Sunday, 2 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 2 October 2016

Race No. 1Clarke Construction Dash Divisio…5:26 PM
3/4 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYNE OUTWIDE324118.21Jamie Hosking
2LAY LOW314518.28Richard Smith
4MADD NITRO551318.08Robert Brown
5CALL ME DEITA475118.20Ronald Phillips
7WHERE’S RAMSAY513218.25Ronald Phillips
8TRIPLE CROWN KEV773718.54Graeme Scott
Race No. 2Ubet Dash Division15:51 PM
FFA event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $230 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER BOOM413122.29Robert Brown
2DR. KIARALEE612622.37Richard Smith
3EMERLEY FAIRY172122.30Graeme Ferns
4OUT THERE JERRY241222.40Andrew Lasker
6RAIN ONYA ROOF125322.43Graeme Ferns
7ARNHEM CHAOS735322.17Ronald Phillips
8PUZZLE QUEEN211522.02Graeme Ferns
Race No. 3Coolalinga Mowers Dash Division16:15 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMMON GIRL352518.69Leta Smith
2OUTSKIRTS887818.26Russell Savige
3KNIEVALNBTRussell Savige
4BEE FLASH776718.21Richard Smith
5ARABIAN SHERIFF565518.30Joel Vansleve
6FABBENZ5287NBTGraeme Ferns
7MUDRUSH785818.91Leta Smith
8MADIBA MAN532818.09Ronald Phillips
Race No. 4William Hill Dash Division16:39 PM
M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $170 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALLENNBTGraeme Ferns
2PRINCESS SMIFFYNBTRobert Brown
3DOTHRAKI636818.81Graeme Ferns
4SARAH BARRAMUNDINBTRussell Savige
5I’M LATE6646NBTJamie Hosking
6FERNO854818.74Graeme Ferns
7LIKESHELL677319.15Graeme Ferns
8ED BARRAMUNDINBTSteele Bolton
Race No. 5Cub Sprint Division16:56 PM
BT8 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBAY ROCK341331.98Andrew Lasker
2CRYSTAL’S WAY584831.97Jamie Hosking
3HANSON HARLEY554131.57Graeme Scott
4SO FUNNY212331.75Ronald Phillips
5TEEMAC746631.93Russell Savige
6RAVING THUNDER313131.98Richard Carr
7LUMIK DRAGON745432.01Russell Savige
8PRESH448731.65Graeme Ferns
9IT’S YOUR MONEY252231.89Christopher Blackman
10SLAINTE145632.14Ronald Phillips
Race No. 6Sage Contracting Dash Division17:21 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BEDLAM428718.47Leta Smith
2RAY’S GUESS667718.42Leta Smith
3BOOBERRY175218.05Joel Vansleve
4HELLO I’M MIKEY247318.44Graeme Scott
5MRS. CONNERS722618.14Jamie Hosking
6SHOKULATOR377518.58Graeme Scott
7AYE WOT NOW356518.73Russell Savige
8EIGHT ROSES143418.40Russell Savige
Race No. 7Nt.gov.au Dash Division17:43 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENIX637423.28Graeme Ferns
2SLATE568823.43Graeme Ferns
3NODDIN OFF324522.45Russell Savige
4BLACK JUNGLE224622.75Richard Smith
5FIREBOMB482622.72Graeme Scott
6CURRY COCO874822.40Graeme Scott
7TARMA LASS7578NBTJamie Hosking
8IRISH GIFT656222.15Steele Bolton
9BALLY ZORO437522.75Russell Savige
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…8:07 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVER’S GUESS478618.09Richard Smith
2GOLDEN TYPHOON458318.63Russell Savige
3KLONDIKE KATE132418.37Graeme Ferns
4MISS BOSS688618.52Leta Smith
5AIN’T NO REST264818.27Simon Nathanael
6HESITATOR216418.49Graeme Scott
7BAYAH WINSLOW732218.45Leta Smith
8TINY BIT LEFT555618.44Graeme Scott
Race No. 9Sba Office National Dash Divisio…8:29 PM
4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURNING TABLES266622.19Robert Brown
2STORM BLAZER571122.84Ronald Phillips
3OUR JOSIE812122.55Jamie Hosking
4NO CONDIMENTS326522.20Ronald Phillips
5JUST MAGICAL4121NBTRussell Savige
6CASUAL STEAK533422.62Graeme Scott
7FLAMETHROWER851122.93Graeme Scott
8SPRINGVALE TILKA351622.61Richard Carr
9BALLY ZORO437522.75Russell Savige
Race No. 10Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …8:52 PM
4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO JOAN686222.47Jamie Hosking
2ON THE MONEY831422.55Graeme Scott
3GEARS OF WAR542522.08Ronald Phillips
4SUGAR HIT SAMBIA865722.64Graeme Ferns
5VOLANTIS574322.55Russell Savige
6KORTEMALL BOSS288821.99Richard Smith
7BLUE AWAY833622.25Graeme Scott
8CALL ME LILY261222.53Ronald Phillips
9BALLY ZORO437522.75Russell Savige