Thursday 22nd April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 22nd April 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (509)01:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $125 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRO DANCER76877B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2SEPTOPIA48746M Leach (Beverley)

3VIVA LA BURNS75553B M Ayling (Cunderdin)

4SOME GLADE22254C Caruana (Northam)

5FOUR SISTERS46357M Leach (Beverley)

6DONNY’S CHOICE72735B F Bennison (Midvale)

7SPEED OF SHAMBI73452B J Maclean (Southern River)

8MASTER FINISH35B P Jacobson (Northam)

9CARLISCO LASS31766J F Carmody (Banjup)

10COUNT GAVRICK88627W D Choules (Bakers Hill)

Race No. 2Shamrock Stake01:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVER DOVE21464I T Wynn (Wellard)

2CLAW HAMMER71576B Cook (Canning Vale)

3HARD COPY68887P Worthington (Nambeelup)

4BAYOU AROUND68874G G Hall (Thornlie)

5MISTER ABILITY54715M A Morrone (Southern River)

6NORTHAM LAD33545C Caruana (Northam)

7MOREPACK36653C Godfrey (Wooroloo)

8TARANGAU75245J M Thompson (Southern River)

9NERISSA ALLEN45726J M Thompson (Southern River)

10SPARKY TERRA21825S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

Race No. 3Mixed Stake 4/5 (297)01:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE ENN82425B J Maclean (Southern River)

2GRAND ELMO36532B J Marshall (Southern River)

3GORGEOUS SPEED25788P Marotta (Middle Swan)

4EGGSTATIC44454B J Maclean (Southern River)

5BAYJINGO83452W A Skipper (Gosnells)

6ONE FOR US61468M A Morrone (Southern River)

7LETHAL STREET16534M A Morrone (Southern River)

8WINSOME CLASS22788S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

9WEST ON POWER51664L J Britton (Nambeelup)

10ROTHPACK76386C Godfrey (Wooroloo)

Race No. 4Mixed Stake 3/4 (297)01:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHALANA SURFIN’77572C Godfrey (Wooroloo)

2METRO MONELLI28456S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

3RAPID DELIVERY78351W D Choules (Bakers Hill)

4FLORIAN TIMES58241C M Bennett (Southern River)

5GO WILD OSTI38778M A Morrone (Southern River)

6EL CAPITANO66547R D Kidd (Wundowie)

7WHAT NOW BATTY88883K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

8RUN THE LINE47744G G Hall (Thornlie)

9SMAKA JAK27412B J Marshall (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Dale Stake (1)02:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRENDA MAC68748P V Mcmanus (Brookton)

2KALDEN SPIRIT88828P Worthington (Nambeelup)

3FROWNER14176C M Bennett (Southern River)

4WEST ON CRAIG72143L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5HARDLY HARLEY45762B J Maclean (Southern River)

6AGENT BAUER7P251B P Jacobson (Northam)

7ZOE’S LASS16223G B Berry (Stake Hill)

8WACKY PETER88542S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

9PAGE MARKER58754B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10BUB LOW47865P Marotta (Middle Swan)

Race No. 6Dale Stake (2)02:36PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SABAI65547P Worthington (Nambeelup)

2TEAR DROP TOM55774C M Bennett (Southern River)

3MILLIE ALLEN62215J M Thompson (Southern River)

4SCOT’S GLADE65652P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

5ROULA MONELLI27846S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

6SEYMOUR BUNNY46383P V Mcmanus (Brookton)

7SPIRITED ADDIS156L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8EXPRESS SHAMBI77178G B Berry (Stake Hill)

9SLAY ‘EM75888P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10DEESIDE MISS44584B M Ayling (Cunderdin)

Race No. 7Dale Stake (3)02:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOVEMBER CHIEF25787P Worthington (Nambeelup)

2ABEELA ASSASSIN65365B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3MAKING A SCENE84285S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

4LAND SLIDE BOY86834B Cook (Canning Vale)

5SINISTAR76673L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6EBONY MAC16447P V Mcmanus (Brookton)

7REV JENNEV46364G G Hall (Thornlie)

8ANDY’S SISTER67888M A Morrone (Southern River)

9HARRY’S LAD63567P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10ANNMALA RUMOR18665P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 8Avon Stake03:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOULA MONELLI62521S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

2SHEZA DIMACOLI75541G G Hall (Thornlie)

3HIRAM BALE45734C M Bennett (Southern River)

4RAPT IN CANDY66881P Marotta (Middle Swan)

5FRANKY DEANO74547M A Morrone (Southern River)

6LIMBURG WHERE66742W A Skipper (Gosnells)

7FALL OF LIGHT74726G G Hall (Thornlie)

8KIT GUNDI27161G V Reid (Crossman)

9BUTCHER’S BABE56788K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Hawke Stake03:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE LIES66517S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

2ELUSIVE THOUGHTS31762B P Jacobson (Northam)

373784J F Carmody (Banjup)

4ESSIEN87364J F Carmody (Banjup)

5TULLIAN BALE32633G G Hall (Thornlie)

6MEYER’S LUCK87783W A Brown (West Swan)

7RAKIRAKI ANNE37881M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)

8VINNIE VEGAS73783B F Bennison (Midvale)

9CARVALHO66766J F Carmody (Banjup)

10BROWNLOW BALE55555C M Bennett (Southern River)

Race No. 10Mixed Stake 3/4 (588)03:51PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOOF DOOF71486B Cook (Canning Vale)

2TOUR DE FRANCE57486W D Choules (Bakers Hill)

3MAUDIE MAC63315P V Mcmanus (Brookton)

4PUB AMMO7P775M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)

5AVALON CHIEF68865J S Atkins (The Vines)

6YOUR COMIN’ WITH65824B J Maclean (Southern River)

7CHARMA GUNDI71355G V Reid (Crossman)

8DEWANA DAY OUT82373B J Marshall (Southern River)

9KALAMBI BYRD63443B J Maclean (Southern River)

10KLICK48876D F Beckett (Southern River)

Race No. 11Mixed Stake 1/2 (509)04:14PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERNIE MAC11161P V Mcmanus (Brookton)

2BARRACOUTA45586L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3JOGEP66465P J Hepple (Lexia)

4RUMBLE DUCHESS86857J H Rennick (Barragup)

5SNOW EXPENSE65531G G Hall (Thornlie)

6FLYING SHAMBI32265G B Berry (Stake Hill)

7ON THE CASE74164J F Carmody (Banjup)

8KALDEN GEISHA52422D R Biddle (Bayswater)

9BARRY THE COUGAR22777B J Maclean (Southern River)

10POWDER BLUE13157L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 12Mixed Stake 1/2 (297)04:34PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE RUMBLE22865J H Rennick (Barragup)

2RUDD MUD35716B Cook (Canning Vale)

3SWIFT SCHOONER38865B P Jacobson (Northam)

4SWIPINATOR28485J P Steer (Seabrook)

5USE IT61134B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

6REBEL REBEL74854G G Hall (Thornlie)

7SANTANICO73146B J Maclean (Southern River)

8LOST HIS MEMORY48575J M Thompson (Southern River)

933528G G Hall (Thornlie)

10ABBEY’S DREAM86588B F Bennison (Midvale)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments