Monday 5th May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) 1:21PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 3T G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana FSH NTT
2 4T Simpson ……………………………………. M. Stewart FSH NTT
3 5T 2T 5 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.97 31.49
4 2T Northam Lad …………………………….. C. Caruana FSH NTT
5 3 5 3 Paschan Grande ………………………… M. Stewart 30.62 30.62
6 6T 6T 2 Master Obi …………………………………….. J. Steer 30.49 30.49
7 2T 6 6 Shetoriam (R) ………………………….. P. McManus 31.22 31.51
8 8 1T 6 Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey 31.50 31.75
RESERVES
9 2T 7 8 Shadow of Hope ……………………… J. Thompson 31.50 32.56
10 1T 8 8 Gable Polly…………………………………. G. O’Brien FSH NTT

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake (1) 1:39PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 4 7 5 Light The Candle ……………………….. W. Choules 17.61 18.27
2 7 8 2 Irish Stew ………………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 17.85
3 4 7 6 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 18.59 18.59
4 4 7 3 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.89 17.98
5 7 7 4 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 18.43 18.43
6 7 7 5 Jodie’s Special ……………………….. B. Thompson NBT NTT
7 6 7 8 Uno Northy …………………………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
8 8 6 8 Teranca Annie (35D) …………………….. M. Julien FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 7 4 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
10 6 8 5 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 17.88 18.27

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake (2) 2:01PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 5 8 8 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham FSH NTT
2 3 8 8 Spanish Princess ……………………………. B. Cook 18.73 18.73
3 4 8 5 Annmala Moveover ……………….. P. Worthington 18.54 18.54
4 2 4 4 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 18.18 18.18
5 8 5 3 Belhus Boy ……………………………….. W. Choules 17.59 18.19
6 5 7 7 Deja Vue …………………………………… C. Godfrey 17.77 18.33
7 8 8 7 True Fancy …………………………………. K. Charles 18.60 18.60
8 3 6 2 Mr. Fairway ……………………………….M. Beamish 17.83 17.83
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 17.88 18.27
10 7 7 4 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT

RACE 4 Dale Stake (1) 2:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4 5 7 Blue Quest (35D) ……………………….. G. O’Brien FSH NTT
2 7 5 5 Swift Arrow ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.72 30.87
3 7 8 8 Summer Glade ……………………………. P. Marotta 30.39 30.75
4 7 6 5 Jon Deb …………………………………… W. Choules 30.15 30.99
5 5 3 5 Mr. Mourinho …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.14 30.14
6 3 7 6 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.93 30.93
7 6 8 3 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 30.00 30.67
8 5 4 6 Tracka Bale ……………………………………. J. Dailly FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 7 4 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody 31.42 31.42
10 6 8 5 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan NBT NTT

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:37PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 1 3 1T Use It (G4) …………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
2 8 7 1 Fancy Jess (G4) …………………………. K. Charles 17.63 17.63
3 4 1 5 Rock This Party (G4) …………………… K. Charles NBT NTT
4 8 8 1 English Doll (G5) ………………………. C. Caruana 17.77 17.77
5 7 6 8 Denham Virus (G4) …………………….. P. Marotta 17.33 18.32
6 7 8 5 Irinka Brook (G4) ………………….. P. Worthington 18.05 18.05
7 8 5 4 Montana Dream (DG) (G5) ……….. M. McManus 17.52 18.03
8 8 6 5 Lampard (DG) (G4) …………………… J. Carmody 17.53 17.57
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Newdale Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Duncan 17.88 18.27
10 7 7 4 Latchico (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT

RACE 6 Dale Stake (2) 2:54PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4 4 4 Smart Harbour ………………………….. W. Choules 30.08 30.74
2 8 6 6 Azariah Flyer …………………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.90
3 7 2 8 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
4 8 8 7 I’m Free ………………………………………. A. Glenny 30.67 31.00
5 7 6 4 Sixty Forty ………………………………….. S. Withers 30.51 30.73
6 4 4 8 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
7 7 6 2 Boy Osti …………………………………….. K. Charles 30.27 30.31
8 6 4 5 Cricket Jack (DG) ………………….. B. McPherson 30.13 30.13
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan NBT NTT
10 7 7 4 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody 31.42 31.42

