Monday, 5 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 5 September 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE REVENGE618.36Richard Vrckoff
2EXPRESS REVENGE618.50Richard Vrckoff
3MY NAME’S NOBBY884218.18William Gilbert
4COUNTRY DEVILNBTDean Casey
5TRALEE MOLLY2848NBTPeter Midson
6ELECTRIC TARGET4518.33Sonia Kempshall
7ONE MOORE PAGE624418.10Darryl Chapman
8BRADERLY823618.10Ricky Bender
9SNIP WE KNOW867518.40Michael Ensby
10RANGE HAWKE687818.56William Sharpe
Race No. 2Carters Canine Capers Maiden7:42 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM REVENGE52724.23Richard Vrckoff
2LITTLE TERRY837623.86David Brodie
3JOVEANTY GEE EYE434623.64Jeffrey Chapman
4SKITSO GIDGET725523.72Russell Milham
5SAMBUCCA BEAR635323.79Marlene Ellis
6FULLPELT ROSIE44223.56David Brodie
7TEEKAY542423.47Leone North
8FORGOTTEN VALLEY423X23.58Albert Zarb
9AMAZING FLASHNBTRoger O’neill
10LUCAS VALLEY56524.02Desmond Winters
Race No. 3Westlawn Finance Stakes8:02 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINERS BEACH7687NBTDean Turley
2ARISTOTLE552223.13Sonia Kempshall
3SLICK JAPPA222123.08Sonia Kempshall
4IRMA ADELINE431123.13Andrew Monaghan
5ALL APACHE631323.16Ross Stephens
6ROCKY BE GOOD2513NBTJoanne Price
7ZIRCON VALLEY333123.22Albert Zarb
8VINCENT687323.12Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Grafton Dist Services Club Mdn8:22 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBIE VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
2RAISING ACESNBTRichard Vrckoff
3MARIDAX7NBTWilliam Riddle
4CAMEO FOX768NBTRichard Vrckoff
5ROPE A DOPE637NBTLawrence Meteyard
6ALL BLUFF83X618.11Richard Godwin
7TOAST THE VICTOR5NBTWilliam Smith
8FLYING JAZZY8NBTStephen Keep
9SKITSO JOE4517.89Russell Milham
10MY NAME’S DOTTIE578718.46Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 5Willow Park Pre Training Ht Spri…8:42 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRANDA ROSE HI3464NBTTrevor Thompson
2TEQUILLA SWINGER681827.46George Morschel
3JUST MY SIZE231828.66Shane Waterhouse
4SKITSO AL641727.70Russell Milham
5DON’T KNOCKA TOM228627.80Thomas Purtill
6YEAH THE BOYS7162NBTJeffrey Chapman
7TWO POINT TWO2853NBTDarren Scells
8ORARA LIL555527.60Gary Smith
9SHE’S MY DARLING863527.73Michael Patterson
10SMOOTH MOMENTUM5816NBTDarryl Chapman
Race No. 6Willow Park Pre Training Ht Spri…9:02 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZLATON217727.66Jeffrey Chapman
2BOLD OPAL5127.83Darren Scells
3DARK MENACE755327.85James Gallaway
4LARA SAINT643527.77Dean Turley
5MEER JAPPA455427.64Sonia Kempshall
6ED MONIX528727.72Roger O’neill
7GUN RANGE4816NBTWilliam Sharpe
8SOME VALUE287728.26George Morschel
9KENNY SAID WAIT5617NBTJeffrey Chapman
10SHE’S MY DARLING863527.73Michael Patterson
Race No. 7Willow Park Pre Training Ht Spri…9:26 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COUSIN4115NBTKarl Miller
2HOLD YA BREATH412427.54Matthew Bourne
3DOON GOES BOOM164727.95Lesley Green
4LOGGER COUNTY332527.45Darryl Armfield
5ORARA CHARLIE4178NBTGary Smith
6ROCKING DEVIL547428.05Jeffrey Chapman
7SKITTISH EXPRESS718627.61Lawrence Meteyard
8CASH EXPLOSION8148NBTDean Turley
9SMOOTH MOMENTUM5816NBTDarryl Chapman
10KENNY SAID WAIT5617NBTJeffrey Chapman
Race No. 8Willow Park Pre Training Ht Spri…9:49 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO BELIEVE4534NBTPaul Fraser
2ORARA WAL424528.06Gary Smith
3VELOCITY VAL232527.80Darryl Chapman
4HANDSOME HOMBRE523727.45James Madigan
5REGINA REWARD2677NBTWilliam Sharpe
6PLENTY OF PUNCH153627.59Dean Turley
7MAGIC SUNRISE7671NBTKarl Miller
8GUNDAL VENDETTA2766NBTFiona Geary
9SHE’S MY DARLING863527.73Michael Patterson
10KENNY SAID WAIT5617NBTJeffrey Chapman
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Boost Best 8 Stks10:07 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $290 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR THUNDER113134.95Dave Irwin
2OUT OF PUNCH4117NBTDean Turley
3KIDATEE DAN614435.17Gary Smith
4NUREYEV444235.20Darren Scells
5IM ZARR WOLF556735.49Malcolm Russell
6APATITE8313NBTJoanne Price
7SPIKEY DA BLEACH422535.55Matthew Bourne
8BELLA CROUCHEN535736.11Wayne Campbell
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stks10:27 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY DA BAND787223.34Francis Jamieson
2CHEW MY SHOE631323.28Garnet Robertson
3EYECEE TEECEE71123.38Christopher Supple
4FRONT PAGE LEADX838NBTDarryl Chapman
5CLASSY ANNA367123.40Darren Scells
6TRANQUIL SASHA357623.45Garnet Robertson
7RAPID EXPLOSION4161NBTCary Grant
8DETCORD884324.04Ricky Bender
9ISLAND FANTASY477723.60Lesley Green
10MY NAME’S KELLY138723.10William Gilbert
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:44 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARE THE KITTY7815NBTWilliam Sharpe
2PROUD AS PUNCH655723.91Stephen Keep
3MOON FLASH784724.30Ricky Bender
4MOKO ROSE HI7556NBTTrevor Thompson
5PAM ROSE HI8576NBTTrevor Thompson
6ZOEY DALTON676423.91William Sharpe
7DE LA SALLE737623.50Richard Godwin
8MY NAME’S ELLY767423.47Penelope Gilbert
9ELLAH TERROR865424.41John Free
10BOMBER SIMPSON882723.94Ricky Bender