Wednesday 1st June 2011
Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 1st June 2011
Race No. 1Maiden Downunder Pest Services06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JUJA'S MATE77243FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby)
2ROSE PIQUANT385FSTDD I Lennon (Churchable)
4RACECAR KELLIE7566NBTK P Butler (Goodna)
5MARTINI DELIGHT47677NBTC A Downs (Jimboomba)
6WESTSIDE EXPRESS64684NBTG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
7BOUZY STANLEYFSHM Demedio (Corinda)
8STUBBORN BABE865FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 2Maiden Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2BALD EAGLE CHAMP63333NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
3CHAI32535NBTK A Harradence (Fernvale)
4DANCING TYNEILE7765FNBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5ELLIS TEXADAFSHA L Dargusch (Churchable)
6WARREGO MISSFSHM J Emery (Churchable)
7TWIN ODDS5543NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8CARNAGE LAGERFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Novice Www.surepick.com.au07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CALL ME BOBBY36773NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2MAYWYN A MOTZA1454331.74R N Essex (Greenbank)
3SASHA'S BABE25543NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme)
4BAR ROOM BOSS42644NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5CAPRICORN STAR41631.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6TEXAN BELLE374131.07N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7MANY SOCKSF1636NBTM Mcardle (Tugun)
8PINCH IT68373NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
9LETHAL AZURE42764FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby)
10ROSE AVIATRIX41655NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 45th Grade Golden View Greyhound Complex07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DARLING HARBOUR5F13625.73B J Francis (Fernvale)
2MAJESTIC JEWELS32752NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable)
3BO ZORRA7121125.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4SUIT YOURSELF33573NBTD Russell (Innisplain)
6AQUA MARINE1787325.35R F Dempsey (Walloon)
8ALOTA THE BEST4221725.44D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
9CARMINE GLOW28327NBTJ A Millen (Tamrookum)
10BAMQUIN HAZE1368825.64H F Quinn (Ormeau)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five' At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2MATILDA'S CHARM2531330.64R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3TARDIS2182431.19C E Byers (Drayton)
4BEILPAJAH FIRE3451130.80A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
5ELIJAH BALE55252FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
6HONEY BRASS2221730.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7MAYWYN'S FANCY5265430.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
8ANNIE LORI7835530.98G W Linnan (Gatton)
9SPRING IDOL61774FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
10RIVAL HUNTER5656730.74D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
Race No. 65th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DEEDEE GOSSIP2786131.41D I Lennon (Churchable)
2BIDJA7368230.83D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
3DINKUM DEVIL3754330.98C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4BE MY BABY5267731.35R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
5BEILPAJAH POWER1442231.10A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
6ASSET ONE6438530.91A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
7SPRING AMOUR4218231.38C E Byers (Drayton)
8MAYWYN OR EBAY7317330.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
9DYNAMO OH FIVE16768FSTDR P Mcbride (North Booval)
10CARBON FOOTPRINT2287831.06J Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Garrard's Horse & Hound08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COOL GENETICS3856237.51B I Millard (Morayfield)
2SAN SOUCI GIRL3442338.13R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3TALLOW BEACH1313337.75P J O'Reilly (Yamanto)
4MAYWYN'S DEAL61314NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
5LADY TEXAN2362138.54N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
6THUNDER ONYX2531237.88R J Rolls (Coominya)
8FERMIUM1165138.04T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9WHERE'S PADDY62524FSTDM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn09:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OVER THE RANGE1612825.47M J Emery (Churchable)
2RUNNING A DREAM2834525.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3SPRING IMAGE1211125.22C E Byers (Drayton)
4TANGERINE SKY2143125.27M J Emery (Churchable)
5REDDY TOO GO2465425.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
6ELEGANCE5313525.39J C Durrant (Tamborine)
7COLD SPEED1665125.21C E Byers (Drayton)
8NO WAY PRINCESS51663FSTDM J Emery (Churchable)
9CALL ME BARNEY1536825.37R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
10CORK HARBOUR1266624.98B J Francis (Fernvale)
Race No. 9Novice Sky Racing09:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MAYWYN'S BELLE1680.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
2AURIGA TEGIMI5436331.31G Draheim (Fernvale)
3MY HIGHBURY2184430.99G R Hall (Marburg)
4PRETTY PLACE33572NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
5OOKAMI6781NBTA M Watts (Greenbank)
6BLONDIE'S BABE13337NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7MASTER MILO2785231.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
8SNOB FACE BEC4255831.50C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9WHAT A FEELING1247830.71S H Arnold (Churchable)
10ROSE AVIATRIX41655NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.surepick.com.au09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DASHING VINTAGE816NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
2MULLOKA6874125.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
3HOT TAMALI TRAIN11773NBTM J O'Connor (Coominya)
4RAGING RANGA6838325.57R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5JIMMY ARE4552325.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
6VACANT LOT6167125.41G R Hall (Marburg)
7DANCING SUN8113FSHM Demedio (Corinda)
8BLACK MARY3767225.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
9LORAINE HYNDMAN8678725.53J A Millen (Tamrookum)
10BOMB ZONE1656425.46L P Franks (Brightview)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments