Monday 23rd June 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:14PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 1T 3 2 Northam Lad …………………………….. C. Caruana 30.43 30.43
2 5 6 6 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.48 31.48
3 4 5 6 Miss Porky (R) ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.82 31.11
4 2 5 5 Dragon’s Shout ………………………… B. Jacobson 30.79 31.33
5 5T 3T 3 Kanga Jack ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.23 31.23
6 2 7 6 Paschan Mac (R) …………………. P. Worthington 30.84 31.38
7 3T 3T 5 Desert Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.22 31.22
8 4T 4T 4 Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.68 31.27
RESERVES
9 7 3T 7 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.97 31.36
10 5 6 8 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny FSH NTT

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake 1:29PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 7 3 8 English Doll (35D) …………………….. C. Caruana 17.59 18.13
2 6 3 7 Jodie’s Special …………………………… C. Bennett 17.88 18.32
3 5 4 7 Classy Fortune ………………………… J. Meuleman FSH NTT
4 7 6 8 Blue Quest (35D) ……………………….. G. O’Brien NBT NTT
5 7 4 6 Billy Joe Bach …………………………………. G. Ray 18.04 18.04
6 4 4 4 Annmala Classic ………………….. W. Worthington 17.83 18.08
7 1 5 7 Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey NBT NTT
8 8 7 4 Brave And Proud ………………………… C. Bennett 17.88 17.88
RESERVES
9 8 6 8 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 18.04 18.40
10 7 7 6 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington FSH NTT

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:44PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 2T 8 8 Tiara May …………………………………….. M. Leach 31.43 31.51
2 4 5 3T Extra Excess (35D) ……………………….. F. Smith 31.24 31.24
3 7 2 5 Simpson ……………………………………. M. Stewart 30.69 31.13
4 3T 4 6 Johnny Jump ……………………………..C. Niemann 30.86 31.35
5 7 8 4 Master Obi …………………………………….. J. Steer 30.49 30.84
6 3 4 3 Megan Mac ……………………………… P. McManus 30.52 30.52
7 6 3 3 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 30.77 31.05
8 7 2 2 Emissions ………………………………… W. Choules 30.77 30.77
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana 30.99 31.47
10 7 6 6 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.35 31.35

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:04PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 8 1 7 Montana Dream (G4) ………………. M. McManus 17.52 18.07
2 2 6 7 Newdale Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Duncan 17.88 18.27
3 2 7 2 Nudie Surf (G5) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.72 17.80
4 2 3 7 Magic Action (G4) …………………. B. McPherson 17.63 18.67
5 8 6 8 Lemon Lace (G4) …………………………. M. Leach 18.07 18.07
6 5 7 5 Pluto’s Wish (DG) (G5) ………….. P. Worthington 17.78 18.03
7 8 6 3 Babyteeth Rogers (G5) ……………….. K. Charles 17.44 17.94
8 2 6 6 Goin’ Black (G4) ………………………. B. MacLean 17.35 17.35
RESERVES
9 6 5 8 Go Wild Jub (G5) …………………………. D. Brown 18.30 18.37
10 4 4 4 Booma Buckley (G5) …………….. P. Worthington 17.67 17.96

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 2:24PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 297m
1 5 6 3 Sink The Pink (G4) …………………….. J. Hansord 17.72 17.72
2 4 8 8 Wild Pony (DG) (G3) ………………….C. Niemann 17.34 18.34
3 7 5 6 Sail On By (DG) (G4) ……………. P. Worthington 17.34 18.12
4 7 6 3 Tahitian Nights (G3) ……………………… M. Julien NBT NTT
5 7 3 1 Macca’s Express (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 17.52 17.79
6 3 1 6 Light The Candle (G4) ……………….. W. Choules 17.58 18.05
7 4 8 4 Belhus Boy (DG) (G4) ……………….. W. Choules 17.59 17.76
8 6 4 1 Rothpack (G4) …………………………… C. Godfrey 17.63 17.67
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Boffa’s Beauty (G3) ………………………. D. Brown 17.41 17.84

RACE 6 Northam Country Championship (1)2:42PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 7 1 6 Pickles McGraw (G5) …………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
2 4 3 3 Mr. Mourinho (G4) …………………….. J. Carmody 29.72 30.34
3 2 3 1 Ebony’s Conquest (G4) ………………… L. Valenti 29.82 29.82
4 3 7 6 Awesome Paige (G5) …………………… K. Glenny FSH NTT
5 8 6 7 Flash Bang (G4) ………………………….. P. Hepple 29.78 31.69
6 6 3 5 Sandeez Jack (G4) ……………………… K. Glenny FSH NTT
7 4 8 7 Dark Mission (G4) ……………………. B. MacLean 30.63 30.78
8 5 4 3 Belhus Girl (G4) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.35
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 He’s Our Hero (G5) ………………………. D. Brown FSH NTT