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (509) 3:11PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 509m
1 3 5 6 Rosedale Lady (G4) ……………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
2 5 1 8 Starlight Hope (G5) ………………………… R. Kidd 32.10 32.10
3 4 8 5 Focus Bale (G4) …………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
4 3 4 7 Hollywood Daddy (G4) ………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
5 5 7 7 Zac’s Bundy Bear (G4) …………………. G. Maiolo 30.99 30.99
6 6 4 8 Bit Looney (G4) …………………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
7 8 8 5 Awesome Impact (G4) ……………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
8 6 5 2 Another Jeteye (G4) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.39 30.39
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Newdale Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Duncan NBT NTT
10 7 7 4 Latchico (G5)……………………………. J. Carmody 31.42 31.42

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 2/3 (297) 3:34PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 297m
1 1 8 7 Xena Debello (G3) …………………… M. Beamish 18.29 18.29
2 7 2 7 Somer Obsession (G3) …………… B. McPherson 17.78 17.91
3 1 4 2 Master Yoda (G2) …………………. P. Worthington 17.58 18.02
4 3 3 3 Cobalt Kid (G3) …………………………… K. Glenny 17.82 17.82
5 3 4 1 Sail On By (G2) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.34 17.34
6 6 5 5 Swift Charm (DG) (G3) ……………….. M. Stewart 17.31 18.14
7 5 5 7 Snow An All (DG) (G3) ……………….. C. Bennett 18.17 18.17
8 3 3 2 Force The Speed (G3) ……………… M. Beamish 17.74 17.74
RESERVES
9 3 7 4 Pluto’s Wish (G2) …………………. P. Worthington 17.88 17.88
10 1 3 6 Hurricane Elsie (G2) …………………… S. Sammut 17.25 18.35

RACE 9 Hawke Stake 3:52PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 509m
1 8 7 7 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 29.98 31.06
2 8 8 4 Tahitian Sunset (R) ………………………. M. Julien 30.12 30.56
3 6 5 6 Bronco Bumper (35D) ………………….. P. Hepple FSH NTT
4 7 8 4 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.04 30.66
5 7 5 7 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
6 6 4 7 Prison Blues ………………………………. M. Stewart FSH NTT
7 1 3 6 Augusta ……………………………………… K. Charles FSH NTT
8 4 8 3 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.43
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Woody Lee ……………………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT

RACE 10 Dale Series 4:10PM
$1045 Final (Y) 509m
1 7 4 1 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny 30.14 30.17
2 4 5 3 Solitaire Cruise ………………………………. B. Cook 30.20 30.37
3 4 5 2 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… L. Valenti 30.25 30.25
4 8 7 3 Flash Bang ………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.51 30.51
5 8 6 1 Little Geisha …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.41 30.41
6 2 4 2 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 30.41 30.41
7 7 8 2 Shakespeare ……………………………. C. Niemann 30.42 30.53
8 7 7 1 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.28 30.28
RESERVES
9 6 8 3 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 30.00 30.67
10 7 6 4 Sixty Forty ………………………………….. S. Withers 30.51 30.73

RACE 11 Free To All (509) 4:26PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 5 8 1 In Full View (G1) ……………………….. M. Higgins 30.31 30.31
2 1T 8 8 Flee The Scene (G2) ………………… B. MacLean FSH NTT
3 6 6 3 Bright Keeping (G1) …………………. M. Beamish 30.00 30.63
4 6 5 5 Ironstein (G1) …………………………… J. Carmody 29.63 30.16
5 7 7 5 Tahitian Nights (G2) ……………………… M. Julien 29.90 30.82
6 7 5 3 Western Force (G3)…………………….. K. Duncan 30.13 30.56
7 5 8 4 Collector (G1) ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.77 30.77
8 2 4 2 Jaxen Lee (G2) …………………………. M. Stewart 30.21 30.50
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Woody Lee (G3) ……………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments