Monday 22nd June 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) 1:14PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 1T 1T 3 Fifth Avenue ………………………………. L. Celenza 30.80 30.80
2 5 5 3 Inbetween Dreams ……………………. B. Jacobson 30.57 30.57
3 1T 5 4 Sigrid Factor ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.85 30.85
4 5T 7 1T Annmala Clearway ………………………. D. Beckett FSH NTT
5 3 7 2 Extra Feisty …………………………………… F. Smith 30.25 30.25
6 3T 8 6 Yabbie Doo …………………………………… F. Smith 31.31 31.31
7 2 7 5 Cherry Cola Lola ………………………….. K. Glenny 30.78 30.88
8 2 8 2 Extra Excess …………………………………. F. Smith 30.77 30.77
RESERVES
9 7 1T 7 Fall Of Light (35D) …………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT
10 1T 8 8 Freakin’ Out ………………………………… G. Maiolo FSH NTT

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake 1:34PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 5 4 3 Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow 17.81 17.81
2 7 1 7 Jeff’s Best ………………………………….. J. Fleming 17.53 17.53
3 7 3 7 Big White Limmo ………………………. B. Jacobson 17.42 18.50
4 2 8 7 Extra Panache ………………………. Je. Thompson 17.97 18.47
5 4 2 6 Avon Spirit………………………………………. R. Kidd 17.60 18.31
6 8 6 3 Gelignite Jess ………………………………. H. Morris 17.75 17.82
7 5 2 4 Belhus Boy ……………………………….. W. Choules 17.54 17.90
8 2 4 7 Kit Gundi ……………………………………….. G. Reid 17.80 17.96
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Five Diamonds …………………………..M. Beamish FSH NTT
10 5 7 4 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 17.75 18.48

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 1:54PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 297m
1 2 1 6 Regal Flame (G3)………………… N. Goldsworthy 17.41 18.07
2 3 3 7 Thai Ahead (DG) (G4) ……………….. W. Choules 17.73 17.73
3 6 4 2 Wichita Express (G3) …………………M. Beamish 17.77 17.77
4 4 7 5 Nice Eye Candy (G3) …………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
5 3 7 7 Another Panache (G3) ……………….M. Beamish FSH NTT
6 4 1 3 Robshar Rambo (G4) ……………………. B. Ayling 17.56 17.59
7 3 7 6 Xanadu Fire (G4) ………………………M. Beamish FSH NTT
8 7 6 5 Teranca Annie (G3) ………………………. M. Julien 17.39 18.04
RESERVES
9 8 1 4 Miss Porky (G3) ……………………………. G. Batty 17.56 17.78
10 4 5 4 Northam Lad (G4) …………………….. C. Caruana 17.45 17.97

RACE 4 Dale Stake (1) 2:14PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 1 7 7 Damikas Magic …………………………. C. Caruana 30.20 30.91
2 5 8 1 Jetset Riverton …………………………. B. Jacobson 29.98 29.98
3 1 8 7 Blissfully Rapt ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.69 30.89
4 8 4 1 Brenda Mac ……………………………… P. McManus 30.40 30.40
5 1 6 3 Seymour Bunny ……………………….. P. McManus 29.97 30.36
6 5 7 7 Kalden Phoenix (35D) ………………… J. Hansord 30.87 30.87
7 6 7 1T Mr. Cricket (R) …………………………..M. Beamish 30.21 31.06
8 6 6 2 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 30.64 30.64
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 30.00 30.92
10 7 1T 4 Elite Reign…………………………………… T. Glenny 30.40 30.40

RACE 5 Dale Stake (2) 2:31PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 1 8 7 Digiacomo ………………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
2 2 3 5 Skedaddling …………………………….. B. MacLean 29.89 30.22
3 3 1 8 Chalana Surfin’ …………………………… C. Godfrey 30.80 30.94
4 5 1 6 Red Twenty Three………………………… K. Glenny 30.23 30.79
5 8 6 6 Flying Dora ………………………………. B. Jacobson FSH NTT
6 6 8 6 Gambling Diva (R) ……………………….. P. Glenny 30.30 30.89
7 3 7 4 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 30.49 30.69
8 3 1 2 Maudie Mac …………………………….. P. McManus 29.86 29.93
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.22 30.70
10 8 6 7 Spanish Mystery ……………………….. C. Caruana 30.45 30.91

RACE 6 Free To All (509) 2:54PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 7 2 5 Barry’s Special (G2) …………………… W. Skipper 29.84 30.14
2 4 4 1 Pure Volume (G1) …………………………… B. Keel 29.83 30.18
3 8 5 5 Goin’ Troppo (G2) ………………………. J. Fleming NBT NTT
4 8 8 6 Sienna Glade (G3) ………………………. P. Glenny 30.06 30.18
5 1 8 1 Charma Gundi (G3) ………………………… G. Reid 29.82 29.82
6 4 3 1 Zoo Matic (G1) …………………………… J. Fleming 29.88 29.92
7 2 3 6 Maestro Fletch (G2) ………………………… B. Keel 29.83 29.83
8 5 7 8 Big Daddy Rules (G2) ………………….. G. Maiolo 29.83 30.28
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Tayah Bale (G2) …………………………… J. Tonkin FSH NTT