RACE 7 Northam Country Championship (2)3:09PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 2 7 6 Four Way Wish (G4)…………………….. P. Hepple FSH NTT
2 4 5 5 Project Mayhem (G4) …………………… P. Glenny 30.45 30.45
3 8 2 2 Natural Element (G4) …………………. C. Bennett 30.27 30.27
4 8 8 5 Secret Glade (G4) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.97 31.03
5 5 3 6 White Sports (G5) ……………………….. K. Glenny FSH NTT
6 1 2 1 Sign Out (G4) …………………………….. K. Charles 29.92 29.92
7 1 8 4 Starlight Hope (G4) ………………………… R. Kidd 30.28 30.90
8 1 2 1 Latchico (G2)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 29.86
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 He’s Our Hero (G5) ……………………….D. Brown FSH NTT

RACE 8 Northam Country Championship (3)3:26PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 4 7 8 Four Way Spirit (G2) ……………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
2 6 5 5 Whipper Willy (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny FSH NTT
3 8 7 5 Mr. Cricket (G5) …………………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
4 1 6 1 Daddy Rocks (G3) ………………………. K. Charles 29.96 30.06
5 1 8 1 Tahitian Sunset (G3) …………………….. M. Julien 30.12 30.16
6 1 1 7 Sienna Glade (G3) ………………………. P. Glenny 30.07 30.33
7 4 5 8 Swipinator (G2) ……………………………… J. Steer 30.21 30.21
8 4 2 5 Lampard (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.18 30.58
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 He’s Our Hero (G5) ……………………….D. Brown FSH NTT

RACE 9 Northam Country Championship (4)3:47PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 4 5 7 Simply Rapt (G5) …………………………. K. Glenny FSH NTT
2 1T 4 4 Aiden Monelli (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny FSH NTT
3 8 1 4 Alley Oop (G5) ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.18 30.40
4 2 4 8 Call Me Cathy (G5) ……………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
5 4 6 1 Boy Osti (G3) …………………………….. K. Charles 30.10 30.10
6 6 4 7 Marungi Prince (G4) ………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
7 7 2 1 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 29.62 29.77
8 6 7 5 Proven Steel (G4) ………………………… D. Biddle 30.90 30.90
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 He’s Our Hero (G5) ……………………….D. Brown FSH NTT

RACE 10 Dale Stake 4:02PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4 5 1 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.48 30.67
2 2 5 1 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.30 30.30
3 2 3 2 Poetry Princess ………………………… C. Niemann 30.22 30.22
4 2 3 1 Mixed Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan FSH NTT
5 3 6 1 Macblond ……………………………….. P. McManus 30.66 30.66
6 2 4 3 Azariah Flyer …………………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.45
7 1 5 3 Paschan Grande ………………………… M. Stewart 30.39 30.64
8 2 1 3 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.78 30.78
RESERVES
9 7 3 7 Diggers Chick …………………………….. M. Stewart 31.30 31.30
10 5 7 6 Spring Glade (DG) ………………………. T. Glenny 29.79 30.48

RACE 11 Free To All (509) 4:22PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 1 5 3 Miss Darkie (G2) …………………….. P. McManus 30.00 30.14
2 3 6 5 Emzie (G2) ………………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
3 2 1 7 Autumn Bale (G2) ……………………….. G. Maiolo 29.93 30.60
4 6 3 8 Elsie’s Last (G2) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.58 30.92
5 1 6 2 Big Daddy Rules (G1) ………………….. G. Maiolo 29.83 29.83
6 2 1 5 Crown Prince (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.10 30.27
7 7 2 5 Midnight Mac (G1) ……………………. B. MacLean 30.42 30.42
8 4 2 2 Reef Master (G1) …………………………… J. Dailly 29.99 29.99
RESERVES
9 6 6 2 Focus Bale (G3) …………………………….. J. Dailly 30.11 30.11
10 7 8 8 Silent Glade (G2) ………………………… P. Glenny 30.83 30.83

RACE 12 Free To All (297) 4:38PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 1 1 1 My Omar Khayyam (G2) …………… C. Niemann 17.22 17.51
2 2 3 5 Rapt In Ricky (G1) ………………………….N. Smith 17.14 17.93
3 2 2 2 Use It (G1) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.15 17.35
4 7 4 3 Master Yoda (G2) …………………. P. Worthington 17.33 17.69
5 1 3 1 Sicovit (G1) ………………………………. S. Sammut 17.29 17.29
6 7 1 8 Frankly Simmo (G1) ……………………… B. Ayling FSH NTT
7 1 4 4 High Lord (G1) …………………………… G. O’Brien 17.22 17.69
8 6 2 2 Extra Stretch (G2) …………………………. F. Smith 17.64 17.64
RESERVES
9 1 8 7 Fancy Jess (G2) …………………………. K. Charles 17.43 18.20
10 4 6 4 Ruffles (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments