Sunday, 11 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 11 December 2016

Race No. 1Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…6:25 PM
1/2 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $230 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT THERE JERRY112122.24Andrew Lasker
2LIKE THAT468722.15Joel Vansleve
4ELITE EFFORT434522.00Graeme Ferns
6GOOD BYE JOAN633322.11Jamie Hosking
8WHERE’S RAMSAY151122.50Ronald Phillips
Race No. 2Cub Dash Division16:51 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY ZORO537622.75Nathan Toms
2FLAMETHROWER774722.93Graeme Scott
3SYLVIA’S MONARO2528NBTRussell Savige
4CHARLIE MUD CRAB6617NBTRichard Carr
5ZOE MONELLI578825.65Jami Huish
6KORTEMALL BOSS864421.99Richard Smith
7VOLANTIS542222.46Russell Savige
8ARABIAN SHERIFF456222.60Joel Vansleve
9SLATE886623.43Graeme Ferns
Race No. 3Nt.gov.au Dash Division27:11 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER FEAR845522.99Carol Pickard
2FLYING TATOOSH576422.90Jami Huish
3WOODY ONE515522.59Nathan Toms
4FIREBOMB372422.72Graeme Scott
5ED BARRAMUNDI7X5423.19Steele Bolton
6TRIPLE CROWN KEV386722.75Graeme Scott
7SECRET GOLD224222.79Russell Savige
8FALLEN868823.65Graeme Ferns
9SLATE886623.43Graeme Ferns
Race No. 4Ubet Dash Division17:32 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BEDLAM474718.47Leta Smith
2SHEZA QUEEN488819.64Nathan Toms
3VUNIVALU4518.81Robert Brown
4NANNY JENNY6465NBTNathan Toms
5ASIA PACIFIC473318.74Jami Huish
6PRINCESS SMIFFY63518.89Robert Brown
7SWANSEA SHANNONNBTGraeme Ferns
8OLIVER’S GUESS757318.09Richard Smith
Race No. 5Coolalinga Mowers Sprint Divisio…7:55 PM
BT8 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVING THUNDER331231.95Richard Carr
2SARAH BARRAMUNDI4483NBTRussell Savige
3STORM BLAZER516232.15Ronald Phillips
4LUMIK DRAGON144432.01Russell Savige
5HANSON HARLEY626831.57Graeme Scott
6DESPERATE DRIVER212131.96Nicholas Day
7SUKHOI122331.94Ronald Phillips
8BOMBAY ROCK212431.98Andrew Lasker
9MAXIMUS AURELIUS836532.12Russell Savige
Race No. 6Sba Office National Dash Divisio…8:19 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JUNGLE221218.47Richard Smith
2OUTLAW CLYDE6287NBTJamie Hosking
3GALLOPING BOBBY4848NBTNathan Toms
4CALL ME LILY188218.31Ronald Phillips
5RAY’S GUESS858818.42Leta Smith
6MUDRUSH466718.78Leta Smith
7WINKLEE JEDDA542218.50Graeme Scott
8ZAMLEE MAGIC545518.84Graeme Scott
Race No. 7Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…8:42 PM
4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO JOAN213322.47Jamie Hosking
2DR. KIARALEE472622.37Richard Smith
3NIGHT HARMONY1365NBTRussell Savige
4EIGHT ROSES168122.41Russell Savige
5SHOKULATOR655823.21Graeme Scott
6BLUE AWAY341422.25Graeme Scott
7NODDIN OFF312722.45Russell Savige
8ARABIAN KHALEESE682122.73Carol Pickard
Race No. 8Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …8:57 PM
3/4 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOBERRY741318.05Joel Vansleve
2HELLO I’M MIKEY277218.27Graeme Scott
3DASHING GEEK612818.87Andrew Lasker
4AMANPOUR125318.29Carol Pickard
5POKER BOOM672618.06Robert Brown
6GOSSIP PARK121118.18Peter Donnolley
7SMASHING WAVES657717.98Jamie Hosking
8KLONDIKE KATE121418.37Carol Pickard
Race No. 9Sage Contracting Dash Division29:12 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST SHACKO183518.51Graeme Scott
2SUM TING WONG467318.48Leta Smith
3SUNRISE ALI648619.19Nathan Toms
4BUTESTONE CELIA834519.07Robert Brown
5DANA CHRIS783418.72Ronald Phillips
6TINY BIT LEFT576718.44Graeme Scott
7GOLD ACT464418.62Russell Savige
8PEEKABOO BANG546318.68Steele Bolton
Race No. 10William Hill Dash Division19:32 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE GIRL673118.49Joel Vansleve
2KNIEVAL567118.85Russell Savige
3ESS CLASS175518.60Ronald Phillips
4OUR JOSIE234X18.35Jamie Hosking
5LAY LOW535618.28Richard Smith
6CASUAL STEAK656118.39Graeme Scott
7GAMMON GIRL474218.58Leta Smith
8JUST MAGICAL444318.26Russell Savige