Saturday, 30 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton Non-TAB – Saturday, 30 July 2016

Race No. 1Kempsey Grc Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE REPEATNBTStephen Keep
2SPARK OF COUNTY85NBTGarry Cluss
3PALM VALLEYNBTAlbert Zarb
4DELLY’S WAYNBTJohn Mcgrory
5DUDE WE KNOW7718.51Gregory Hancock
6TREMALY DUSKNBTLyn Morgan
7MIZ DE KAHNNBTStephen Keep
8MAGIC MON85NBTStephen Howarth
9MALALA POWERNBTStephen Keep
10NASCELEONBTJohn Antonelli
Race No. 2Wauchope Grc Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S NOBBY8818.57William Gilbert
2CHERRY VALLEY818.95Desmond Winters
3CALL DA COPS7NBTVincent Cassar
4SHARE THE KITTY887818.25William Sharpe
5CHEQUE THISNBTMatthew Bourne
6KISMET DE KAHNNBTStephen Keep
7LUCKY VALENTINENBTKim Bates
8HORATIO’S WAYNBTJohn Mcgrory
9MASTER VISTANBTRobert Humphrey
10ESCAPE GIRLNBTStephen Keep
Race No. 3Armidale Grc Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT FAIR77NBTDebra Spurgin
2BARCIA BANDICOOT8886NBTJohn Hewett
3BOKARM EVE7623.79Bob Merillo
4COUNTY COIN86NBTAnnette Castles
5BLACK VALENTINE8724.63Kim Bates
6COUNTY QUEENNBTAnnette Castles
7FANCY VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
8NO EYE QUE8475NBTVincent Cassar
9PHANTOM REVENGENBTRichard Vrckoff
10ELECTRIC TARGETNBTSonia Kempshall
Race No. 4Tweed Heads Grc Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCAS VALLEY5624.02Desmond Winters
2VALENTINE BOY77724.03Kim Bates
3ALUMY PARKNBTJeffrey Chapman
4GUN RANGE566723.73William Sharpe
5MADE TO BOGIE888623.95Earl Anderson
6COUNTY JEWEL8NBTAnnette Castles
7ZANI VALE786524.53John Hewett
8SMOOTH MOMENTUM58NBTDarryl Chapman
9EXPRESS REVENGENBTRichard Vrckoff
10SPACE MANNBTMichael Beach
Race No. 5Grafton Grc Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARPER HAILS578623.11Peter Marsh
2CUNDLE ELLE7115NBTRonald Wright
3SPIKEY DA BLEACH265524.09Matthew Bourne
4MIRANDA ROSE HI4543NBTTrevor Thompson
5BOMBER SLOY7714NBTVincent Cassar
6COUNTRY POWER562523.20Stephen Casey
7BELLA CROUCHEN245323.62Wayne Campbell
8CHEEKY VALLEY751823.62Desmond Winters
9JOEWELL VALLEY144724.24Brian Dwyer
10NAOMI ROSE HI8548NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 6Casino Grc Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETCORD48X818.01Ricky Bender
2TOOTHLESS TOBY1367NBTKarl Miller
3VEE ROCKET736617.55Terry Hickson
4CORINDI FLASH826518.05Roger O’neill
5SUN GOD867417.82Ricky Bender
6WHAT A GUN868618.12Anthony Bunney
7EFFIE ROSE HI188718.23Robert Bugeja
8ALLEGRO PICCOLO6646NBTVincent Cassar
9KIDATEE JOSH8587NBTAnthony Bunney
10ALL MY HOPES6778NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 7Lismore Grc Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COUSIN554423.74Karl Miller
2RAY’S PICK716723.27Shannon Scott
3MADE TO BELIEVE133423.48Paul Fraser
4BROTHER CASSAR1477NBTPeter Cassar
5COUNTRY BEST686423.32Stephen Casey
6SAY WHAT255423.26Michael Beach
7EYES ON ME356424.12Reg Gardoll
8THIEF2558NBTGarry Cluss
9WEST RIVER737723.58Debra Spurgin
10JOEWELL VALLEY144724.24Brian Dwyer
Race No. 8Moree Grc Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE BONUS585517.89Evelyn Harris
2BY SASSIN442417.72Brett Hastie
3PILLAR VALLEY8224NBTDesmond Winters
4ZARA MAGIC8556NBTSteven Burgis
5GOJO MOJO1477NBTGarry Geary
6COSMIC SUGAR2751NBTVicki Byrnes
7JIM’S COMING271617.87Helen Pearce
8JAM TRICKS334818.90Kane Heuston
9YOU TELAM EMILY666517.48Anthony Bunney
10AT THE READY5X74NBTPeter Cassar
Race No. 9Taree Grc Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA ROSE HI5342NBTTrevor Thompson
2BOOZA VALLEY1435NBTBrian Dwyer
3SOFT SAND413NBTBradley Northfield
4ZORON4152NBTSamantha Ashman
5RETURN TO EDEN2183NBTColin Rowe
6EVERTON BOY2154NBTGarry Streatfield
7JAKE VALE383723.61Jacob Northfield
8NEYMAR MAGIC8566NBTGlen Northfield
9HOT BOMBORA3762NBTWilliam Hodgson
10NINA ROSE HI5888NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 10Tamworth Grc Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS FOR FUN754818.29Christi Ann Lombe
2NO BLUFF446517.72Ricky Bender
3GLAMOROUS KIM666317.89Leon Torrens
4DUSTY DEVIL857418.62James Madigan
5EXCITED HAWK5488NBTSteve Lockhart
6WONDERSTONE5338NBTPeter Cassar
7SWIFT ATTITUDE714517.72Thomas Purtill
8ZOEY DALTON744617.81William Sharpe
9SWITCHIN’ SIDES857818.96Calum Andersen
10SIGN POST888717.91Jacob Northfield
Race No. 11Gunnedah Grc Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE POINT1823.25Michael Landrigan
2SPRITELY WALK174NBTBradley Northfield
3ELLAH TERROR768624.41John Free
4FIREFLY LADY4468NBTSteve Lockhart
5MAGIC CHERIE8183NBTStephen Howarth
6SILENT RIDDLE271523.42Bronwyn Bates
7NANCY VALLEY155523.70Desmond Winters
8HE’S A CRUISIN’41623.34Reg Gardoll
9STOLE MY HEART747823.50Christi Ann Lombe
10HOT BOMBORA3762NBTWilliam Hodgson
Race No. 12Nsw Greyhound Racing Alliance St…3:15 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY ROCKET775728.50Garry Streatfield
2DIVE BOMBER4157NBTVincent Cassar
3SKITSO AL876428.13Russell Milham
4TYPHOON TESS7867NBTMarilyn Swift
5JERSEY CARAMEL445328.38Samantha Ashman
6LITTLE CUZZ5548NBTKane Heuston
7OAKEY BOY587328.08Robert Bugeja
8DE LA SALLE468728.18Richard Godwin
9RAINSTORM RALPH5886NBTMarilyn Swift
10RUSHEM RED764428.59Kane Heuston