Sunday, 11 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 11 October 2015

Race No. 1Dual Code Afternoon3:18 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA SI541217.29Michelle Beamish
2GO GOAT MAX612818.18Craig Shore
3BLISTER SWIP762717.51Phillip Worthington
4BREAKING OUT534317.58Phillip Worthington
5ROCK THIS CITY166817.34Kody Charles
6FISCAL CLIFF356217.24Bill Choules
7SEA BROOK BOY562117.54John Vuletich
8FOOLING AROUND782317.51Graeme Hall
9MIGHTY YUNDERUP665517.52
10MOUSE RULES158617.50Luke Garbutt
Race No. 2No Drivers Required3:40 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MUNDY684317.43Phillip Worthington
2OLESIA431417.77Craig Shore
3LAKODA DANCER222317.32Brad Cook
4FLAMING KIRST551417.44Jen Thompson
5RUMBLING FURY855417.71Bill Choules
6LOOSE LANA487617.54John Vuletich
7TERRA ROCKA845517.24Craig Shore
8DUMB BULLETT463117.12Phillip Worthington
9FLY BAYOU847717.29Graeme Hall
10MAX’S CONQUEST373417.33Mick Mclennan
Race No. 3Deb’s Diner4:14 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL HER674230.98Phillip Worthington
2MAGIC SASHNBTColin Bainbridge
3RED VELVET BANDNBTColin Bainbridge
4THERMAL POWER6672NBTMichelle Beamish
5ROCKY FLYER883230.81Peter Glenny
6WHERE’S THE FUSENBTKody Charles
7SUNSET FLYER566330.96Peter Glenny
8STORMY DIVA663230.31Derek Coldstream
9ELLA’S TREE432430.57Luke Garbutt
10SECONDHAND ROSE6831.76May Leach
Race No. 4Sunday In The Valley4:46 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI SHAY852317.52Phillip Worthington
2MICRO GUNN1617.93Jayson Gunning
3IMOGEN KEEPING532217.65Bill Choules
4ROCKIN’ ROLLY211717.30John Vuletich
5CANDRA117617.45Craig Shore
6ROSE PETEL234717.38John Vuletich
7YOU SEE BRYAN6118.17Mick Mclennan
8BONDY ROCKS234517.53Kody Charles
9WAGTAIL OPAL558617.72
10SECRET SPIRAL285617.43Martin Stone
Race No. 5Fast Fun Affordable5:25 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS EM643330.31John Paikos
2ARE WE DANCERS332229.90Neville Smith
3CYCLONE TEE TEE571829.84Derek Coldstream
4QUELISSI785230.16Peter Hepple
5OCEAN PRINCE6373NBTJen Thompson
6MADE IN 462130.66May Leach
7PANTHER MONELLI484729.93Peter Glenny
8ROSE GLASSES755130.30Peter Glenny
9NOBLE MAGIC668631.09Bill Choules
10MILLDEAN EMGEE265830.65Derek Coldstream
Race No. 6Tabtouch Multi5:57 PM
FFAY event over 588 metres at Northam Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOTO146234.55John Paikos
2SIZE I WEAR8834NBTJohn Paikos
4HOUDINI MONELLI655334.29
5THRIFT SHOP572535.30Bill Choules
7HAMMER AND TONGS545335.76Phillip Worthington
8DUN AND DUNNA845634.94Peter Hepple
Race No. 7Prime Trophies6:38 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE FLY216717.13Michael Hine
2FOOLISH LAKODA812117.09Brad Cook
3TOP QUARTER168717.25Derek Coldstream
4GOLDEN FIST371517.23Tim Mullany
5DARDY5774NBTCheryl Mcnamara
6CHRISSY’S DOUBLE411417.28Jen Thompson
7SWAZI555117.49Jen Thompson
8SHEKEL MONELLI511216.89David Hobby
Race No. 8Intercast7:11 PM
4/5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRINIDAD8144NBTMichelle Beamish
2FIRM GRIP346130.08Peter Glenny
3VALIANT CRUSADER247329.67
4BOURBON TRAIL515529.67John Vuletich
5HEY RHONDA413529.94Tim Mullany
6BELUCCI7744NBTMax Julien
7FLUENT121129.57Steve Shinners
8ENCAPSULATE577630.20Cheryl Mcnamara
9NIFTY’S DREAM165429.94Neville Smith
10CHARLEES JACKPOT5684NBTPhillip Worthington
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.7:48 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINILOCH785230.44May Leach
2HARP MONELLI443429.92Michael Hine
3KALDEN ILITHYIA337430.00Bill Choules
4BARNEY RICKSHAW6676NBTDerek Coldstream
5DAINTREE TRIPPIN443230.05David Hobby
6ALUMINUM123129.88Steve Shinners
7MYSTERY AFFAIR752829.83Peter Glenny
8WIN FOR PAUL226330.04Peter Glenny
9BANJO MONELLI444529.86Peter Glenny
10BELT UP YUNDERUP354829.88Tim Mullany
Race No. 10The Big Breakfast8:19 PM
3/4Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS DAD164517.35John Vuletich
2TYWIN MONELLI364117.54Peter Glenny
3KRONA MONELLI161617.27Brad Cook
4DIBLEY835517.42Phillip Worthington
5HATED BULLETT641617.37Phillip Worthington
6CASUAL STEAK385217.41Kody Charles
7HARD TO MATCH365417.50Brad Cook
8TUSK174617.52Jen Thompson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments