Thursday, 23 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 23 February 2017

Race No. 1Ubet – Download The App6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELVEDERE BABE534630.74Colin Hamilton
2PRECIOUS TO ME213430.67Garry Gilbert
3ISLA’S OPAL463330.92Michael Mace
4CAPREGAS721230.76Barry Dull
5SHINING SUPREME224130.59Darren Russell
6JOYCE RUMBLE51NBTStephen Kavanagh
7AHH BIG GEORGE16NBTNathan Goodwin
8STANKY LEG256230.36Peter Cauchi
9HARRY’S PLACE316831.25Serena Lawrance
10VELOCITY ALLY224832.21Neville Eastell
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:58 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GADSBY’S ROAD217430.59Corey Mutton
2MR. BATTISTUZZI255230.48Frank Hancock
3RAQUEL’S MAGICX17330.58William Elson
4CINDY RUMBLE3321NBTStephen Kavanagh
5MATTHEW TERRENCE1NBTTony Brett
6FAB DOOLEY17430.51Darren Russell
7AUSSIE DIAMOND616530.29Raymond Burman
8BLAKE’S TURN1431.37Warren Nicholls
9LOZZA’S TROUBLE262530.42Dean Turley
10KLOMPUS338630.66Serena Lawrance
Race No. 3Clint’s Caravan Warehouse7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY BENZ121230.47Gary Pettersen
2LOVE SHAK133730.38Tony Zammit
3VEE BEE DOOLEY751230.53Barry Dull
4JACOBY RAIDER444230.47Raymond Burman
5BELLA LEE621630.39Dennis Moore
6ROAD TO FLAME115630.92Terry Guymer
7DEEP DESPAIR522630.39Michael Geraghty
8PIZARRO232630.61Adam Whitmore
9SUMMER QUAYS678431.06Beverley Chappell
10DREAM BLASTER4X8430.37Raymond Burman
Race No. 4Fb.com/brisgreys7:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVALEIR NUIT531330.23Michael Brauer
2GINGER BENZ122130.40Gary Pettersen
3DOWN SIZED UP761130.25Tony Zammit
4NEEKY’S WAY1143NBTGlenda Dart
5WINDY GIRL384230.31Barry Dull
6SMART MARLOW244330.42Raymond Burman
7GAB TAR713330.25Hassell Rolph
8PUNCH RIGHT OUT213230.35Dean Turley
9SUMMER QUAYS678431.06Beverley Chappell
10DREAM BLASTER4X8430.37Raymond Burman
Race No. 5Box 1 Photography8:07 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHADOR KAHN824134.84Glenda Dart
2JUST SPIFFING546235.05John Mccarthy
3MISS SHRAPNEL611435.18Colin Graham
4LADY PERLITA3244NBTJohn Hutchinson
5SMASHNIAK MARCY563834.93Christopher Kadniak
6OH BOY4322NBTReg Gardoll
7OUR CHALLENGE115435.11Errol Kleinhans
8BEC’S DIAMOND512135.26Rebecca Franks
9CRYSTAL TIARA448635.45Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISSY COOL164529.99Tony Apap
2MY SPRITE567430.15Darryl Mcgrath
3ARDEN STREET524230.31Serena Lawrance
4DON’T WEAKEN116730.24Scott Gould
5COSMO CYNDIE244230.22William Elson
6SMACK DAB2X7230.18Peter Ruetschi
7JOYANNA147430.02John Antonelli
8KNEW YOU WOULD726430.22Peter Ruetschi
9GELANTIPY GOLD485629.99Selena Zammit
10DOLLAR AND CENT445830.36Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 7Twitter @ Brisgreys8:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A BROTHER775430.05Peter Ruetschi
2RUSTY’S IMAGE414530.30Albert Kennewell
3ALPHA HERMES313230.25Selena Zammit
4LAURYN’S BEST538229.94William Elson
5ZABDON LAMBO344330.14Peter Ruetschi
6SLICK411130.11John Mccarthy
7SUITE ALEXIS411530.20Steven Scott
8CEASER DE KAHN233830.09Glenda Dart
9DOLLAR AND CENT445830.36Jeanette Cauchi
10MUMMA’S HOPE766630.09Travis Elson
Race No. 8Glen Gallon @ Stud9:17 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME MAGIC112129.83Peter Ruetschi
2LADY ABIGAIL264229.85Frank Hancock
3CYNDIE’S MAGIC111429.80William Elson
4PANAMERA153629.97Serena Lawrance
5MOONSTONE KAHN211530.62Glenda Dart
6BUBBLE GUPPY131129.98Tony Apap
7JOE’S DRINKING1X2130.07John Dart
8SWAP YA672829.97Tony Apap
Race No. 9Ubet – The New Tab9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLION DOLLAR747530.47Jeanette Cauchi
2OH GOLLY GOSH183430.69John Mccarthy
3THROTTLE ON785130.63Michael Edwards
4SURE YOU CAN558330.34Peter Ruetschi
5INVAR STAR453430.57Claude Dacey
6ALLPA MAMA3565NBTAdam Whitmore
7SONIC THUNDER61730.48Frank Hancock
8TRAV’S MAGIC445330.31William Elson
9GELANTIPY GOLD485629.99Selena Zammit
10MUMMA’S HOPE766630.09Travis Elson
Race No. 10Brisgreys.com9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAM’S MAGIC416230.59William Elson
2MISS MINAJ223130.25Tony Apap
3ROMAN ARMOUR235230.48Beverley Chappell
4VIKING BUDDY124230.48Claude Dacey
5OFF AND ON122130.33Laurence Walker
6BURNING OAK345230.58Felicia Guymer
7ZAFONIC FORCE2133NBTMatthew Jovicic
8HONEY HORNET726330.41Raymond Burman
9SUMMER QUAYS678431.06Beverley Chappell
10DREAM BLASTER4X8430.37Raymond Burman