Monday 3rd December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 3rd December 2012

Race No. 1Northam @ Night06:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHESSON5557117.70W J Worthington (Mundijong)
2SNOOKI34556NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
3PLATINUM DUCHESS77756NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4LUKAHS LUCK7263217.60P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5MONTARLI32743NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
6DARTY PARTY86787FSTDW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7ETERNAL68672FSTDC Godfrey (Wooroloo)
8AT THE MOMENT8155817.88W P Jacobson (Northam)
9SPEED DEVIL15778NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10EL MINOS56458NBTC Godfrey (Wooroloo)
Race No. 2Under Lights06:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAST GEM32422NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
2TAYSUM64368NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3NUMCHOK76228NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4DRUITT DREAMER27352NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
5FASTIDIOUS FLYER86484NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6ROUGH DAY27NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7CLEAN ‘EM UP243FSHP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8CHALANA COOL75566NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
9FAITHFUL42745NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Free Entry07:20PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE TO ENTER84616FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2REX RENEGADE5436617.21W P Jacobson (Northam)
3DANNI MONELLI5521117.64B J Maclean (Southern River)
4ELITE BOBBIE4738817.27G W Batty (Bellevue)
5TIGER HAWK36164NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6WHAT’S THE DIFF5351617.27P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MR. FOLEY1658317.75P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8WHERE’S HUMMA1636717.64C A Shore (Pinjar)
9EL MINOS56458NBTC Godfrey (Wooroloo)
10MY DAD’S KEEPER82587NBTC Godfrey (Wooroloo)
Race No. 4Skyracing.tv07:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER SASHA2518629.87R L Clarke (Southern River)
2NIFTY NIN8687630.11G W Batty (Bellevue)
3ELRAISER OCTANE8875830.64W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4MISS WEST EAGLES7356729.94C Caruana (Northam)
5NED THE BARBER7366529.91G G Hall (Thornlie)
6TAKING OVER3112530.49W P Jacobson (Northam)
7CHANGES73262NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8WHISPERING BAZZA8547830.15J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
9TOUCH OF GRACE36P4630.19M Leach (Beverley)
10BILLIONAIRE7245729.96P Marotta (Middle Swan)
Race No. 5Racing Radio07:55PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $240 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENETO LANE5224730.17G G Hall (Thornlie)
2AUSSIE CHICK6533130.04W P Jacobson (Northam)
3VELORIAN3215230.17P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4TIC ATTACK3783629.79W P Jacobson (Northam)
5LOOSE BOLTS42526FSTDR M Valenti (Barragup)
6VAIN VANE7156530.44J C Wood (Madeley)
7WEOWNA BOO BOY8427729.99P J Hepple (Lexia)
8POLMETRIC3467129.94P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Intercast08:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $240 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUSHED AWAY4642635.78K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2JOYOUS FANTASY43554NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
3NIKITA’S FLAME35344NBTJ E Wright (Southern River)
4GOLDEN ACTION4311834.60W P Jacobson (Northam)
5BLACK PHYSIQUE35555NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6MEKONG MOON55446NBTT M Glenny (Wundowie)
7WONDER ROBYN5165435.21K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8WYNBURN WHIRL53567NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
9BILLIONAIRE72457FSTDP Marotta (Middle Swan)
10WILLODRIE44656NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au08:32PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZ’S MAGIC7146217.39B J Maclean (Southern River)
2DEVINE CONTENDER5267117.56P J Hepple (Lexia)
3BLUE GUESS5616617.17W P Jacobson (Northam)
4LEAVE ME HANGIN’1785817.25P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5INCARCERATE36633NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6WANDY CARLA5364117.42G G Hall (Thornlie)
7TOPLINE BEAVER1656717.12B J Maclean (Southern River)
8SMART GUESS34522NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
9WEST ON EVE3355517.49P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Prime Trophies08:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER3842729.65N Goldsworthy (Northam)
2GRETEL TWO2655130.38M J Julien (Stoneville)
3LOST IT6526330.18G G Hall (Thornlie)
4AMBROSE ASSASSIN7653830.05W P Jacobson (Northam)
5MAD JAZZ8758430.00W P Jacobson (Northam)
6BLACK TONIC5331130.38B J Maclean (Southern River)
7SMOOTH RHYTHM8783629.67W P Jacobson (Northam)
8AUTUMN RAIN82777FSTDT Mullany (Karnup)
9PLUG THE PIPE84577FSTDJ C Wood (Madeley)
10SAMMY DIZZLE76464NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 9Shire Of Northam09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY HAWK2186830.96J E Wright (Southern River)
2WEST COAST BOYS7745130.61C Caruana (Northam)
3SOL’S SISTER58457NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4ROCKIN’ ROBIN37377NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
5JARDORE2461530.27P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6ATELIER55347FSTDR M Valenti (Barragup)
7DYNA CORKY45273NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
8HISTRIONIC82587FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
9EL MINOS5645830.20C Godfrey (Wooroloo)
10AT LARGE18657NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 10Grafton Electrics09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NADINE DREAM86888NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
2TAYA MONELLI12738NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
3SNOW CHANCE5745217.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
4GENISTA GEM82725NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
5CAN EYE DO68456FSTDP Worthington (Nambeelup)
6WEST ON CLAUDIA5825417.61P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7DEB’S ME MUM81888NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8LAGOON FLYER71223NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9SPEED DEVIL15778NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10MY DAD’S KEEPER82587NBTC Godfrey (Wooroloo)