Monday, 16 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 16 January 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes For The Challenge Stks7:14 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY LUPPY164417.87Peter Midson
2MITCHIE MADAM253417.47Lawrence Meteyard
3SKETCHY JAI616317.78Melanie Mabbott
4MAGIC OF BONUS875517.43Evelyn Harris
5ROPE A DOPE141618.34Lawrence Meteyard
6VEE ROCKET418717.55Glen Creed
7MARINERS BEACH2887NBTJacob Northfield
8SERIOUSLY GRAND811517.51Glenn Smith
9PILLAR VALLEY248117.58Desmond Winters
10TASHA VALLEY721818.02Desmond Winters
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden7:29 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN SNIPERNBTMarlene Ellis
2ALLONSY WILDFIRE52NBTJohn James
3GIFTED GAL6863NBTPaul Gallagher
4SPURNBTMichael Hindmarsh
5MY NAME’S MINNIE636223.74Penelope Gilbert
6LILLY BRANN623723.66Tony Atkins
7WALEED CLOUD23323.54Gavin Lowe
8IKE SANNETTENBTNathan Goodwin
9BINGLEBAR BOY8725.07Douglas King
10HITCHIKER DUDE6NBTGregory Hancock
Race No. 3Village Green Hotel Stakes7:54 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE LOTTE774823.12Robert Andrews
2KYOGLE CLODHOPPA151422.63Allan Lang
3SLICK JAPPA744223.07Sonia Kempshall
4MINCIN’ MACHINE138122.84Beryl Stephens
6GOOD ODDS KATE753623.34Nathan Goodwin
7BRETT BRANN248823.01Tony Atkins
8INSPECTOR CLOUD275X23.14Gavin Lowe
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden8:15 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILMISTER522217.71Sonia Kempshall
2YORKLEA DOLLY343417.85Terry Lockhart
3JURASSIC BARK383518.26Jeffrey Chapman
4TRIANNA3417.92Michael Hindmarsh
5SMALL MAGIC2285NBTEvelyn Harris
6ZAZU4218.19Jeffrey Chapman
7SUSIE’S GIRL3355NBTDavid King
8MINTARANBTMarlene Ellis
9POLO518.18Michael Hindmarsh
10QUEEN SARABI719.16Jeffrey Chapman
Race No. 5Barry Walters Memorial Ht1 1-3 W…8:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA STORM331523.35John Hewett
2ONYX VALLEY864123.28Desmond Winters
3CONSOLIDATE482523.96Stephen Keep
4SALLY’S DIAMOND147523.59Stephen Keep
5CHEW MY SHOE223423.28Garnet Robertson
6ONE PUMP661423.32Robert Andrews
7CANALAI842423.06Roger O’neill
8EVEY BONUS421824.18Evelyn Harris
9BENNY GOT BACK1587NBTGarry Geary
10MY NAME’S ELLY837523.47Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 6Barry Walters Memorial Ht2 1-3 W…8:57 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABBY BRANN217223.89Tony Atkins
2NEXT DOOR VALLEY486223.53Desmond Winters
3JACKO’S DOUG284124.23Robert Andrews
4REJECT DUDE271NBTGregory Hancock
5AMAZING FLASH124123.28Roger O’neill
6TWO JAY121NBTJeffrey Chapman
7BOCEPHUS2661NBTStephen Keep
8NEWCASTLE BROWN312323.25Tracy Hindmarsh
9AIN’T NO LADY341723.63Terry Lockhart
10MAID BAIL4565NBTGarry Geary
Race No. 7Barry Walters Memorial Ht3 1-3 W…9:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLY BRANN343123.39Tony Atkins
2SKITSO JOE233423.38Russell Milham
3FLOSSIE BLUE873423.73Leslie Purnell
4SNEAKER4847NBTRobert Andrews
5FLYING MAXINE152423.80Brett Hastie
6HAZARD COUNTY216323.41Amanda Rayner
7EXCITED862323.41Brendan Whelan
8SMOOTH MOMENTUM634623.12Stephen Keep
9PIECOST675723.27Tracy Hindmarsh
10SHY REIGN8466NBTStephen Keep
Race No. 8Barry Walters Memorial Ht4 1-3 W…9:45 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY VALLEY433323.68Desmond Winters
2KIDATEE DYLAN186224.02Gary Smith
3SIZE MADE ME2616NBTBrett Hastie
4GO WILD ARTHUR132523.45Stephen Keep
5GUDERA LANCASTER433523.52Neville Creighton
6ISSUE2361NBTGlenn Smith
7VELVET TEDDYBEAR217724.36Reg Gardoll
8LUCKY BRANN428823.36Tony Atkins
9DUSTY DEVIL744223.55James Madigan
10WINKY WOO164623.84Robert Andrews
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOUS FLICK858617.85Robert Andrews
2FLASH GEE647817.86Steve Lockhart
3CLASSY ROSE7X8X17.77Douglas King
4STELLA ROSE HI6546NBTTrevor Thompson
5DUDE WE KNOW771417.93Michael Ensby
6PALM VALLEY715717.93Desmond Winters
7KING WEBKE366517.87Garry Cluss
8WRECK IT RUBY8887NBTTerry Duncan
9MISS KEISHA6187NBTJoshua Wells
10CORY JAY4734NBTMark Hine
Race No. 10Renzo Park Stakes10:26 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIM THE MASTER135127.65Robert Andrews
2GUNNY’S RUNNER5276NBTColin Graham
3INDULGENCE345128.19Stephen Attwater
4MEER JAPPA436527.64Sonia Kempshall
5CHEEKY DOLCE541227.79James Madigan
6GREAT NORTHERN286627.66Gregory Hancock
7GINA SANNETTE813827.88Nathan Goodwin
8SPEEDY’S MATE171527.76Lawrence Meteyard
9BIGGIE PAWS765427.83Darryl Chapman
10FIREFLY LADY773528.45Steve Lockhart
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Infohub Masters Stks10:50 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADING HOME718427.79Francis Jamieson
2BLACK ZAC BONUS3854NBTEvelyn Harris
3LIGHTSTORM LIL757427.80John Hewett
4ALL APACHE236627.63Ross Stephens
5IT’S FOR SURE363227.33Sonia Kempshall
6SPECS VALLEY638827.69Desmond Winters
7IM ZARR WOLF236527.61Malcolm Russell
8TIGER WHELAN5467NBTBrendan Whelan
9JETSTORM JEN676628.28Marilyn Swift
10STORMY KATE868528.38Marilyn Swift