Wednesday 20th October 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 20th October 2010
Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake12:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OVERRATE23414R Stasiak (West Croydon)
2SPRINGVALE KAY51144T W Murray (Lewiston)
3COUNT THE BEES22143Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4DEBBIE KNEE14638W Harkins (Reynella)
5SHIRLY KATHRINE26683P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6MAKE IT PLAY53515A R Francis (Macclesfield)
7SPRINGVALE GEM13G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8WONDER SPIRIT41213C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9NIKITA BOB87764T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 2Functions At Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake12:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EMLYN BALE5S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FINNEN BALE35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MIGHTY BOOFA38N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4CARRUMBA CENA42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SWEET ROLLER22626L R Harris (Willaston)
7AWKWARD MOMENT52747F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8I'M THE WOLF1462T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9MISS EDILLOC66T L Kelly (Two Wells)
10CASH ECONOMY8S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa's Hunnies Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LICUALA BALE83432S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYLIS BALE82S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CASH EXCHANGE4S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HOT PROPHET245T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5STORM RIDE65554C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
7EMMA'S A FLYERE Holland (Lewiston)
8TESTIE TIMES66233J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9POWER PLAYA J Fergusson (Goolwa)
10GORDO RAMIREZ716T L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Weddings At Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MYSTIC HORIZON64576A H Galt-Smith (Blakeview)
2COOL SOLUTION22475C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3GYPSY CHARROS23T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4CASH DEPOSIT32327S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GRADY BALE74S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6THRED THE NEEDLE23426C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7COOL DOLLA J Fergusson (Goolwa)
8PURE AMORE7363FP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9MISTY AMORE6656R J Barkla (Virginia)
10MERFYN BALE7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 101:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DYNA SAW86478S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DROOPY'S MONARO35128D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3AIDEN BALE24444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VICTA NAPOLEON56757T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5BALLISTIC SHIRAZ1F364D Hall (Paskeville)
6LOLA JEAN77366V S Kellaway (Willaston)
7ADJUST82444P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CRIME FIGHTER53174C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9BIG PETE42886T D Phillips (Kadina)
10JULIAN BALE36687S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake Heat 201:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLYING MAY33144E Holland (Lewiston)
2BESSIE BALE43378S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WEOWNA CHA CHA14567J S Penn (Blakeview)
5LIL MISS IVY45814D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6MIDFIELD GENERAL71334G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8CHUCKY CHODA2F864L R Harris (Willaston)
9JULIAN BALE36687S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BIG PETE42886T D Phillips (Kadina)
Race No. 7Chasers Restaurant Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MAGIC AMBER35145D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2FRENCH MOON78843D Hall (Paskeville)
3ALLADIN'S WAY51254R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4THAT'S HIS GO74852S Clarke (Semaphore)
5SATANIC DELTA66424K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6DAWSON BALE66361S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SPRINGVALE BRIT68673G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8EMERLEY KRUZA16332P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9TRIPPING COWBOY71444C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10PRIDE OF PASSION46366L R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OLLAXON53367R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2FIGHTING FURY23224T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3EMERLEY ROAD56113P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4SIERRA STORM44683B H Styles (Two Wells)
5WIDGY'S WOMAN42251C Scott (Glandore)
6PROVEN VINTAGE46511T W Murray (Lewiston)
7ASHIQUE BALE18543S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MR. REVERE14367D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9BAHLOO GOLD53815G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10MISS MANAKIE78344S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TEX ME JACK87567C Lopresto (Lewiston)
2VICTA LEE ROY776U5T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3MISS BARBWIRE24857A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
4SPECIAL GAZ73416K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5TEARS AND RAIN77475Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6DON'T TELL ALLY74532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7ALANA BLUES17371C J Butcher (Meningie)
9SATANIC RULER56728K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
2MR. MENANCE13781C J Butcher (Meningie)
3CAPTAIN SWIFT34358M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
4BLACK SCOTCH37824K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6GABLE LA FLASH11321E Holland (Lewiston)
7LAGOON JEFF67687W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
8FIRESIDE JET35554Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9SATANIC RULER56728K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments