Monday, 12 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 12 September 2016

Race No. 1Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC TOMMY787818.17Shane Staples
2ALL MY HOPES7888NBTAnthony Bunney
3GALLANTRY8875NBTDean Turley
4GUNHO STORM8876NBTJohn Hewett
5WON MY HEART887818.07Christi Ann Lombe
6NINA ROSE HI8888NBTTrevor Thompson
7DIRECT PRINCE6886NBTDonald Carpenter
8EXCITED HAWK865518.31Steve Lockhart
9SECRET IDENTITY757617.90James Madigan
10BRIGANTINE746417.88Stuart Thompson
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes7:48 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL SASHA576117.75Garnet Robertson
2ELITE HONCHO333717.79Shane Waterhouse
3VICKI ROSE HI7366NBTTrevor Thompson
4KOORINGA RACHEL768817.40Robert Andrews
5SOFT SOUND2155NBTAndrew Monaghan
6PIECOST116717.53Tracy Hindmarsh
7TICKET BOY222517.50James Madigan
8JUAN BITE761317.59Karl Miller
9THIEF374317.66Garry Cluss
10SPRITELY RYLEY2X7817.58Leslie Purnell
Race No. 3Ladbrokes 0-1 Heat1 0-1 Win H8:08 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICARDO VALLEY247527.85Desmond Winters
2FIREFLY LADYX365NBTSteve Lockhart
3JACARANDA CITY75NBTReg Gardoll
4INDULGENCE6245NBTStephen Attwater
5RODGER WHAT515NBTMichael Beach
6RAINSTORM RALPH866XNBTMarilyn Swift
7HOT FUSION8275NBTPeter Simpson
8ROCKING DEVIL474728.05Jeffrey Chapman
9GUN DOWN78NBTWilliam Riddle
10SHE’S MY MATE6886NBTAlfred Love
Race No. 4Ladbrokes 0-1 Heat2 0-1 Win H8:29 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE BIT LUCKY1643NBTGary Friend
2JETSTORM JEN657828.44Marilyn Swift
3SILENT RIDDLE1552NBTBronwyn Bates
4ZINGIBER GUNTUR3715NBTLawrence Meteyard
5SMOOTH MOMENTUM5816NBTDarryl Chapman
6COUNTRY TRON1766NBTStephen Casey
7LITTLE TERRY3761NBTDavid Brodie
8SPARK OF COUNTY7581NBTGarry Cluss
9SHE’S MY MATE6886NBTAlfred Love
10GUN DOWN78NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 5Ladbrokes 0-1 Heat3 0-1 Win H8:48 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WANTS TOO617NBTLawrence Meteyard
2LUCKY TALISMAN1588NBTGary Friend
3BOOTLACE BABE1464NBTDale Mcintosh
4JOVEANTY GEE EYE465528.20Jeffrey Chapman
5FULLPELT ROSIE4423NBTDavid Brodie
6KATIE GELZINNIS6516NBTJeff Ahern
7VELOCITY VAL325327.80Darryl Chapman
8ABURRIDO46NBTMathew Reid
9GUN DOWN78NBTWilliam Riddle
10TRICODE CIRCUS7NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 6Willow Park Pre Training Final S…9:08 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T KNOCKA TOM286127.54Thomas Purtill
2HOLD YA BREATH124227.54Matthew Bourne
3ZLATON177127.66Jeffrey Chapman
4MINI COUSIN115127.91Karl Miller
5TWO POINT TWO853227.97Darren Scells
6PLENTY OF PUNCH536227.59Dean Turley
7LARA SAINT435227.77Dean Turley
8HANDSOME HOMBRE237127.45James Madigan
9SOME VALUE877327.93George Morschel
10VELOCITY VAL325327.80Darryl Chapman
Race No. 7Ladbrokes 0-1 Heat4 0-1 Win H9:29 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY FAY12NBTGeorge Morschel
2ONE PUMP4215NBTRobert Andrews
3TYPHOON TESS635628.48Marilyn Swift
4PHANTOM REVENGE5277NBTRichard Vrckoff
5ZILLMAN STORM555828.69John Hewett
6FANTASY FOX2521NBTPeter Simpson
7TEARAWAY MISSILE2657NBTDonald Jarick
8TUSKSA231NBTMichael Hindmarsh
9SHE’S MY MATE6886NBTAlfred Love
10TRICODE CIRCUS7NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 8Ladbrokes 0-1 Heat5 0-1 Win H9:48 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL WHITE336NBTLesley Green
2RAPPER’S DELIGHT615NBTPeter Simpson
3MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE7628.42Sonia Kempshall
4GIDDY UP PATSY4487NBTTrevor Thompson
5BRAINSTORM BOB7883NBTMarilyn Swift
6ZANI VALE8865NBTJohn Hewett
7LILLY MILO5717NBTMichael Beach
8WOODY ONE6323NBTNathan Toms
9TRICODE CIRCUS7NBTGlenn Smith
10SHE’S MY MATE6886NBTAlfred Love
Race No. 9Ladbrokes 0-1 Heat6 0-1 Win H10:11 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGGIE PAWS472227.96Darryl Chapman
2TOBI TINKLER4443NBTScott Austen
3CHEW MY SHOE3134NBTGarnet Robertson
4KENNY SAID WAIT617628.12Jeffrey Chapman
5BOLD OPAL51527.83Darren Scells
6MILTON ROAD447627.87Lawrence Meteyard
7SPRITE IS RIGHT354527.73David Clingan
8SKITSO GIDGET555428.28Russell Milham
9TRICODE CIRCUS7NBTGlenn Smith
10GUN DOWN78NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 10Westlawn Finance Stakes10:27 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITY BREEZE234623.00Dean Casey
2SONNET’S SPECIAL825X22.71William Riddle
3KID SHELLEEN262323.11Lawrence Meteyard
4MY NAME’S KELLY138723.10William Gilbert
5BLACK NAT BONUS867223.05Evelyn Harris
6MAGIC OF BONUS615123.25Evelyn Harris
7VICTORY PRINCE1411NBTGary Friend
8ASTON KANE784523.51Glenn Smith
9ROYAL ALBERT376523.41Christi Ann Lombe
10TINA’S DISPLAY464723.27Evelyn Harris
Race No. 11Grafton Dist. Services Club Stks10:43 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICE RISE456522.90Sonia Kempshall
2RAPID ROSE718123.55Steve Lockhart
3BLACK ZAC BONUS775623.03Evelyn Harris
4LIGHTSTORM LIL453824.08John Hewett
5MAELSTROM MICK1385NBTSusan Pickford
6LITTLE ARCHER376323.96Ryan Newstead
7HOLYWOOD ROSE HI834123.76Trevor Thompson
8SCOOP TANK374222.89Sonia Kempshall
9ADJUSTABLE DUKE538623.42Kim Bates
10MY NAME’S TEDDY766423.51Penelope Gilbert