Thursday 4th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 4th November 2010

Race No. 1Grafton District Services Club02:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LACHIE BOY11732T J Jordan (Ettrick)
2MEXICAN SPITFIRE84887J Knight (Casino)
3MADDIE LOUISEF417M Patterson (Iluka)
4MARIAH KEIRA18278T C Smith (Woombah)
5WHERE’S SHELLY75821M G Landrigan (Grafton)
6CHASING LENNY62555D J Bates (Mt Pritchard)
7DON’T KNOCK ME414M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
8YORKLEA HERMIS175L A North (Clarenza)
9HUTCHI’S HUTCHO55888C Carter-King (North Casino)
1075448K C Neave (Ulmarra)
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Ramblers Trophy02:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIE FIE15331F L Currey (Leeville)
2THANOS65685D Russell (Innisplain)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
435555J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5PHANTOM SMILES71746J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ORARA FLASH74131G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
8ORARA JACK21287G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Maiden03:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ECHO DUDE77874G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
2MRS. BARNES75M G Landrigan (Grafton)
3LONDON UNO67875K R Inglis (Iluka)
4CHASING STARS33R K Sheather (Glenugie)
5DILAN VALE4FG Northfield (Leeville)
6EFF EX DUDEF3844G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
7LYNDAN MAGIC82342T J Jordan (Ettrick)
8HY BRUMBY47277L A North (Clarenza)
9PARIS STARLETT6J E Mclean (Casino)
10OPEN VAULT87886C Carter-King (North Casino)
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden03:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAD’S FAWNJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2AVENUE BOY42323G E Geary (Kyarran)
3FAST SIAM74284J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4OLE MAN LEE3R Lee (Grafton)
5YORKLEA OVER64342L A North (Clarenza)
6TIBET TEWIN46562R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7SUE WE KNOW5446R L Handley (Casino)
8FREE ADMISSION86784C Carter-King (North Casino)
9LOOSE LIONEL6R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
10LATE INVITATION55478J Chapman (Grafton)
Race No. 5Lj Hooker Real Estate Ht 103:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MENTALIST32665K S Perrett (Mooball)
2CHASING 14223D J Irwin (Maudsland)
3LOST IN FRANCE47743C Carter-King (North Casino)
4HELLUVA HIT18762B R Walters (Coutts Crossing)
5RICH DEBATE13322R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
6CINDY 17261J E Mclean (Casino)
7GROOVY BEYOND41746D J Anderson (Yorklea)
8JOE ADIOS66442J V Corrigan (Grafton)
9WATCH THE ROCKS57684F L Currey (Leeville)
10ROXLEY GLYDER85544L A North (Clarenza)
Race No. 6Witts Amusement Hire Final04:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $1,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUMBLE ZONE32134S G Keep (Casino)
2CHAINSAW TOMMY34841R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3SMILEY CLOUD52152G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4COMMANDO CLOUD53162G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
5HEDREN TRICK43574D C Schafer (Ettrick)
6WHERE’S PADDY62533M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
7SID ROCK12343M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
8PUFF DRAGON4211M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
9BILLY BOND31235P J O’Malley (Leeville)
10TEN IN TEN73455D Russell (Innisplain)
Race No. 7Lj Hooker Real Estate Ht 204:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKATTER GIRL85821R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
2UPTOWN DIVA15332F Currey (Leeville)
3FOLLOW YOUR NOSE52866G J Northfield (Leeville)
4JACK ADIOS83776S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5JARRAH’S ROCKET76255M L Ellis (Grafton)
6MISS TECHNICAL65154J C Perrett (Postmans Ridge)
7MADE IN MERMAID22514R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8BAD DEMEANER34251M Patterson (Iluka)
9ROXLEY GLYDER85544L A North (Clarenza)
10DIRECT INJECTION68887D J Bates (Mt Pritchard)
Race No. 8Georges Tree Services Mdn Fnl04:50PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $3,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $450 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MATILDA’S CHARM2R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2THUNDERFIRE1M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
3GILLARD’S TRICK41D C Schafer (Ettrick)
4STRESS DATE2D J Irwin (Maudsland)
5DESERT MISS23841N J Eastell (Eskdale)
6PHANTOM LION1J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7ON THE BRINKF251D Russell (Innisplain)
8TIBETAN MAN66271R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9TIBET TEWIN46562R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10RED ROVER2M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
Race No. 9Hessions Auto Parts Stake05:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICH HARMONY23121R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
2BELLES NIGHTMARE21153K C Neave (Ulmarra)
3CAN’T STOP ME73381M C Russell (Tucabia)
4RILEY BOND15283J E Mclean (Casino)
5TAH BELLA85163S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
6TINA BOND31177G E Geary (Kyarran)
7TOM’S DIAL45622D R Jones (Minto)
8WATCH THE VALLEY23152D A Winters (Rushforth)
9PRIORITY DEMAND75448K C Neave (Ulmarra)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Lj Hooker Real Estate Ht 305:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLASTIC SMILE44658C Carter-King (North Casino)
2SMART SAM1261F L Currey (Leeville)
3FRED ADIOS81437J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
4COWBOY BILLY41546M B (Grafton)
5BOND STAR21663J E Mclean (Casino)
6BIG STEPPER27314K S Perrett (Mooball)
7LITTLE BIG HORN71348R J Kay (Lowood)
8EBONY RENEGADE24425J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
9DIRECT INJECTION68887D J Bates (Mt Pritchard)
10WATCH THE ROCKS57684F L Currey (Leeville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments