Wednesday, 6 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Wednesday, 6 January 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Wednesday9:42 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE DRIBBLE848317.50Enzo Crudeli
2FISCAL CLIFF287817.24Bill Choules
3ROLLING BREEZE6461NBTPete Brown
4HE’S OUR JOCK825417.95Derek Coldstream
5ROSE PETEL253217.38John Vuletich
6ASHBY BETH534617.47Phillip Worthington
7DOWNLOAD877217.47Graeme Hall
8RUMBO SMASHER817717.57Phillip Worthington
9EXPECT A LOT486617.75Kody Charles
10MR OAKLEY3555NBTBarry Mcpherson
Race No. 2Debs Diner10:02 PM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SPIRAL414517.43Martin Stone
2ICE TRAIN674517.49Perry Marotta
3BLISTER SWIP847317.51Phillip Worthington
4FLY BAYOU674517.29Graeme Hall
5HATED BULLETT565517.37Phillip Worthington
6CHRISSY’S DOUBLE584717.28Jen Thompson
7LOOSE LANA227417.23John Vuletich
8TYWIN MONELLI633817.40Peter Glenny
9FOOLING AROUND778817.35Graeme Hall
10HE’S OUR LACHY1778NBTDerek Coldstream
Race No. 3Wednesday Nights Under Lights10:23 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCAL VOCAL430.94Justin Wood
2HESA MONEY MAKER664631.60Hans Spykers
3SMILEY SQUIRES330.90Peter Hepple
4BARRYMAC DU431.19Wayne Jacobson
5ROUNDBOY’S ACENBTWayne Jacobson
6OUR LITTLE LILLYNBTWayne Jacobson
7WHO’S GOT ITNBTWayne Jacobson
8SUZIE’S ENTITY3NBTJames Jeffries
9YOU SEE SAMRI468530.99Mick Mclennan
10STORMY FLYER267430.45Peter Glenny
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:42 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEE BANDIT2229.93Michael Hine
2CYCLONE JESSIENBTDerek Coldstream
3SUPATAK430.64Wayne Jacobson
4ROUNDBOY’S DOGNBTWayne Jacobson
5TANARDI554230.22Peter Hepple
6SELENA34430.32Christian Oblak
7BIG COOL BOBBY6730.55John Vuletich
8ROO YARDLEYNBTWayne Jacobson
9YOU SEE SAMRI468530.99Mick Mclennan
10STORMY FLYER267430.45Peter Glenny
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On10:57 PM
5C event over 509 metres at Northam Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED MAT142329.34Joe Dailly
2SINGLE FIN168829.49Ben Abercrombie
3VAPOUR LEE642329.66Steve Withers
4RUNKLE235129.61John Carmody
5SCIENCE522129.50Joe Dailly
6CAFE SOCIETY857329.71Wayne Jacobson
7ANOTHER LURK446229.41Kody Charles
8SOMETHING EPIC517129.72Steve Shinners
9FULL OF BEANS868529.52Ben Abercrombie
10YOU FOR REAL368529.48Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 6Intercast11:12 PM
5P event over 588 metres at Northam Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITH A BANG466335.29Justin Wood
2ZIPPING DEXTER667434.74Kody Charles
3MISS BARCIA784535.38Jayson Gunning
4HANDSOME THUNDER1316NBTJohn Paikos
5ZARNINA864835.34Bill Choules
6VERNA’S PRIDE676234.62Kody Charles
7QUELISSI276535.78Peter Hepple
8MOONSHINE MANDY1221NBTSteve Shinners
9AREBA MISS567635.41Phillip Worthington
Race No. 7Prime Trophies11:32 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S CHAOS138817.38Martin Stone
2DUMB BULLETT421317.12Phillip Worthington
3ROCK THE WORLD574217.28Kody Charles
4MOUSE RULES161117.14Luke Garbutt
5FITZ GREAT151617.23Enzo Crudeli
6CASUAL STEAK844617.14Kody Charles
7MAX’S CONQUEST713117.33Mick Mclennan
8ZEEMA116617.35Tony Notte
Race No. 8Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:52 PM
5P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT ROAD314129.49Perry Marotta
2EAT MORE CAKE525429.53Kody Charles
3CAN TORQUE123429.48Wayne Jacobson
4YOU CHOOSE333329.53Joe Dailly
5BLANK SPACE481229.54Joe Dailly
6TRUSTED637229.50Wayne Jacobson
7DU FISH611829.86Wayne Jacobson
8SKATING RINK732829.78Peter Glenny
9MISSONI583529.81John Carmody
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv12:12 AM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECAMI BENNY241729.88Steve Shinners
2LIVE TO DREAM567330.31John Carmody
3OTICON133230.03Wayne Jacobson
4ZIPPING HULK613529.92Phillip Worthington
5PANTHER MONELLI463629.93Peter Glenny
6DO MORE FISHING216729.90Wayne Jacobson
7MADE IN CHINA413430.11May Leach
8ABSOLUTE GUNN551129.71Jayson Gunning
9SUPERSTRIKE354429.68Perry Marotta
10BELT UP YUNDERUP475729.88Kody Charles
Race No. 10Get A Syndicate Together12:32 AM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIN FOR PAUL266329.86Peter Glenny
2RIVERSIDE BEAU666529.72Pete Brown
3AWOL2129.86Steve Shinners
4CYCLONE TEE TEE337729.66Derek Coldstream
5FIRM GRIP728730.08Peter Glenny
6YOU SEE NIKI313230.11Mick Mclennan
7WHERE’S RINGOX43530.49Wayne Jacobson
8PALM TEE341130.04Kody Charles
9ZIPPING SURI556830.10May Leach
10TICK BALE355731.13Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 11D & L Granny Flats12:52 AM
FFAC event over 721 metres at Northam Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN RUNNER3337NBTWayne Jacobson
2DEADLY BOY363142.47John Carmody
4DYNA FULCRUM411542.49Enzo Crudeli
6HEAPS OF ABILITY321242.48Joe Dailly
8PANDORA’S SIN435342.54Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 12Community Newspaper Group1:12 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA BROOK BOY621617.54John Vuletich
2MASTER PLAN812717.32Peter Glenny
3HE’S OUR JIMMY652617.76Derek Coldstream
4YANK INVASION788817.85Greg Batty
5MICRO GUNN462117.33Phillip Worthington
6COOL SENORA882417.49Barry Mcpherson
7QUEEN OF ROCK7251NBTKody Charles
8BREEZE ON FIRE662617.42Enzo Crudeli
9COSMIC FALCON737817.51Phillip Worthington
10KYBER GIRL786518.21Bill Choules