Monday, 15 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 15 August 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden7:12 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLEST TOWER3653NBTKerry Ollerton
2ROM COM KAHNNBTStephen Keep
3BOCEPHUSNBTTracy Hindmarsh
4EXPRESS REVENGENBTRichard Vrckoff
5LAYLA LO757318.14Leon Torrens
6GLENREAGH FOX4532NBTGarry Streatfield
7NOVA DE KAHNNBTStephen Keep
8ONE MOORE PAGE566218.10Darryl Chapman
9MY NAME’S NOBBY88418.18William Gilbert
10MYSTIC THURSDAY5865NBTJeanette Roche
Race No. 2Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SIMPSON588824.00Ricky Bender
2MOON FLASH7778NBTRicky Bender
3HILLBILLY ROCKET7577NBTGarry Streatfield
4NINA ROSE HI5888NBTTrevor Thompson
5NAOMI ROSE HI5486NBTTrevor Thompson
6DETCORDX88424.04Ricky Bender
7MAGIC SUNRISE7767NBTKarl Miller
8GUNHO STORM8888NBTJohn Hewett
Race No. 3Willow Park Rearing Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEW MY SHOE66323.77Garnet Robertson
2RICH BELIEVER583223.83Paul Fraser
3TEEKAY354223.47Leone North
4TYPHOON’S TARGET547624.12Jeanette Roche
5NEWCASTLE BROWN322323.30Tracy Hindmarsh
6CLASSY ANNA23623.47Darren Scells
7SKITSO GIDGET57223.72Russell Milham
8FORGOTTEN VALLEY44223.58Albert Zarb
9GUDERA SPITFIRE744423.42Stephen Keep
10GUN RANGE744823.73William Sharpe
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Tyres Maiden8:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA BANDICOOT862824.08John Hewett
2BOLD OPALNBTDarren Scells
3EYECEE TEECEE7NBTChristopher Supple
4PHANTOM REVENGE524.30Richard Vrckoff
5OUR WILD JACKO523.97Stephen Keep
6SALTILLO34NBTTracy Hindmarsh
7ALL BLUFF588323.98Richard Godwin
8ELECTRIC TARGETNBTSonia Kempshall
9FIVE BELIEVER3584NBTPaul Fraser
10BLACK VEIL BRIDE876524.06Helen Pearce
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Boost Best 8 Stakes8:38 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA CHARLIE274123.10Gary Smith
2GUDERA POLIKAPOV242122.95Stephen Keep
3LADY SPRING842723.29Reg Gardoll
4ORE DE KAHN181423.05Stephen Keep
5SLICK JAPPA251223.08Sonia Kempshall
6KYOGLE CLODHOPPA171322.63Allan Lang
7TIGER WHELAN4156NBTBrendan Whelan
8HEAD SHY413622.87Francis Jamieson
9ARISTOTLE621523.13Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 6Renzo Park Stakes9:02 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY437217.50James Madigan
2SPRITELY RYLEY412X17.58Leslie Purnell
3TEHANNAH157717.71John Antonelli
4JUAN BITE776117.59Karl Miller
5LITTLE GESTURE757317.56Sonia Kempshall
6CAN’T GET ON676718.32Vicki Byrnes
7SUN GOD746217.82Ricky Bender
8GIL MARCHI3774NBTAndrew Monaghan
9KEYTO JEWEL583217.97Vicki Byrnes
10COUNTRY POWER625717.60Stephen Casey
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Wins Final…9:26 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $3,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,435 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMIN GUN241123.19John Corrigan
2VELOCITY VAL513223.31Darryl Chapman
3CURRUMBIN VALLEY122123.01Dave Irwin
4PIECOST811123.27Tracy Hindmarsh
5BLACK HOODIE553223.47Sonia Kempshall
6ORARA WAL254223.24Gary Smith
7HE’S THE ONE212123.10Stephen Keep
8HE’S A CRUISIN’163123.18Reg Gardoll
9SHEZA GOOD SIZE452223.24Shane Waterhouse
10HIPPIE TREND1223.61Bradley Northfield
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes9:41 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL MANU153323.37Garnet Robertson
2MY NAME’S TEDDY654723.51Penelope Gilbert
3CLAIR DE LUNE141123.10Anthony Robertson
4VICKI ROSE HI3846NBTTrevor Thompson
5MY NAME’S KELLY321323.10William Gilbert
6DASH DOLL174423.02Darryl Chapman
7IRMA ADELINE514323.16Andrew Monaghan
8GUNDIVA137423.28Bradley Northfield
9BRONTE’S CHOICE341623.72Patrick Marley
10MINI COUSIN441123.17Karl Miller
Race No. 9Highland Petfoods Stakes10:01 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MENACE817527.87James Gallaway
2AUROURA’S GIFT6821NBTAnnette Castles
3ZLATON174527.66Jeffrey Chapman
4ED MONIX425227.72Roger O’neill
5MAGOO845128.18Roger O’neill
6SPIKEY DA BLEACH527427.61Matthew Bourne
7ADDY BEE365227.73Garry Streatfield
8KENTUCKY KAHN246627.57Stephen Keep
9MADE TO BELIEVE3453NBTPaul Fraser
10MIRANDA ROSE HI4346NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes10:18 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUREYEV3444NBTDarren Scells
2MAL ROSE HI4235NBTTrevor Thompson
3BAIDEN ROSE HI3623NBTTrevor Thompson
4PRICE RISE571427.37Sonia Kempshall
5ZILLMAN STORM555528.69John Hewett
6MAELSTROM MICK357328.01Susan Pickford
7LIGHTSTORM LIL714327.80John Hewett
8JETSTORM JEN267628.44Marilyn Swift
9BILLY ROSE HI8747NBTTrevor Thompson
10SHAYLOR DORA7755NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 11Nsw Greyhound Racing Alliance St…10:36 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFT SAND13X323.54Bradley Northfield
2MY NAME’S ELLY767623.47Penelope Gilbert
3ZIRCON VALLEY123323.26Albert Zarb
4SPRITELY WALK742323.28Bradley Northfield
5ROUGH RED622323.63John Corrigan
6BRALYN AMY135423.46Brian Baker
7OLD MATERIAL322123.52Sonia Kempshall
8COUNTRY BEST643323.32Stephen Casey
9SALLY’S DIAMOND156423.59Stephen Keep
10RICARDO VALLEY372423.31Desmond Winters