Monday, 8 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 8 August 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBOY’S YA MATE447323.62Craig Mcphee
2ZANI VALE865224.12John Hewett
3NAPPO QUOTEDNBTKenneth Staines
4NEWCASTLE BROWN432223.30Tracy Hindmarsh
5JUST MY SIZE652323.60Shane Waterhouse
6BIGGIE PAWS336424.49Darryl Chapman
7LITTLE TERRY83723.86David Brodie
8TEEKAY335423.98Leone North
9PHANTOM REVENGE524.30Richard Vrckoff
10ALUMY PARK624.74Jeffrey Chapman
Race No. 2Grafton Dist Services Club Stks7:41 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HONCHO733323.15Shane Waterhouse
2GUDERA POLIKAPOV224222.95Stephen Keep
3SLENDER JAPPA465123.18Sonia Kempshall
4PRICE RISE257122.90Sonia Kempshall
6MY NAME’S KELLY232123.10William Gilbert
7ALL APACHE212423.16Ross Stephens
8SLICK JAPPA325123.08Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 3Carters Canine Sheds Maiden8:01 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER DANCING74718.63Richard Godwin
2LAYLA LO675718.14Leon Torrens
3SKITSO JOE417.89Russell Milham
4ONE MOORE PAGE456618.14Darryl Chapman
5CHEQUE THIS718.68Matthew Bourne
6MY NAME’S MINNIE767518.13Penelope Gilbert
7SALTILLO317.87Tracy Hindmarsh
8GREENPARK LEE356NBTRichard Vrckoff
9ALL BLUFF858818.11Richard Godwin
10MY NAME’S NOBBY88418.18William Gilbert
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Maiden8:21 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITSO GIDGET5723.99Russell Milham
2WILDASH GEE665624.07Kerry Ollerton
3RED BONUS8423.96Evelyn Harris
4OLD MATERIAL432223.74Sonia Kempshall
5FULLPELT ROSIE423.86David Brodie
6OUR WILD JACKONBTStephen Keep
7BARCIA BANDICOOT886224.08John Hewett
8CHEW MY SHOE6624.16Garnet Robertson
9KENNY SAID WAIT523.80Jeffrey Chapman
10EYECEE TEECEE7NBTChristopher Supple
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 1…8:40 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY’S DIAMOND3156NBTStephen Keep
2YEAH THE BOYS657123.57Jeffrey Chapman
3BLACK HOODIE755323.47Sonia Kempshall
4BONNIE BONUS855123.35Evelyn Harris
5SHAYLOR BINNY7258NBTPeter Midson
6CURRUMBIN VALLEY112223.01Dave Irwin
7SAME SIZE552123.53Shane Waterhouse
8SOFT SAND413XNBTBradley Northfield
9DE LA SALLE687323.50Richard Godwin
10GUNHO STORM8888NBTJohn Hewett
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 1…8:58 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S THE ONE621223.27Stephen Keep
2COUNTRY BEST864323.32Stephen Casey
3FIREFLY JAMES437124.02Christopher Supple
4BOKARM EVE76123.25Bob Merillo
5SHEZA GOOD SIZE345223.24Shane Waterhouse
6FURIOUS FLICK1448NBTRobert Andrews
7ORARA LIL155522.94Gary Smith
8BELLA CROUCHEN453523.62Wayne Campbell
9DAD’S A LOONY7566NBTLeon Torrens
10RAINSTORM RALPH5886NBTMarilyn Swift
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 1…9:20 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT ATTITUDE1453NBTThomas Purtill
2DARK SPRITE864223.51Evelyn Harris
3PRETTY ERIN338623.20Mitchell Northfield
4MISS KEISHA217723.76Joshua Wells
5HUMMIN GUN224123.19John Corrigan
6HIPPIE TREND1NBTBradley Northfield
7SMOOTH MOMENTUM58123.12Darryl Chapman
8TOOTHLESS TOBY3673NBTKarl Miller
9DUSTY DEVIL574423.55James Madigan
10MY NAME’S ELLY767623.47Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 8Highland Petfoods Stakes9:42 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL HEART431327.55Garnet Robertson
2KENTUCKY KAHN424627.57Stephen Keep
3PLENTY OF PUNCH512127.59Dean Turley
4SMOKING PAWS34X4NBTDean Turley
5HANDSOME HOMBRE153127.45James Madigan
6HOLD YA BREATH733527.54Matthew Bourne
7MESSIDONNA CLOUD2415NBTDean Turley
8ECHO GAL128327.62Graeme Bowles
9IRMA ADELINE151427.63Andrew Monaghan
10DASH DOLL511728.15Darryl Chapman
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 1…10:02 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIECOST381123.54Tracy Hindmarsh
2SPRITELY WALK174223.28Bradley Northfield
3VELOCITY VAL51323.55Darryl Chapman
4BLACK ONLY BONUS136723.73Evelyn Harris
5SPIKEY DA BLEACH655223.72Matthew Bourne
6CLOVER CHIT CHAT154123.35Christopher Supple
7BOMBER SIMPSON858824.38Ricky Bender
8C’MON ANGELLA472523.46Peter O’malley
9MY NAME’S TEDDY654723.51Penelope Gilbert
10DAD’S A LOONY7566NBTLeon Torrens
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 1…10:26 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUGH RED862223.65John Corrigan
2HE’S A CRUISIN’416323.34Reg Gardoll
3SPARKLE LASS217NBTBradley Northfield
4TRANQUIL SASHA357623.45Garnet Robertson
5LAND LORD’S DIP862623.38Michael Patterson
6PUNCH RIGHT OUT7343NBTDean Turley
7ORARA WAL625423.24Gary Smith
8SKITSO AL764123.55Russell Milham
9PROUD AS PUNCH7765NBTStephen Keep
10DE LA SALLE687323.50Richard Godwin
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S MY DARLING478618.63Michael Patterson
2SUN GOD674617.82Ricky Bender
3JUAN BITE877617.59Karl Miller
4DETCORD8X8818.01Ricky Bender
5SENNI LUCILLE545718.89Kerry Ollerton
6MOON FLASH777717.91Ricky Bender
7COUNTRY TRON617618.70Stephen Casey
8RUBY WE KNOW777517.82Gregory Hancock