RACE 7 Northam Country Championship (1)3:18PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 3 6 2 Amacello Mist (G4) ……………………. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
2 1 2 2 Sandeez Jack (G1) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.45 29.62
3 7 5 8 Kalden Tycoon (G4) …………………. B. Jacobson 30.85 30.85
4 6 7 6 Angry Almond (DG) (G3) …………….. C. Bennett 29.83 30.34
5 1 5 2 Zoo Spiral (G3) …………………………… J. Fleming 29.56 29.56
6 8 7 6 Dreamline Boy (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
7 3 1 2 On The Case (G3) …………………….. J. Carmody FSH NTT
8 7 5 5 Ebony’s Conquest (G4) …………………… R. Kidd 29.82 30.73
RESERVES
9 1 8 4 Rapt In Candy (G5) ……………………… K. Glenny 30.30 30.48
10 1 1 4 Punch Drunk (G5) …………………….. Ko. Charles FSH NTT

RACE 8 Northam Country Championship (2)3:36PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 2 4 2 Awesome Paige (G5) …………………… K. Glenny 30.15 30.18
2 3 7 6 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 30.26 30.88
3 8 4 1 Use It (G1) ……………………………… B. Jacobson NBT NTT
4 5 4 5 Natural Element (DG)(G4) …………… C. Bennett 29.74 30.07
5 6 3 2 Hardly Harley (G4) ……………………….. M. Julien 30.09 30.09
6 1 1 5 Crasher Frazer (G4) …………………….. G. Debski 29.62 30.30
7 5 5 7 Carvalho (G3) …………………………… J. Carmody 29.79 30.43
8 8 4 5 Beijing Bond (G2) ……………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 5 2 Top Event (G5) …………………… Ph. Worthington 30.12 30.12
10 3 3 3 Star Fall (G5) ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.02 30.02

RACE 9 Northam Country Championship (3)3:52PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 4 3 7 Latchico (G2)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 30.27
2 4 3 4 Gasquet (G2) …………………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
3 7 7 4 Touching Down (G4) ………………… B. Jacobson 30.17 30.73
4 2 8 3 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.18 30.39
5 1 2 2 Ripley Reason (G4) ………………………… J. Steer 29.63 29.91
6 8 2 4 Call Me Cathy (G3) ……………………. C. Bennett 29.94 29.94
7 7 3 1 Gimme That (G4) ………………………… K. Glenny 29.56 29.56
8 2 6 1 Untamed (G3) ……………………………… M. Julien 29.83 29.83
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Hard Copy (DG)(G5) …………… Ph. Worthington 30.50 30.94
10 8 7 3 Lofty’s Blossom (G5) ……………………. K. Glenny 30.28 30.28

RACE 10 Northam Country Championship (4)4:11PM
$1685 Heat (Y) 509m
1 7 1 3 Rapid Delivery (G3) …………………… W. Choules NBT NTT
2 2 4 4 Miss Darkie (G1) …………………….. P. McManus 29.66 29.97
3 2 8 5 Piccolo Primo (DG)(G4) …………….. J. Carmody 30.13 30.17
4 5 4 1 Elusive Thoughts (G5) ………………. B. Jacobson 29.67 29.67
5 6 3 1 Do Lah (G1) ……………………………. B. MacLean 29.46 29.46
6 6 2 1 Lagoon Twin (G2) ………………………. J. Fleming 30.61 30.61
7 1 5 1 Kalden Geisha (G4) ……………………… D. Biddle 29.77 30.04
8 3 8 5 Wakebi Rode (G3) ……………………. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 1 4 Winona Pint (G5) …………………………. K. Glenny 30.18 30.18
10 2 3 3 His Mind Game (G5) …………………. Ko. Charles NBT NTT

RACE 11 Free To All (297) 4:30PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 2 5 2 Trouble Maker (G2) ………………….. B. MacLean 17.45 17.45
2 1 1 1 Austin’s Wreck (G1) ………………………. G. Batty 17.26 17.56
3 2 2 1 Go Go Frederico (G1) …………………….. J. Dailly 17.20 17.20
4 1 1 3 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.10 17.51
5 8 6 8 English Doll (G2) ………………………. C. Caruana 17.53 18.29
6 6 2 5 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 17.58 17.85
7 7 5 3 Maid for Love (G2) ……………………. J. Carmody 17.55 17.55
8 6 7 8 Ronray Chief (G1) ……………………. B. Jacobson 17.71 18.10
RESERVES
9 2 5 5 Lee Min (G1) ……………………… Ph. Worthington 17.12 17.82
10 3 3 4 Kristy Maree (DG) (G2) ………………….. B. Cook 17.68 17.82