Sunday, 18 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 18 December 2016

Race No. 1William Hill Dash Division15:50 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $170 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENIX457618.79Graeme Ferns
2FALLEN688819.29Graeme Ferns
3PRINCESS SMIFFY635418.89Robert Brown
4NANNY JENNY465219.01Nathan Toms
5SHEZA QUEEN888319.05Nathan Toms
6BRADDLESNBTRonald Phillips
7SWANSEA SHANNON619.42Graeme Ferns
8MAHJONG LADXNBTNicholas Day
9RAY’S GUESS588818.42Leta Smith
10GAMMON GIRL742718.58Leta Smith
Race No. 2Sage Contracting Dash Division16:08 PM
FFA event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOSSIP PARK211318.18Peter Donnolley
2RAIN ONYA ROOF646118.12Graeme Ferns
3WHERE’S RAMSAY511318.25Ronald Phillips
4OUT THERE JERRY121118.13Andrew Lasker
5HELLO I’M MIKEY772118.27Graeme Scott
6EMERLEY FAIRY831317.97Graeme Ferns
7AMANPOUR253218.29Carol Pickard
8PUZZLE QUEEN125517.87Graeme Ferns
Race No. 3Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …6:24 PM
3/4 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOBERRY413618.05Joel Vansleve
2CASUAL STEAK561518.39Graeme Scott
3LAY LOW356118.28Richard Smith
4KLONDIKE KATE214418.37Carol Pickard
5FABBENZ516718.38Graeme Ferns
6ARNHEM ROGUE232518.31Jamie Hosking
7HERE TO PARTY713318.17Graeme Scott
8CALL ME LILY882118.29Ronald Phillips
Race No. 4Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…6:42 PM
3/4 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME DEITA823622.46Ronald Phillips
2VOLANTIS422122.46Russell Savige
3ARNHEM CHAOS615822.17Ronald Phillips
4EIGHT ROSES681422.41Russell Savige
5OUR JOSIE34X322.42Jamie Hosking
6BLUE AWAY414122.25Graeme Scott
7POKER BOOM726722.29Robert Brown
8ARABIAN KHALEESE821622.73Carol Pickard
Race No. 5Ubet Sprint Division16:58 PM
M/4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED BARRAMUNDIX546NBTSteele Bolton
2GOOD BYE JOAN333231.94Jamie Hosking
3SARAH BARRAMUNDI483833.12Russell Savige
4STORM BLAZER162732.15Ronald Phillips
5SLAINTE266732.14Ronald Phillips
6MAXIMUS AURELIUS836532.12Russell Savige
7DR. KIARALEE726531.89Richard Smith
8BLACK JUNGLE212332.16Richard Smith
Race No. 6Nt.gov.au Dash Division17:21 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLATE886623.43Graeme Ferns
2OUTLAW CLYDE2874NBTJamie Hosking
3FLAMETHROWER747222.93Graeme Scott
4SHOKULATOR558823.21Graeme Scott
5KNIEVAL671222.82Russell Savige
6ZAMLEE MAGIC4555NBTGraeme Scott
7VUNIVALU45123.49Robert Brown
8CHARLIE MUD CRAB617323.23Richard Carr
Race No. 7Sba Office National Christmas Cu…7:41 PM
BT8 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUKHOI223431.94Ronald Phillips
2KORTEMALL BOSS644631.37Richard Smith
3DESPERATE DRIVER121231.96Nicholas Day
4RAVING THUNDER312131.95Richard Carr
5BOMBAY ROCK124631.98Andrew Lasker
6HANSON HARLEY268331.57Graeme Scott
7ARNHEN VILLAIN114531.31Jamie Hosking
8LUMIK DRAGON444532.01Russell Savige
Race No. 8Cub Dash Division18:05 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA CHRIS834518.72Ronald Phillips
2BUTESTONE CELIA345619.07Robert Brown
3DO MORE FISHING3878NBTNathan Toms
4AYE WOT NOW325418.65Russell Savige
5OLIVER’S GUESS573718.09Richard Smith
6PEEKABOO BANG463218.40Steele Bolton
7GOLD ACT644318.62Russell Savige
8SUNRISE ALI486719.19Nathan Toms
9SUM TING WONG673418.48Leta Smith
10RAY’S GUESS588818.42Leta Smith
Race No. 9Coolalinga Mowers Dash Division28:25 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING WAVES577517.98Jamie Hosking
2NEVER FEAR455318.61Carol Pickard
3WOODY ONE1551NBTNathan Toms
4WINKLEE JEDDA422218.50Graeme Scott
5MUDRUSH667618.78Leta Smith
6ESS CLASS755418.60Ronald Phillips
7STANISLAV612218.64Russell Savige
8GALLOPING BOBBY848719.14Nathan Toms
9TINY BIT LEFT767818.44Graeme Scott
10GAMMON GIRL742718.58Leta Smith
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…8:43 PM
4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT HARMONY365323.03Russell Savige
2HELLO JOAN133222.47Jamie Hosking
3FIREBOMB724222.72Graeme Scott
4FERNO852623.12Graeme Ferns
5ARABIAN SHERIFF562522.60Joel Vansleve
6SUMMER CHANT845522.33Jamie Hosking
7TRIPLE CROWN KEV867422.75Graeme Scott
8SECRET GOLD242522.79Russell Savige
Race No. 11Merry Christmas Dash Division19:01 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE THAT687418.13Joel Vansleve
2JUST MAGICAL443618.26Russell Savige
3DEFRAG484818.40Graeme Ferns
4FAST SHACKO835118.35Graeme Scott
5TYLER ROCKS616718.26Russell Savige
6MISS BEDLAM747518.47Leta Smith
7YOU SAY SO311818.38Jamie Hosking
8MADD NITRO132618.08Robert Brown
9GAMMON GIRL742718.58Leta Smith
10TINY BIT LEFT767818.44Graeme Scott