Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Wednesday9:42 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY BAYOU745717.29Graeme Hall
2TRIPLE CROWN LAD244317.61Tim Mullany
3PRINCESS ISLE877617.60Hans Spykers
4GREEN GROUSER841617.83John Righetti
5VIRTUAL SPEED7447NBTGlen Price
6ASHBY BETH466317.47Phillip Worthington
7QUEEN OF ROCK251718.44Kody Charles
8SMITHSKI677617.84Phillip Worthington
9FISCAL CLIFF878817.24Bill Choules
10YANK INVASION888817.85Greg Batty
Race No. 2Deb’s Diner10:04 PM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY FOR HONEY173517.32Graeme Hall
2HATED BULLETT655517.37Phillip Worthington
3SECRET SPIRAL453117.36Martin Stone
4FOXY BELLE122XNBTDan Biddle
5BLISTER SWIP736417.51Phillip Worthington
6ZEEMA166617.35Tony Notte
7TYWIN MONELLI338317.40Peter Glenny
8BREAKING OUT143417.49Phillip Worthington
9YANK INVASION888817.85Greg Batty
10FISCAL CLIFF878817.24Bill Choules
Race No. 3Wednesday Nights Under Lights10:24 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROQ2330.18Dan Biddle
2SUPATAK4730.64Wayne Jacobson
3BIG AND FAST464530.17Greg Martin
4LOCAL VOCAL4630.94Justin Wood
5YOU SEE SAMRI685430.71Mick Mclennan
6CALM YOUR FARMNBTGlen Price
7DUKE’S CHARGER673430.03Greg Martin
8WHO’S GOT IT330.49Wayne Jacobson
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:42 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY FLYER674230.34Peter Glenny
2SELENA344630.32Christian Oblak
3PATCH MAGIC235329.85Dan Biddle
4OUR LITTLE LILLY430.53Wayne Jacobson
5ASARI224430.03Greg Martin
6NITRO SAL424X30.11Joe Dailly
7ROO YARDLEY831.70Wayne Jacobson
8MOONCHILD632329.77Peter Hepple
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On10:57 PM
5C event over 509 metres at Northam Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR LEE235129.49Steve Withers
2ANOTHER LURK462429.41Kody Charles
3SCIENCE221329.50Joe Dailly
4CHAROS TENETTI155329.95John Righetti
5LOVELY BANKS285429.48Tim Mullany
6AMBITIOUS GEM685530.60Ben Maclean
7RED MAT423229.34Joe Dailly
8ARMANI311729.24Steve Shinners
9ALOYSIUS155829.60Ben Maclean
Race No. 6Intercast11:22 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BEAU665629.72Pete Brown
2WHERE’S RINGO435730.49Wayne Jacobson
3ZIPPING SURI556830.10May Leach
4LUCKY TORQUE453630.03Dan Biddle
5BARRYMAC DU4129.99Wayne Jacobson
6MANDOLIN MONELLI847530.52Peter Glenny
7PROVINCIAL BEAR447330.17Ben Maclean
8TUNTEN4168NBTTim Mullany
9FIRM GRIP287830.08Peter Glenny
10YANK INVASION888830.70Greg Batty
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:42 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S CHAOS388417.38Martin Stone
2UNENDING322717.51Steve Shinners
3DUMB BULLETT133317.12Phillip Worthington
4MAGIC MUNDY271717.20Phillip Worthington
5BRASS BONNET364417.26Graeme Hall
6HOSS FUNK688717.14Grant Campbell
7CASUAL STEAK446217.14Kody Charles
8MOUSE RULES611117.14Luke Garbutt
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv11:57 PM
5P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAT MORE CAKE254229.53Kody Charles
2WHAT ROAD141129.49Perry Marotta
3BLANK SPACE812429.54Joe Dailly
4KING HUMPTY443429.44Glen Price
5HANDSOME THUNDER316629.60John Paikos
6HEY RHONDA243629.83Tim Mullany
7DU FISH118829.86Wayne Jacobson
8YOU CHOOSE333329.53Joe Dailly
9RIDDLE ME THIS556529.56Dan Biddle
10SKATING RINK328529.78Peter Glenny
Race No. 9Get A Syndicate Together12:12 AM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE IN CHINA134530.11May Leach
2WITH A BANG663530.03Justin Wood
3POCKET PISTOL677630.12May Leach
4MISS PRIMATE356230.12Tim Mullany
5PANTHER MONELLI636829.93Peter Glenny
6DO MORE FISHING167429.90Wayne Jacobson
7SUPERSTRIKE354429.68Perry Marotta
8HAVE A SIP522130.13Glen Price
9FIRM GRIP287830.08Peter Glenny
10SCHEMATICS368829.87Ben Maclean
Race No. 10D & L Building Services12:37 AM
FFAP event over 588 metres at Northam Of $3,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYA MONELLI1877NBTBen Maclean
2HEAPS OF ABILITY212234.11Joe Dailly
4ZIPPING DEXTER674434.74Kody Charles
5VERNA’S PRIDE762734.62Kody Charles
7PALM TEE411134.69Kody Charles
8MANDY CHARM816434.06Tim Mullany
Race No. 11Community Newspaper Group12:57 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FALCON378817.51Phillip Worthington
2ROLLING BREEZE461217.43Pete Brown
3KYBER GIRL786518.21Bill Choules
4CAUSIN’ FEAR465817.57Hans Spykers
5RUMBO SMASHER777117.19Phillip Worthington
6EXPECT A LOT486617.75Kody Charles
7DOWNLOAD772517.47Graeme Hall
8DACAROKA DIVA274817.43Phillip Worthington
9YANK INVASION888817.85Greg Batty
10FISCAL CLIFF878817.24Bill Choules