Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ladbrokes Park Lismore – Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Race No. 1Cherry Street Sports/ladbrokes P…6:43 PM
M event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S THE VIBE826624.78Gregory Berry
2BINGLE ROAD552425.22Lee Wylie
3STUART’S STAR2625NBTDale Mcintosh
4HEAD SHY424.82Francis Jamieson
5MISTY455525.21Douglas King
6JAKE VALE75625.26Glen Northfield
7O’REN ISHIINBTJohn Free
8MY NAME’S JOSEPH545224.75Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 2Barlows Of Ballina Stakes7:03 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCCER BALL234424.21Lee Wylie
2PROARON523524.48Charles Northfield
3MUM’S A LOONY142124.39Terry Duncan
4NEW DAY CALLING385324.43Robert Humphrey
5ELUSIVE STRIKE885224.15Colin Graham
6POP’S PESTX65624.72Charles Northfield
7VOYAGER167825.22Patrick Lavis
8BLACK NAT BONUS714324.32Evelyn Harris
9FINAL TRICK464524.66Wayne Wilson
10BLUE ARGO575424.84Shane Waterhouse
Race No. 3Shanes Stainless Maiden7:25 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET CHARM843731.65Helen Cooper
2PETE’S DRINKING325431.07Charles Northfield
3ROBELL ROCKET77NBTGarnet Robertson
4BULLSEYENBTJeff Ahern
5AWESOME CLOUD23130.40Gavin Lowe
6GO AHEAD PUNKNBTJeffrey Chapman
7HARPER CLOUD52230.91Gavin Lowe
8BING VALE485230.97Glen Northfield
9MY CHINA DOLL478531.41Robert Withers
Race No. 4Koellner Steel Stakes7:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOLA VALE884526.25Glen Northfield
2PAY DA BAND4124.25Francis Jamieson
3CLASSY WESTEND6224.73Noel Smith
4FORTIFIABLE556NBTHelen Cooper
5HOW MUCHNBTPatrick Lavis
6MAGIC HARGRAVES8648NBTAnthony Robertson
7STATHAM74525.16Steve Lockhart
8SNAKE GULLY6525.26Robert Withers
Race No. 5Weldco Fabrication Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE LOONEY734130.76Toni Northfield
2PUMA CLOUD461230.83Gavin Lowe
3YO TAMBIEN545831.99Glen Northfield
4ZIPPING REX467330.67Gary Friend
5FEAR THE BEACH412730.94Dale Mcintosh
6HOT ENCOUNTER268630.75Patrick Lavis
7SIR YORKLEA431630.93Patrick Lavis
8MOON GIFT442730.38Robert Humphrey
9SKIPAWAY7438NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 6Dancers Car Care Stakes8:25 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDER BEAR6112NBTGregory Berry
2GOLD CHOICE211630.48Robert Withers
3KILLARA356530.33Robin Palmer
4I’M I SAID387630.27Lee Wylie
5GROOVY RAMPAGE144130.41Darren Anderson
6I’M A BELIEVER166230.31Lee Wylie
7CELTIC COLLEEN642130.51Robert Alchin
8ALLSORTS3361NBTLaurence Walker
Race No. 7Cherry Streets Butchers Stakes8:45 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU MYSTERY573X24.26Kim Gooding
2DORA’S NIGHTMARE531324.37Kenneth Neave
3PORKY TELLER121124.39Charles Northfield
4HOT BONUS732424.30Evelyn Harris
5MY NAME’S FRED213424.28William Gilbert
6MINER’S MOSS215724.06Mathew Reid
7MY NAME’S KELLY113324.35William Gilbert
8BLIMEY FOX111224.12John Free
Race No. 8Davey Pumps/ladbrokes 1-3 Wins F9:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SPRING81124.44Annette Castles
2SAKE ROCKS234124.65Patrick Lavis
3WAZZA BULLDOG145224.39Janice Mclean
4PIPELINE DREAM266224.48Glenn Smith
5SALYN SAL422224.69Ryan Newstead
6GO GALLON311124.11Lee Wylie
7BUCK’S APPROVAL577124.54Bernard Ford
8NEVILUKE BLUE342224.82Neville Creighton
9OREO SPEEDWAGON746324.64Janice Mclean
10SHINING SHARNI618324.57Neil Falls
Race No. 9Ballina Bears Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK DUCK GOOSE344324.54Steve Lockhart
2ELUSIVE FUSION326424.53Neil Falls
3GENALAKY ROSE475324.70Neil Falls
4CALLATHUMPIAN774624.96Robert Humphrey
5SET BLACK MAGIC183324.70Evelyn Harris
6WHERES THE DRYVA563724.84Lee Wylie
7ELITE HONCHO415224.32Shane Waterhouse
8SMITHER’S CLOUD147224.56Gavin Lowe
9FINAL TRICK464524.66Wayne Wilson
10BLUE ARGO575424.84Shane Waterhouse
Race No. 10Chad Mills Roofing Gbota Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNIE BEAR443825.14Gregory Berry
2BOKARM ADELE536124.36Bob Merillo
3MAGIC OF BONUS424124.60Evelyn Harris
4BRALYN JACKSON271624.48John Mcgrory
5FIZZGIG CLOUD557324.70Gavin Lowe
6HANIFY’S GOLD738524.91Colin Graham
7KULU DEE JAY131NBTJohn Clarson
8GENALAKY RED334324.96Neil Falls
9BLUE ARGO575424.84Shane Waterhouse
10FINAL TRICK464524.66Wayne Wilson