Monday 19th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 19th April 2010

Race No. 1Ram Security04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY VIKSHA44467R Boehm (Tooradin)

2NO ASSETS81557M Melton (Lyndhurst)

3MISS MALDINI62423R Robinson (Mill Park)

4SHE’S SO DAINTY88378S W Jack (Dalmore)

5FAST ED454J A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)

6JUST SUPREME44624L Gough (Nyora)

7SOUL LASS85768A C Cooper (Morwell)

8BLUE FLUSH76F55R D Conway (Bunyip)

Race No. 2Talk’s Cheap @ Stud04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY BELLE61451J Condon (Tooradin)

2CLASSY DINERO2216P Sieben (Tooradin)

3DR. SURPRISE155W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4SMART SURFER36523D J Baker (Carnegie)

5PENDLEBURY ROAD75261D J Saunders (Sommerville)

6PEPE’S COLOUR18346J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

7DARBY O’GIELL13422J Jarkis (Seville)

8MIDORI STORM33415M J Riley (Langwarrin)

Race No. 3Paddy’s Flame @ Stud04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAYING IN55474M R Patching (Langwarrin)

2SPEED PLAY72623D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

3OH CEE YA23216S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

4TOO BUSY25373C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

5NIKAYLA JET57134M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6WHY NOT DOUGIE24182G Carter (Devon Meadows)

8HUNDRED OCTANE62621M R Collyer (East Coburg)

9AXEMAN (7)33126N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

Race No. 4Phantom Devil @ Stud05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLINFORD STEWY65375R D Conway (Bunyip)

3CONNOR’S FURY52544D J Connor (Cranbourne)

4RITA FLYER33547A Keating (Frankston Nth)

5DR. BOE JANGLES1315W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6HEATHY45813D R Vigor (Lara)

7NEWFIRE BLESSED11632P Goold (Monbulk)

8UNO THE DREAM25246D Brown (Officer)

9FIRESIDE STATE (2)74827G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

Race No. 5Return The King @ Stud05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. EVEREST33241W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2MAVERICK STAR23161J Digiorgio (Highett)

3JUST MISHIE63527N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

4I’VE GOT CRAFT54652A D Marum (Lara)

5BATNAP77427A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

6TIME TO SPEED24371J Galea (Tarneit)

7DR. SINARTRA14766W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8PURE CITY22633C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 6Stud Dog Bonanza Final (gobis)05:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACK IT LILEE51171M Fearnley (Yinnar)

2GEORGIE’S HAND24141D Dean (Nyora)

3MEL26425O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

4MIGHTY MINX52611J Stephens (Drouin West)

5WADELOCK SAL68872M J Clohesy (Stratford)

6GIGIT24551N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

7ZIPPY GALORE33822M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

8HAYLI JAYDE64727A D Marum (Lara)

Race No. 7Schwartzanager @ Stud06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. TARLIA54632W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2ROUGHEAD53858J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

3REALLY SWEET36884D R Vigor (Lara)

4FOREX TRADER27477C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

5POWER FULL26582J Reid (Nottinghill)

7RACK IT UP65375P J Hartley (Boronia)

8ZAMBRE ARANDT24373J Galea (Tarneit)

9GAMBLE ME (6)54674I C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 8Toora Tiger @ Stud06:20PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BUST154F3R D Conway (Bunyip)

2SPADER41127D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

3BLOSS’S BENSON4F361A R Mills (Tooradin)

4VERTEX42174L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5MR. NIGEL48441C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

6SUB SOIL22555D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

7NALINGA LAD43184D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8MICKIE KEATO42214R J Keating (Longford)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:37PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAN FLACK44224D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

2SHEYLEA11213M M Hirtzel (Elaine)

3DISRUPTION52624R D Conway (Bunyip)

5EGYPTIAN BOY11111L M Allen (Darnum)

7DARK SECRET45345D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

8COMATOSED12531P Andrews (Traralgon)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Solo06:56PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYALLA REGEA28521D Lyons (Sunshine)

2NIKITA DELIGHT32232K Lloyd (Anakie)

3RUNT78564L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

4WHERE’S TILLY21234A Kent (Wantirna)

5KREUZER MURPHY67322E F Caruana (Tarneit)

6EMSTAR73146Y Byron (Noble Park)

7CHALCOT LASS11121J M Gomm (Pearcedale)

8ELLY CLAMPETT81121R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments