Wednesday 4th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 4th August 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD SHIRL4872D F Braun (Melton)
2CHEEKY ONIE76655T R C Saliba (Melton West)
3PITSTOP MAGIC57867G R Edwards (Broadford)
4BIG BLUE TOMATO32P E White (Katamatite)
5EXTREME TRUST52237P Little (Yarrawonga)
6ABSOLUTE BOND33575N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7BELEN BOY4555J Formosa (Heathcote)
8CHI ALF78874K Brooks (Bringalbert)
9FAWN FALLACY86455S L Thomas (Sandon)
10PHIONA’S GIRL67844Z Los (Dookie)
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSIUS DECK727J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2CHI ANNA37784K Brooks (Bringalbert)
3IN DEMAND43132S J Waycott (Springhurst)
4DON’T JINX ME72533S W Condon (Watsonia)
5RICKETY FENCE65556S Taylor (Keilor East)
6WHERE’S HOUDINI68778G C Williamson (Marong)
7FAME MONSTER85765L E Franklin (Willaura)
8NORTHERN NICK24442N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9GLEN HUGIEYF5H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
10DELTA SNOW44D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Solutions04:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUTHERFORD86545T J Jones (Chiltern)
2COME ON SURF87748D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3REBEL INSTINCT27875K J Eyles (Murchison)
4DOWNTOWN BROWN32372J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SMOKING LEGS87762R C Dunne (St Albans)
6ANNOUNCED64482G Micallef (Narre Warren )
7BOWSTREET ROYALE62243M G Niele (Berringa)
8FINN O’SULLIVAN83676S J Doust (Euroa)
9CRYING TEXAN66T R C Saliba (Melton West)
10SWIFT LINDA44774W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
Race No. 4Quest Apartments04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEN BUTTON25242L E Franklin (Willaura)
2REGAL ALAN65343B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
3BULL BAR NEVILLE62Z Los (Dookie)
4RANDY WABBIT85C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
5GO RICHO76378D R Leathan (Maryborough)
6MADDY SUPREME58868D F Braun (Melton)
7ALICE ALICE22346K Brooks (Bringalbert)
8VOCAL MEMORY2867G R Edwards (Broadford)
9BRONX87547J E Williamson (Lake )
10LIGHT OF REX53275B Groom ()
Race No. 5Shepparton Retravision04:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR SHADY GROVE37432D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2ALL INN NINA135T Duncan (Harston)
3PRIESTESS1367D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
4MR. STREET WISE53633K J Eyles (Murchison)
5OTHER BROTHER46378J Reddoch ()
6HARRY GRONDO75217B A Lord (Jindera)
7DIAL TRIPLE ZERO65358B Ender (St Albans)
8FIERCE LADY34826R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
9MISS LIMBO33666M G Niele (Berringa)
10OUTBACK CITY78488L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 6Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton05:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKAYLA GALORE87883G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
2PARISIAN LABEL16527B Kinder (Girgarre)
3LEEROY26377D B Moore (Kialla)
4BJORKMAN73351J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5WAKE UP WABBIT43516C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
6MAD CAPER25261J A Capuano (Pyalong)
7CARE LASS41552R J Giles (Harston)
8CHARLES ROB61W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9TY JET27564M K Groom (Longwood)
10TANTES MIST77667S C Collison (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET HUNTER42136M G Niele (Berringa)
2TINA SPARKLE1161C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3BURRAWONGA BERT31111J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4SHARLINDA27637T R Shovan (Healesville)
5MISS MINI DOZER53161J Reddoch (Healesville)
6STORM FLIGHT65514S Taylor (Keilor East)
7RAPID KIM17838J P Psaila (Little River)
8SLEEVES15363P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9LIGHTNING CHERRY77845D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
10RED ROYAL13348N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Jade Photography05:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER BART37148B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
2GRAN TORINO45467J P Psaila (Little River)
3HILLDENE PIRATE84765S Hooke (Huntly)
4JAKE FIX413G J Glass (Kyabram)
5FAST FORWARD4488FB Groom (Longwood)
6DINGO25338B Ender (St Albans)
7JAIMANDY BULL28342P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
8CHEEKY VIBRATION66677C J Capuano (Heathcote)
9HELLO HOTLIPS21645B J Stephens (Tooborac)
10TY JET27564M K Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 9Rose Of Falkirk06:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PANCAKE EATER44475D Furey (Lockwood South)
2MY ARGUMENT11646P E Westbrook (Corio)
3CATHY’S POWER21556M G Niele (Berringa)
4OPEN UP22524J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)
5TILLY BOOTS51F76B Groom (Longwood)
6BIG BOY COOLIE44268B Kinder (Girgarre)
7SILICONE BOB76635K Brooks (Bringalbert)
8BLACK RAIDER51445J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9TIAMOUR47676J Formosa (Heathcote)
10FANKS MATE75878S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 10Silver Eagle Outfitters06:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S GO AL72768C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2CLEARWATER CHIEF77757J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SWEET PEDRO34667T Hiscox (Devenish)
4CLOVALLEY BOONE38234G W Connell (Harston)
5SILENT75665J W Anderson (Wahring)
6BOOMA GO GO27886G Couldridge (Newstead)
7BOWSTREET JESTER31S Donlon (Burnbank)
8ELITE LOMBO54868J P Psaila (Little River)
9HARSTON QUEEN54566R J Giles (Harston)
10HELLO HOTLIPS21645B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 11Sureway Employment & Training06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LA BLACK14415B J Slade (Harston)
2TWO TOES27724L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
3LETHAL SURF44837L J Condon (Rockbank)
4DEB’S GIRL88878J A Capuano (Pyalong)
5SHEY ANNE44766G A Howarth (Longwood)
6JADA NICOLE11688B Kinder (Girgarre)
7BOWSTREET BREEZE44647M G Niele (Berringa)
8BOOMA TIGE78748G Couldridge (Newstead)
9BLACK BEN’S SON56785N Jarvis (Kaniva)
10BULLBAR TOOTS31664Z Los (Dookie)
Race No. 12Cool Champions07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULL BAR QUEEN73721B W Knight (Shepparton)
2HOTLINE LASS47341B Ender (St Albans)
3COOL AS DADDY74575J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
4KISS OFF46647T R Shovan (Healesville)
5MOO18712M K Groom (Longwood)
6FUTURE RAVEN51753B A Lord (Jindera)
7ALL INN TOMMY78187T Duncan (Harston)
8ZEALOUS21422J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9TANTES MIST77667S C Collison (Wangaratta)
10JAIMANDY LENNY87366P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments