Sunday, 31 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 31 July 2016

Race No. 1Sage Contracting Dash Division16:15 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVER’S GUESS544118.09Richard Smith
2MISS BEDLAM176418.47Leta Smith
3NIGHT HARMONY857118.29Tim Mullany
4ARSONPHOBIA147218.43Graeme Scott
5LEFT OUTSIDE523118.09Simon Nathanael
6RAVEN LORD563418.51Graeme Scott
7SMASHING WAVES421517.98Jamie Hosking
8POKER BOOM1X1818.21Robert Brown
Race No. 2Holdfast Insurance Brokers Sprin…6:35 PM
5/M event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY ZORO357532.24Russell Savige
2BLACK JUNGLE358532.16Richard Smith
3GAMMON GIRL828433.15Leta Smith
4BLUE AWAY3133NBTGraeme Scott
5ZIPPING DEXTER677532.55Russell Savige
6MAGIC TEMPO8678NBTLeta Smith
7BURST HER BUBBLE666732.85Richard Smith
8OUTSKIRTS888732.72Russell Savige
Race No. 3Coolalinga Mowers Restricted Das…6:57 PM
BT8 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BOSS478522.76Leta Smith
2YOU SAY SO331122.25Jamie Hosking
3CAFE SOCIETY1458NBTBrian Jacobson
4HANSON HARLEY223422.13Graeme Scott
5ARNHEM CHAOS341522.17Ronald Phillips
6MANDY CHARM6187NBTTim Mullany
7GEARS OF WAR446422.08Ronald Phillips
8MUST BE CRACKERS237222.55Brian Kelleher
Race No. 4Ubet Sprint Division17:22 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FUNNY276831.76Ronald Phillips
2ARNHEM ROGUE653531.88Jamie Hosking
3SUKHOI813631.94Ronald Phillips
4RAVING THUNDER435531.98Richard Carr
5SUMMER CHANT535631.98Jamie Hosking
6NODDIN OFF421732.34Russell Savige
7KORTEMALL BOSS675431.37Richard Smith
8DR. KIARALEE387631.89Richard Smith
Race No. 5Nt.gov.au Dash Division17:42 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOKULATOR663818.73Graeme Scott
2CALL ME LILY475618.79Ronald Phillips
3TYLER ROCKS134718.35Russell Savige
4KIRUNA463418.45Graeme Scott
5ELFERN563218.56Graeme Ferns
6CANDY CRASH585718.40Richard Carr
7BEAST IN ME716819.15Graeme Ferns
8BEE FLASH356618.21Robert Brown
9AYE WOT NOW6X7718.78Russell Savige
10EIGHT ROSES675618.94Russell Savige
Race No. 6Chief’s Minister Darwin Cup (g3)…8:04 PM
FFA event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEMAC744432.05Russell Savige
2PRESH314431.65Graeme Ferns
3YOUI517331.60Maurice Mcardle
4NOT LIKE TOMMY521331.79Maurice Mcardle
5LUMIK DRAGON242432.07Russell Savige
6FLASHING MOON212332.14Jamie Hosking
7SUPERFONIC142431.17Stephen Whyte
8SPRING BONANZA241331.45Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Sba Office National Dash Divisio…8:25 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESITATOR168318.49Graeme Scott
2OUT THERE JERRY6167NBTAndrew Lasker
3ELITE HERITAGE647218.41Russell Savige
4FERNO257818.74Graeme Ferns
5LATE SHOW QUEEN727518.80Robert Brown
6KNOCKA LEFTY622618.18Jamie Hosking
7RAY’S GUESS334518.42Leta Smith
8DOTHRAKI557618.89Graeme Ferns
9AYE WOT NOW6X7718.78Russell Savige
10EIGHT ROSES675618.94Russell Savige
Race No. 8Chief’s Minister Darwin Cup (g3)…8:42 PM
FFA event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $34,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEN VILLAIN212131.31Jamie Hosking
2IT’S YOUR MONEY136231.89Christopher Blackman
3LORUS TIME826132.01Tim Mullany
4MISS JACKPOT264231.36Tom Tzouvelis
5CLASH OF KINGS371231.05Stephen Whyte
6EISENHOWER362131.70Brian Jacobson
7CRYSTAL’S WAY351231.97Jamie Hosking
8MIRACLE472131.66Brian Jacobson
9NOT LIKE TOMMY521331.79Maurice Mcardle
10YOUI517331.60Maurice Mcardle
Race No. 9Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…9:06 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFRAG157318.40Graeme Ferns
2FIREBOMB4276NBTGraeme Scott
3ESS CLASS177718.64Ronald Phillips
4TINY BIT LEFT677718.44Graeme Scott
5BAYAH WINSLOW638218.45Leta Smith
6NEVER FEAR362418.61Graeme Ferns
7LAY LOW632518.28Richard Smith
8GOSSIP PARK11218.23Peter Donnolley
9AYE WOT NOW6X7718.78Russell Savige
10EIGHT ROSES675618.94Russell Savige
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…9:25 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMANPOUR443322.59Graeme Ferns
2ON THE MONEY653622.55Graeme Scott
3FLYING TATOOSH556622.90Jami Huish
4IRON ME432522.60Nicholas Day
5FABBENZ855222.45Graeme Ferns
6STANISLAV436623.05Russell Savige
7SLAINTE165222.76Ronald Phillips
8BOMBAY ROCK266422.80Andrew Lasker
9AYE WOT NOW6X7722.81Russell Savige
10FENIX6823.58Graeme Ferns
Race No. 11Carlton Mid Dash Division19:47 PM
M/4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO CONDIMENTS584522.20Ronald Phillips
2MADD NITRO875322.29Sonya Seubert
3TRIPLE CROWN KEV4718NBTGraeme Scott
4OUR JOSIE245122.55Jamie Hosking
5IRISH GIFT817422.15Steele Bolton
6LITTLE VOSSY322122.27Jamie Hosking
7TURNING TABLES165122.19Sonya Seubert
8KLONDIKE KATE332322.76Graeme Ferns
9FLAMETHROWER84X723.15Graeme Scott
10EIGHT ROSES675623.01Russell Savige