Monday 12th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 12th April 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FINALLY MITCH32G Shingles (Eden Park)
2TOTAL REBELLION2C R Haas (Tynong)
3DE ROSSI43B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
4FAST BLAST41J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
5MIDORI STORM43341M J Riley (Langwarrin)
6CHATTER CHIC6741N L Mcrae (Clyde)
7MANFROTTO64422G B Wood (Warragul)
8SICEM LIZ33543J Abela (Keysborough)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ROWO ROCKET45825A Smart (Warragul)
2THUNDER BELLY57434G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)
3CLEMMO'S GIFT43356S Clemmet (Preston)
4PATCHY FIELDS221B F Dewan (Edithvale)
7I'VE GOT CRAFT75465A D Marum (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ZIPPY GALORE63382M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2MISS SCULLY21416J Forbes (Newport)
3TURN TO GOLD78665M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4GIGIT62455N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5UNO THE DREAM22524D Brown (Officer)
6BIT MAGIC16P Sieben (Tooradin)
7DOLLY'S HAND11254D Dean (Nyora)
8KEY LARGO PAT78117P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
2MIGHTY MINX65261J Stephens (Drouin West)
3BETTY'S COLOUR73347J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4TIGER'S MISTRESS11631S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5HAYLI JAYDE86647A D Marum (Lara)
6AMY SHIRAZ48828J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7PURE CITY22263C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9UNO JO (8)67745A Keating (Frankston Nth)
10REAL COOL TIME (1)72855E F Caruana (Tarneit)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PURE SHIRAZ66316E Mccormack (East Burwood)
2BIG YELLA62374C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COTCHIN TALENT35225L Perry (Tetoora Road)
4PAPA'S EYE83848T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5MILLIONAIRE MICK41478W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6METALLIC BLACK17866C R Haas (Tynong)
7MRAKOV83432F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
8SHALL SHE51437D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WADELOCK SALF6887M J Clohesy (Stratford)
2OCTILLY GIRL32833J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)
3PEPE'S COLOUR31834J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4FIVE AN DIME27768J Clay (Lang Lang)
5ARTIC DOMAIN87358J D Carr (Pearcedale)
6RAILWAY SHIRAZ13441J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7SENNI TINA76868A D Marum (Lara)
8GEORGIE'S HAND42414D Dean (Nyora)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1QUADRAJET35384S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2SIZZLIN' SUZY18474C R Haas (Tynong)
3GO LAURA4P J Hartley (Boronia)
4MEL85264O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5MISS VI32656R J Partington (Pearcedale)
6CRACK IT LILEE25117M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7SPECIAL COLOUR36236J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8BLACK BUST3154FR D Conway (Bunyip)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPADER54411D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2THAT'S CHARLIE62487B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)
3RACK IT UP56537P J Hartley (Boronia)
4BRISTLEMAN67551F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5PRINCE OF TIME56146K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
6COLD ALCATRAZ67546M R Patching (Langwarrin)
7KURNAI KING76478M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LYN'S HOLLY14255L Lacy (Noble Park)
2KREUZER MURPHY86732E F Caruana (Tarneit)
3CORDOZAR24364C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SPRING MARINA22212B R Alford (Yarram)
5COMATOSED21253P Andrews (Traralgon)
6BURNING IMPACT35486E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7CEE MOONEY1677FT A Jones (Frankston Sth)
8CORPORAL BOND83354I W Dann (Whitelaw)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHY NOT BOB13151G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2AXEMAN13312N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3TOLTRICE32253R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4TOO BUSY72537C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5MYALLA REGEA12852J Sposito (North Sunshine)
6LIBERTY BABE13842J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
7NIKITA DELIGHT23223K Lloyd (Anakie)
8HONDO GRAND56458K J Callaghan (Rosedale)