Thursday 4th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 4th November 2010

Race No. 1Warradale Hotel Enthusiasts Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUIS BALE51813L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
214731J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3PEA SHOOTER46113M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4LICUALA BALE21415S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BESSIE’S DELIGHT13673D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6WOODSIDE FRED42114G T Smith (Woodside)
7 MAX77164T Lagana ( River)
8MISS MANAKIE44832S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MIGHTY BIG52518N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10EVACUATION56165C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 2Glenelg Baseball Club Stake Heat 107:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY WHO66333P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2MICA BALE65157L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SPRINGVALE COOPS27714G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4SATANIC CREEK16186R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5KARMAZZ13343J Mundy (Lewiston)
6RHONDA’S CHANCE21553K A Johnstone ()
7DYNA GARTON54571S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BRAVETY28343A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9HAWKA14635L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10AIDEN BALE44461S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Ductair Stake Heat 207:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSTON MCLAREN27762T Foster (Hahndorf)
2ERCOLE BALE46262L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SPARKIE’S ROCK13453K Johnstone (Two Wells)
413486M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5SIKEM TEX21462C J Christensen (Woodville South)
6CHUCKY CHODA64115L R Harris (Willaston)
7ACOUSTIC BALE23351S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8STILL STUING66151J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9NYASALAND LASS24452A Randall (Christie Downs)
10BUBBA’S OCTANE87875L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Kolen Carpentry Stake Heat 307:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCE POSE71426J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2JIMMY BOTHING13374T W Murray (Lewiston)
3CRYSTAL SCULL65178N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4PEDRO’S ROCKET27261M S J Payne (Middleton)
5SHAKE YA BONBON71541G K Curyer (Kudla)
6KAYLE BALE54526L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CROWICK BALE58518S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PURE ALARM23312R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9CLEAN SHEET37644Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10NYASALAND RED25645A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 5Go The Gbc Stake Heat 408:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOMPING BEAR75121M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2BOO’S POLLY36375P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ONDINA BALE75374L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4TAMEIKA BALE35428S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RICHIE’S DREAM11245M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6PATTIE’S RETURN32522K A Johnstone (Hove)
7ROCK FISH12835G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8BALLY MARIE44234M S J Payne (Middleton)
9LARA ALLEN68836L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10VELVETEEN BALE73584S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Ryan Finlay Memorial Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG YELLA32341K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BITTA FAITH31788M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3CHAOS MASTER17811G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4SATANIC FORCE23725R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5KIRSTY BALE31125S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KISSED A GIRL21142L Cahalan (Grange)
7BANDANNA GIRL71138N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8PISTOL PETE21655M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9SMOOTH CHARACTER23724K Johnstone (Two Wells)
1033474M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 7Laser Plumbing Seaford Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MANTRA31753N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2STRICTLY MAMBO11112J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3COOL IN BLUE13716D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4TINASHE BALE14251N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
5ARTHUR’S ROSE54261A Randall (Christie Downs)
6EMERLEY CHARMER46164P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7MAD MAGIC35641M S J Payne (Middleton)
841211J Mundy (Lewiston)
9CAWBOURNE TUF33474M S J Payne (Middleton)
10SMOOTH CHARACTER23724K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Classic 2010 Prelude (2) Final09:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,990 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,460 2nd: $715 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERENE PASSION57362H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WOODSIDE WOODY44522G T Smith (Woodside)
3COUNT THE BEES43282Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4SUCH IS LIFE23324M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5WIKENA11171K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6HANDSOME SHIRAZ44111L Harris (Enfield)
7HONKY GIRL24221B H Lellmann (Renmark)
8STACK ‘EM FLAT17411B H Lellmann (Renmark)
9TOKEN SMILES72237M J Harvey (Lewiston)
10FI’S JEWEL45255M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Rolton & Hibbird Plumbing Stake09:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDDLETON POINT57223K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2ELIJAH BALE72433L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3VINO TINTO18853R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4FRASERI BALE64514S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
573211G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6MAC’S CULT52221J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7FATAL IMPACT66524K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8NYASALAND DOLL45433A Randall (Christie Downs)
9ULTIMATE PASSION12614H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10COOL BONANZA13656D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 10Adelaide Etsa Bite Stake Heat 509:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAMBERLAIN25461L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CLASSY SARZY81171J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3KITANA BALE86171S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MAX DA MUSS35337K A Johnstone (Hove)
5GENERAL ANDERS13F11R Stasiak (West Croydon)
6PROVEN VINTAGE65116T W Murray (Lewiston)
7ADJUST44123P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FIRESIDE JET54573Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9OCTANE EVOLUTION63455R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10HERBERT BALE75467S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Inductomag Stake Heat 610:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN PEDRO11542M S J Payne (Middleton)
2SEA OF PASSION12753L R Harris (Willaston)
3NIRIMBA KNIGHT33424P C Luxton (Gawler)
4DYNA VITO36353S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GYPSY SPY77516A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6BLUE TO YOU86381K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7GATHERING STORM51214D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8KENYA BALE83655S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TAHINI BALE47467L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PROVEN WAVE15575T W Murray (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments