Monday 12th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 12th April 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINALLY MITCH32G Shingles (Eden Park)

2TOTAL REBELLION2C R Haas (Tynong)

3DE ROSSI43B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

4FAST BLAST41J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)

5MIDORI STORM43341M J Riley (Langwarrin)

6CHATTER CHIC6741N L Mcrae (Clyde)

7MANFROTTO64422G B Wood (Warragul)

8SICEM LIZ33543J Abela (Keysborough)

Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:22PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROWO ROCKET45825A Smart (Warragul)

2THUNDER BELLY57434G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

3CLEMMO’S GIFT43356S Clemmet (Preston)

4PATCHY FIELDS221B F Dewan (Edithvale)

7I’VE GOT CRAFT75465A D Marum (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Bo Frazier @ Stud Ht104:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPY GALORE63382M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2MISS SCULLY21416J Forbes (Newport)

3TURN TO GOLD78665M K Lloyd (Anakie)

4GIGIT62455N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

5UNO THE DREAM22524D Brown (Officer)

6BIT MAGIC16P Sieben (Tooradin)

7DOLLY’S HAND11254D Dean (Nyora)

8KEY LARGO PAT78117P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

Race No. 4Cool Effort @ Stud Ht205:02PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

2MIGHTY MINX65261J Stephens (Drouin West)

3BETTY’S COLOUR73347J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

4TIGER’S MISTRESS11631S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5HAYLI JAYDE86647A D Marum (Lara)

6AMY SHIRAZ48828J R Higgins (Connewarre)

7PURE CITY22263C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9UNO JO (8)67745A Keating (Frankston Nth)

10REAL COOL TIME (1)72855E F Caruana (Tarneit)

Race No. 5Happy Birthday Rick05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHIRAZ66316E Mccormack (East Burwood)

2BIG YELLA62374C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3COTCHIN TALENT35225L Perry (Tetoora Road)

4PAPA’S EYE83848T Cortese (Hampton Park)

5MILLIONAIRE MICK41478W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6METALLIC BLACK17866C R Haas (Tynong)

7MRAKOV83432F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8SHALL SHE51437D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

Race No. 6Lord Ducal @ Stud Ht305:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WADELOCK SALF6887M J Clohesy (Stratford)

2OCTILLY GIRL32833J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

3PEPE’S COLOUR31834J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

4FIVE AN DIME27768J Clay (Lang Lang)

5ARTIC DOMAIN87358J D Carr (Pearcedale)

6RAILWAY SHIRAZ13441J R Higgins (Connewarre)

7SENNI TINA76868A D Marum (Lara)

8GEORGIE’S HAND42414D Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 7Nitro Burst @ Stud Ht405:56PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUADRAJET35384S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

2SIZZLIN’ SUZY18474C R Haas (Tynong)

3GO LAURA4P J Hartley (Boronia)

4MEL85264O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

5MISS VI32656R J Partington (Pearcedale)

6CRACK IT LILEE25117M Fearnley (Yinnar)

7SPECIAL COLOUR36236J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

8BLACK BUST3154FR D Conway (Bunyip)

Race No. 8Ram Security06:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPADER54411D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

2THAT’S CHARLIE62487B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)

3RACK IT UP56537P J Hartley (Boronia)

4BRISTLEMAN67551F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

5PRINCE OF TIME56146K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

6COLD ALCATRAZ67546M R Patching (Langwarrin)

7KURNAI KING76478M Fearnley (Yinnar)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:36PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYN’S HOLLY14255L Lacy (Noble Park)

2KREUZER MURPHY86732E F Caruana (Tarneit)

3CORDOZAR24364C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4SPRING MARINA22212B R Alford (Yarram)

5COMATOSED21253P Andrews (Traralgon)

6BURNING IMPACT35486E L Lloyd (Anakie)

7CEE MOONEY1677FT A Jones (Frankston Sth)

8CORPORAL BOND83354I W Dann (Whitelaw)

Race No. 10Robbo’s Pet Barn06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT BOB13151G Carter (Devon Meadows)

2AXEMAN13312N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

3TOLTRICE32253R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

4TOO BUSY72537C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

5MYALLA REGEA12852J Sposito (North Sunshine)

6LIBERTY BABE13842J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)

7NIKITA DELIGHT23223K Lloyd (Anakie)

8HONDO GRAND56458K J Callaghan (Rosedale)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of