Monday 1st September 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:24PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 5 5 4 Kanga Jack ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.18 31.30
2 3T 6 8 Silver Dingo (R) …………………………C. Niemann 31.32 31.53
3 3 6 2 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.76 31.45
4 8 4 8 Johnny Jump ……………………………..C. Niemann 30.86 32.15
5 7 7 8 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 30.84 31.58
6 3 3 4 Seymour Bunny ……………………….. P. McManus 30.90 31.56
7 5 7 7 Cory Park …………………………………. W. Choules 31.46 31.74
8 2 2 3 Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.68 30.88
RESERVES
9 4T 7 8 Desert Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.22 31.83

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:39PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 7 6 6 Dalmation Spider (R) ……………………. N. Cukela 30.87 31.43
2 4 3 6 Ocean Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.17 31.63
3 2T 3 Elite Reign…………………………………… T. Glenny 31.48 31.48
4 6 7 5 Tiara May …………………………………….. M. Leach 31.43 31.66
5 6 4 7 Snow Dingo ……………………………….C. Niemann 30.82 31.80
6 4 5 5 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.25 31.45
7 7 2 2 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.77 30.77
8 3 4 5 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 30.77 31.11
RESERVES
9 4T 7 8 Desert Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.22 31.83

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake (1) 1:59PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 2 6 6 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 17.67 18.35
2 6 8 7 Emissions ………………………………… W. Choules 18.23 18.23
3 8 6 8 Wild Squirter (35D) …………………… P. McManus FSH NTT
4 7 5 7 Chalana Pearl (35D) ………………….. C. Godfrey 17.91 17.91
5 Vacant box
6 6 7 3 G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana 17.74 17.96
7 5 6 3 Annmala Moveover ……………….. P. Worthington 17.84 17.84
8 7 8 5 Magic Action …………………………. B. McPherson 17.41 17.41

RACE 4 Shamrock Stake (2) 2:24PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 8 4 7 Swift Arrow (R) …………………………. W. Choules 17.85 17.99
2 7 6 4 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 17.91 17.91
3 6 5 5 Electra Fly ……………………………………. H. Carter 17.94 17.94
4 3 1 6 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling FSH NTT
5 5 7 6 Sail On By ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.34 17.90
6 8 4 4 Where’s Harris ……………………………. S. Withers FSH NTT
7 3 3 4 Irish Stew ………………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 18.08
8 5 8 7 Jon Deb …………………………………… W. Choules 17.72 17.95

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 2:44PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 297m
1 4 7 6 Wild Pony (G3) ………………………….C. Niemann 17.34 18.12
2 3 7 5 Belhus Boy (G4) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.56 18.08
3 7 1T 5 Majestic Moment (DG) (G3) …………. C. Collard 17.66 18.03
4 4 6 2 Cobalt Kid (G4) …………………………… K. Glenny 17.63 17.76
5 7 4 1 Light The Candle (G4) ……………….. W. Choules 17.58 17.71
6 8 7 6 Kingdom Tom (G3) …………………….. C. Bennett 17.80 17.80
7 1 7 1 Silly Sonia (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.51 17.65
8 7 2 3 Blue Quest (G3) …………………………. G. O’Brien 17.43 17.85

RACE 6 Dale Stake (1) 3:04PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4 4 4 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.55
2 1 2 8 King Judd ……………………………………. K. Glenny 30.23 30.97
3 8 2 6 Andy Mac ………………………………… P. McManus 30.24 31.28
4 1T 7 3 Jinderra Blue ………………………… P. Worthington 30.45 30.45
5 1T 4 8 Loyal Hart …………………………………C. Niemann 30.16 30.55
6 2 4 7 Mr. Cricket (R) …………………………… C. Bennett 30.32 30.50
7 3 6 4 Australasia …………………………………. C. Collard 30.63 31.20
8 4 6 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 5 5 Extra Panache ………………………… J. Thompson 31.16 31.16

RACE 7 Dale Stake (2) 3:29PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 1 3 7 Phaeton’s Menace ………………………… A. Glenny 30.81 31.54
2 7 5 2 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.16 30.16
3 7 3 1 Call Me Cathy…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.01 30.01
4 8 7 7 Regal Flame (R) ………………….. N. Goldsworthy 30.48 31.42
5 8 8 2 Black Embers …………………………….. J. Hansord 30.41 30.41
6 5 8 6 Azariah Flyer (DG) ……………………. W. Choules 30.20 30.46
7 2 1 6 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 29.95 30.56
8 5 7 1 Megan Mac …………………………….. P. McManus 30.38 30.38
RESERVES
9 3 5 5 Extra Panache …………………………. J. Thompson 31.16 31.16

RACE 8 Dale Stake (3) 3:47PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4T 4T 1 Kalden Beau ………………………………… D. Biddle 30.41 30.41
2 8 7 5 Explosive Power (R) ……………… P. Worthington 30.57 30.82
3 2 1 5 Assassin Fury………………………………. T. Glenny 30.47 31.21
4 5 7 4 Summer Glade ……………………………. P. Marotta 30.39 30.97
5 2T 1 8 Avon Spirit ……………………………………… R. Kidd 30.56 31.70
6 3 2 5 Sandeez Spot………………………………. K. Glenny 30.05 31.00
7 8 6 3 Shetoriam ……………………………….. P. McManus 30.52 30.82
8 4 6 2 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 30.11 30.41
RESERVES
9 3 5 5 Extra Panache …………………………. J. Thompson 31.16 31.16

RACE 9 Avon Stake 4:07PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 509m
1 8 6 5 Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 30.54 30.63
2 1 6 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.22 30.40
3 8 2 1 Poetry Princess ………………………… C. Niemann 30.12 30.18
4 3 5 1 Simply Rapt …………………………………. K. Glenny 29.96 30.10
5 1 2 4 Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody 29.87 30.30
6 2 1 4 Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.12 30.43
7 3 7 2 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 29.92 29.92
8 3 6 7 Boy Osti ………………………………………. B. Ayling 30.10 30.88
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT

RACE 10 Free To All (509) 4:24PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 2 3 2 Shakespeare (G3) ……………………. C. Niemann 29.98 30.01
2 3 4 1 Sandeez Jack (G2) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.77 29.83
3 6 5 4 Connie’s Token (G2) ……………………. K. Glenny 30.49 30.49
4 2 4 3 Cattle Grid (G3) …………………………… K. Glenny 30.10 30.10
5 6 3 6 Latchico (G1)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 30.55
6 2 3 7 Disco Daggy (G3) ………………………. C. Bennett 29.73 30.25
7 2 6 5 Shiraz Glade (G3) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.98 30.49
8 7 4 4 Goin’ Wooshka (G3) ……………………….. G. Reid FSH NTT

RACE 11 Free To All (297) 4:44PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 2 6 2 Lee Min (G2) ……………………….. P. Worthington 17.44 17.48
2 4 7 3 Big White Limmo (G3) …………………. S. Withers 17.44 17.98
3 6 1 1 Frankly Simmo (G1) ……………………… B. Ayling 17.42 17.42
4 8 8 8 Ronray Chief (G1) …………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
5 4 7 4 Goin’ Troppo (G1) ………………………… H. Carter 17.67 17.67
6 2 1T 3 Use It (G1) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.15 17.54
7 4 8 5 Bullion Girl (G2) ………………………. J. Thompson FSH NTT
8 2 4 2 Extra Stretch (G2) …………………………. F. Smith 17.63 17.63