………………………….. W. Choules 30.08 30.75
2 2 4 4 Solitaire Cruise ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.20 30.85
3 6 8 3 Sixty Forty ……………………………….. B. Jacobson 30.51 30.58
4 3 1 8 Island Ferry ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.64 31.07
5 6 2 3 Poetry Princess ………………………….C. Niemann 30.37 30.55
6 6 4 2 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy 30.48 30.57
7 3 2 4 Azariah Flyer …………………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.59
8 3 1 2 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 30.10 30.43
RESERVES
9 3 2 6 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 30.59 30.88

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 2:44PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 3T 4 Johnny Jump ……………………………..C. Niemann 30.86 30.86
2 4 6 4T Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.68 31.06
3 4 5 7 G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana 30.99 31.64
4 4 7 2 Emissions ………………………………… W. Choules 30.87 30.88
5 3 2 5 Dragon’s Shout ………………………… B. Jacobson 30.79 31.17
6 5 3 6 Macblond ………………………………… P. McManus 30.85 31.37
7 5 8 7 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.97 31.31
8 4T 5T 3T Kanga Jack ………………………………….. M. Leach FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 4 5 Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.82 31.11
10 6 2 7 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 30.84 31.38

RACE 7 Avon Stake 2:59PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 509m
1 3 1 8 Tahitian Sunset …………………………….. M. Julien 30.12 30.35
2 1 6 7 Proven Steel ………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
3 1 5 1 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 30.46 30.46
4 6 8 2 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 30.54 30.54
5 2 4 3 Mr. Mourinho …………………………….. J. Carmody 29.72 30.55
6 2 4 1 Awesome Impact ……………………. B. McPherson 30.30 30.56
7 1 1 8 Starlight Hope ………………………………… R. Kidd 30.28 30.95
8 5 1 2 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean NBT NTT

RACE 8 Dale Stake (2) 3:22PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 5 4 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.48 30.63
2 3T 1T 1 Andy Mac ……………………………….. P. McManus 30.31 30.31
3 1 3 6 Loyal Hart ………………………………… C. Niemann 30.65 30.80
4 6 2 7 Jon Deb ……………………………………. W. Choules 30.15 30.92
5 8 5 5 Hardly Harley (R) …………………………. M. Julien 30.28 30.62
6 3 2 1 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
7 5 6 2 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 30.53 30.53
8 4 8 7 Australasia …………………………………. C. Collard 30.63 30.63
RESERVES
9 3 2 6 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 30.59 30.88

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (509) 3:42PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 509m
1 7 2 5 Shakespeare (G4) ……………………. C. Niemann 30.17 30.71
2 7 8 1 Alley Oop (G5) ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.18 30.18
3 6 8 8 Denham Virus (G4) …………………….. P. Marotta NBT NTT
4 6 4 5 Project Mayhem (G4) …………………… P. Glenny FSH NTT
5 4 5 4 Belhus Girl (G4) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.68
6 5 5 7 Spring Glade (G4) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.79 30.81
7 7 1 6 Daddy Rocks (G4) ………………………. K. Charles 29.96 30.77
8 1 8 5 Miztandooka (G5) ………………………… G. Maiolo 30.86 30.86
RESERVES
9 3 2 6 Newdale Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Duncan 30.59 30.88

RACE 10 Free To All (297) 3:57PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 3 3 7 Master Yoda (G1) …………………. P. Worthington 17.33 18.07
2 1 3 2 Rapt In Ricky (G1) ………………………….N. Smith 17.14 17.72
3 1 8 1 Fancy Jess (G2) …………………………. K. Charles 17.43 17.44
4 4 4 8 Wild Pony (G2) ………………………… C. Niemann 17.34 18.16
5 2 1 4 High Lord (G1) …………………………… G. O’Brien 17.22 17.68
6 1 2 2 Use It (G1) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.15 17.52
7 2 6 7 Sail On By (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.34 17.90
8 8 1 3 Sicovit (G2) ………………………………. S. Sammut 17.66 17.66

RACE 11 Free To All (509) 4:12PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 7 2 1 Autumn Bale (G2) ……………………….. G. Maiolo 29.93 29.93
2 6 1 6 Big Daddy Rules (G1) ………………….. G. Maiolo 29.98 30.66
3 8 6 3 Elsie’s Last (G2) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.58 30.58
4 1 1 5 Miss Darkie (G2) …………………….. P. McManus 30.00 30.59
5 7 4 6 Ruffles (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.64 30.89
6 3 7 7 Marlou Magic (G2) ……………………… F. Roberts 31.00 31.00
7 5 2 1 Crown Prince (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.10 30.10
8 3 7 2 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 29.62 30.26
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Silent Glade (G2) ………………………… P. Glenny 30.83 30.83
10 6 4 6 Superior Todd (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT

RACE 12 Hawke Stake 4:31PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 509m
1 3 4 3 Augusta ……………………………………… K. Charles 30.17 30.41
2 2 4 6 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 30.03 30.52
3 6 3 3 Centurian ………………………………….. S. Sammut 30.09 30.09
4 1 1 2 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 30.00
5 4 3 3 Endless Storm …………………………….. G. O’Brien FSH NTT
6 2 6 5 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 29.98 30.49
7 4 7 5 Expect More (R) ………………………… N. Minutillo FSH NTT
8 4 1 4 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 30.13 30.30
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Here’s To…………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.73 30.73

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments