Saturday, 14 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton Non-TAB – Saturday, 14 January 2017

Race No. 1Chris Gulaptis Maiden11:00 AM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRABINBTTracy Hindmarsh
2NORM SAID THATNBTLeon Torrens
3BRADERLY684618.10Ricky Bender
4DASH OF MAGIC8718.61Evelyn Harris
5BUDDY SWAGGERNBTKim Bates
6KATH’S LILLY6818.67Nathan Goodwin
7MY NAME’S DOTTIE878518.32Penelope Gilbert
8KONICHIWA235517.99Jacob Northfield
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden11:15 AM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPEM VALE267418.09Jacob Northfield
2KINGSBRAE BEN88NBTDouglas King
3DRAGONFLY HEAVENNBTStephen Mcdiarmid
4YANKEE DUDENBTGregory Hancock
5RANGE HAWKE687818.56William Sharpe
6CHIEF WE KNOW664618.27Michael Ensby
7VODCA’S ASSASSIN848818.77William Riddle
8LAYLA LO556818.14Leon Torrens
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Maide…11:30 AM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGLEBAR BOY87NBTDouglas King
2JAPPULATENBTSonia Kempshall
3MY NAME’S NOBBY878618.18William Gilbert
4HE’S ROWDY2225NBTLyn Morgan
6FOREVER DANCING678818.52Ricky Bender
7TIGER’S SPARKNBTKim Bates
8SAY ABRACADABRA587NBTTerry Lockhart
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Maiden11:45 AM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO BREENBTJacob Northfield
2POLO5NBTMichael Hindmarsh
3KIRSTY DUDENBTGregory Hancock
4CLASSIC MOBSTER636623.53Nathan Goodwin
5TRIANNA34NBTMichael Hindmarsh
6PAR FOUR727X23.62Evelyn Harris
7TREMALY KNIGHT2672NBTLyn Morgan
8ARELEM DUDENBTGregory Hancock
9HOSHI JAPPA6NBTSonia Kempshall
10EDISON’S SPARK7NBTJohn Hewett
Race No. 5Carters Canine Capers Stakes12:00 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE LA SALLE417718.22Ricky Bender
2RODMAN4237NBTRodney Magnay
3SMUGGUMS457617.88William Sharpe
4LITTLE GESTURE573617.56Shane Staples
6EVE’S BRODIE883618.02Nathan Goodwin
7PILLAR VALLEY248117.58Desmond Winters
8KOORINGA RACHEL227717.40Robert Andrews
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Stakes12:15 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MISS MOLLY177823.13Nathan Goodwin
2ALLPA MAMA6568NBTJacob Northfield
3SKITSO GIDGET244523.53Russell Milham
4KOORINGA BUD717823.97Jacob Northfield
6GUNHO STORM544624.16John Hewett
7COSMIC MARLOW166723.18David Brodie
8MY NAME’S ELLY837523.47Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 7Grafton Dist Services Club Stake…12:30 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY KATE868524.06Marilyn Swift
2SCOOP TANK2X5722.89Sonia Kempshall
3BLACK NAT BONUS518323.05Evelyn Harris
4AWESOME CLOUD578823.34Gavin Lowe
5MAELSTROM MICK658823.98Susan Pickford
6IVAN’S MATE853523.40Leon Torrens
7HARPERAMA1114NBTDave Irwin
8TRUE MAGIC353423.49William Sharpe
Race No. 8Willow Park Pre Training Stakes12:45 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF VEGAS157424.18Stephen Mcdiarmid
2CLAIR DE LUNE542723.10Anthony Robertson
3LITTLE TERRY573823.44David Brodie
4GUN RANGE525523.73William Sharpe
6PAW VALE157223.47Jacob Northfield
7BOMBER SIMPSON736723.80Ricky Bender
8VILCABAMBA334423.67Jacob Northfield
Race No. 9Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KEISHA6187NBTJoshua Wells
2DEE BEE TEN646717.92Brett Hastie
3KY KENNETH331417.74Robert Andrews
4TEEKAY655117.51Leone North
6YARRAWONGA7488NBTShane Cartwright
7TASHA VALLEY721818.02Desmond Winters
8WINKY WOO164618.38Robert Andrews
Race No. 10Renzo Park Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR DORA767718.90William Riddle
2ROD’S RAIDER118.03Sonia Kempshall
3NO BLUFF862517.72Ricky Bender
4PAT’S THERE117.85Kim Bates
6QUEENIE TOO786318.31Glenn Mighell
7THREE YEAR PLAN5818NBTRobert Andrews
8JUST MY SIZE5664NBTShane Waterhouse
Race No. 11Clarence Valley Tyres Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY THUNDA188423.54Susan Pickford
2GLAMOROUS KIM247623.52Leon Torrens
3ZILLMAN STORM845523.65John Hewett
4CAPE CHYNA881NBTRobert Andrews
6FLYING MAIL5444NBTNathan Goodwin
7RICARDO VALLEY363823.31Albert Zarb
8WARRALI BRAVE546624.08Steven Beddoes