Monday, 22 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 22 August 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden7:23 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S NOBBY88418.18William Gilbert
2ELECTRIC TARGET4NBTSonia Kempshall
3ONE MOORE PAGE662418.10Darryl Chapman
4TALLEST TOWER653818.51Kerry Ollerton
5EXPRESS REVENGE618.50Richard Vrckoff
6LIGHTNING ALIZA6NBTNathan Toms
7VEE REVENGENBTRichard Vrckoff
8BLUSHING MEL278218.07Steve Lockhart
9PALM VALLEY718.77Desmond Winters
10CHIEF WE KNOW44618.27Michael Ensby
Race No. 2Carters Canine Capers Stks7:44 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY RYLEY12X723.50Leslie Purnell
2SHEZA GOOD SIZE452223.24Shane Waterhouse
3ORARA WAL542423.24Gary Smith
4ZIRCON VALLEY233323.26Albert Zarb
5TICKET BOY372223.37James Madigan
6COUTA GODDESS1636NBTDonald Watts
7SPRITELY WALK423123.16Bradley Northfield
8FLASH GEE174423.52Steve Lockhart
9SALLY’S DIAMOND564423.59Stephen Keep
10TRANQUIL SASHA357623.45Garnet Robertson
Race No. 3Westlawn Finance Maiden8:03 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMBUCCA BEAR635NBTMarlene Ellis
2WOODY ONE3633NBTNathan Toms
3PHANTOM REVENGE5224.23Richard Vrckoff
4TEEKAY542423.47Leone North
5FIVE BELIEVER3584NBTPaul Fraser
6NOVA DE KAHN3NBTStephen Keep
7CLASSY ANNA236723.47Darren Scells
8KIRKHAM ZOEY6542NBTSteve Lockhart
9GUN RANGE744823.73William Sharpe
10FULLPELT ROSIE4423.80David Brodie
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Boost Maiden8:26 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD OPAL5NBTDarren Scells
2CECA STRIDE258528.18Anthony Bunney
3BIGGIE PAWS364728.00Darryl Chapman
4SKITSO GIDGET5725NBTRussell Milham
5LITTLE TERRY8376NBTDavid Brodie
6JOVEANTY GEE EYE3643NBTJeffrey Chapman
7COCONUT CLOUD8883NBTTerry Hickson
8MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE7NBTSonia Kempshall
9RUMBLE INN386628.20Terry Hickson
10LIGHTNING PAWS3674NBTDavid Smith
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Boost 0-3win Stakes8:44 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED MONIX2528NBTRoger O’neill
2SUGAR RAY ROSSO8786NBTGary Friend
3FLASH ROSE772835.90Steve Lockhart
4SPRING ABBY2216NBTReg Gardoll
5TONIGHT LIVE454335.97Thomas Kelly
6SPIKEY DA BLEACH274435.55Matthew Bourne
7HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE231135.59Stephen Barton
8LUCKY SHOT2478NBTGary Friend
Race No. 6Willow Park Rearing Stks9:08 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAL ROSE HI612228.55Steve Lockhart
2SAME SIZE521527.61Shane Waterhouse
3LOGGER COUNTY133327.45Darryl Armfield
4LUCKY BRANN146828.45Tony Atkins
5JACKI FLASHSTORM1668NBTJohn Hewett
6ZLATON452127.66Jeffrey Chapman
7DOON GOES BOOM271627.95Lesley Green
8DARK MENACE175527.87James Gallaway
9SKITSO AL641727.70Russell Milham
10BELLA CROUCHEN535727.84Wayne Campbell
Race No. 7Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stks9:29 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBZERO IZMIR4122NBTKenneth Staines
2VELOCITY VAL1323NBTDarryl Chapman
3SERGEANT MAGUIRE1365NBTDavid Smith
4JUST MY SIZE5231NBTShane Waterhouse
5ROCKING DEVIL555428.05Jeffrey Chapman
6BLACK HOODIE532827.81Sonia Kempshall
7PAVLYUCHENKOVA425X27.94Steve Lockhart
8SOFT SAND3X32NBTBradley Northfield
9POPPY BRANN435628.25Tony Atkins
10KENNY SAID WAIT561NBTJeffrey Chapman
Race No. 8Willow Park Pre Training Stks9:45 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUDERA POLIKAPOV421422.95Stephen Keep
2MY NAME’S KELLY213823.10William Gilbert
3SLICK JAPPA512223.08Sonia Kempshall
4ORE DE KAHN814323.05Stephen Keep
5ASTON KANE4378NBTGlenn Smith
6IRMA ADELINE143123.13Andrew Monaghan
7SHORT CAKE CLOUD654423.06Glenn Smith
8MISS SPRITELY155322.81Evelyn Harris
Race No. 9Renzo Park Stakes10:10 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LONELY GIRL283823.05Donald Watts
2BILLY ROSE HI7476NBTTrevor Thompson
3LOGGER ALBERT183223.15Darryl Armfield
4SLENDER JAPPA651523.18Sonia Kempshall
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI8668NBTTrevor Thompson
6MEER JAPPA725423.06Sonia Kempshall
7DASH DOLL744323.02Darryl Chapman
8LUCKY CATCH4477NBTGary Friend
9ISLAND FANTASY247723.60Lesley Green
10MAGIC OF BONUS586623.25Evelyn Harris
Race No. 10Highland Petfood Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MATERIAL221823.52Sonia Kempshall
2IZMIR’S FURY4212NBTKenneth Staines
3TWO POINT TWO3528NBTDarren Scells
4IMA NECROMANCER362423.26Stephen Barton
5CHEW MY SHOE663123.28Garnet Robertson
6RICARDO VALLEY372423.31Desmond Winters
7EYECEE TEECEE7123.38Christopher Supple
8PRETTY ERIN641323.20Mitchell Northfield
9FRONT PAGE LEADX838NBTDarryl Chapman
10TEHANNAH577423.27John Antonelli
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:45 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID ROSE876723.63Steve Lockhart
2JUNIOR ROSE HI8565NBTTrevor Thompson
3ALL MY HOPES778824.35Anthony Bunney
4GUNHO STORM888724.52John Hewett
5BRAINSTORM BOB5788NBTMarilyn Swift
6MY NAME’S ELLY676723.47Penelope Gilbert
7MOON FLASH778424.30Ricky Bender
8PAY DA BAND678723.34Francis Jamieson