Saturday, 9 November 2013
Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 9 November 2013
Race No. 1A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes6:54 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CROSBY STILLS2462NBTJohn Antonelli
2GRACIOUS JAKE632322.87Beverley Caffyn
3NITRO SNAP555222.85Edmund O'brien
4LORD TRASON11222.68Matthew Dawson
5LEFT POSTED371122.75Paul Hubbard
6CROWN OF GLORY361122.98Jason Laurence
7KASH BAY611222.76Garry Erwin
8SHERLOCK273322.59Ronald Alcock
10DIRECT BULLET787822.91Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Novice 1-3 Wins H7:12 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY MONARO7844NBTShane Pulbrook
2LITTLE MICMAC734531.52Diane Wells
3ELATED JOY588532.17Mick Player
4GET THE BUCKS7128NBTKenneth Lewis
6BETTY BE GOOD2814NBTDavid Ruse
7LINSKI114530.69Kevin Blythe
Race No. 3Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…7:31 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LADY MILLION4863NBTDennis Gialanze
2WAKE UP CALL–NBTRobert Bulman
3CHEEKY WANDA554NBTPeter Falas
4TINY JOHNO546NBTPhillip Cini
5INNER CITY732.03Christine Proctor
6LIMIT DOWN645331.50Harry Sarkis
7PULL THE PIN7NBTJennifer Maitland
8MIAMI REBEL436NBTLeonard Studders
9BIG MARBLE7632.69Mervyn Buckley
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Maiden Series S7:54 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2WING IT231.01Joseph Scerri
4MAGIC EVANS5X7531.62Antonio Chiarelli
5LEROY'S MYSTERY331.50Kim Hyde
6RED ROAD130.22Mark Gatt
7RITZA RAIDER130.47Mark Gatt
8SPRING RIDGE25631.36Max Burdekin
9CRYSTAL GLOW731.41Brian Barrington
10SQUIZZY TAYLOR76632.58Leslie Fletcher
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Maiden Series S8:14 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1STORM RED530.96Michael Appleby
2ARMY SURPLUS130.68Adam Wade
4SPRING PEBBLES6532.38Max Burdekin
5PUSH IT2430.96Dean Swain
6HILDA'S BOY230.91Mario Abela
7BLACK ROAD331.11Mark Gatt
8FANCY LOLA34231.10Dennis Barnes
9MAGIC CANNAVARO731.43Antonio Chiarelli
10NITROUS MUNCHER655731.99David Kirkbride
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Maiden Series S8:36 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HE'S A CHANCE7431.28Johannes Vanderburg
2ZIPPING DARCY644431.30Beverley Caffyn
3BOBBY BLANCO531.34Dean Swain
4ADDISON ROAD130.26Mark Gatt
5ROYAL RUNNER631.38Stuart Hazlett
7MOMBI OZ764431.13Ben Atkins
8STILTON BLUE331.16Philip Goodsell
10TILT TRAY368331.33Kevin Beale
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Maiden Series S8:57 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LOVE TO ROCK7430.87Christine Proctor
2WHERE'S SHIRAZ235230.68Johannes Vanderburg
3ODIN683430.87Robert Barnden
4BOYCE ROAD130.69Mark Gatt
5SAN TAN MAID531.23Steven Jones
6MY BOY SNOOP330.81Brett May
7YOU'RE MY SHADOW624831.52Anthony Pagano
8OSCAR KEEPING2230.55Charmaine Roberts
9UNO JUDE353631.80Keven Berrier
Race No. 8Angostura Llb Novice 1-3 Wins H9:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RITZA PEARL557730.89Jimmy Micallef
2PRINCESS PHEOBE263731.49Dennis Christey
3HOT THING3876NBTShane Pulbrook
4GIBBONATOR157231.22Hagob Tatian
7KING COBBER152531.37Frank Hurst
8OBAMA KEEPING122130.68Charmaine Roberts
Race No. 9Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…9:39 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1YOUNG GODDESS5NBTHarry Sarkis
2SQUIZZY TAYLOR76632.58Leslie Fletcher
3FIRE UP MEGS43NBTJoseph Lopes
4COSMIC'S SON6334NBTTony Desira
5BESSY BOO631.80Christine Proctor
6MISTON BELLE6NBTJennifer Maitland
7ONE LAST FANTASY558532.30Mick Player
8HAYABUSA564431.31Mark Arncliffe
9BIG MARBLE7632.69Mervyn Buckley
Race No. 10Unibet Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1UNO DANGER521222.76Mick Player
2DANGER SCENE271322.99Mick Player
4ON THE FRINGE322522.89David Murray
5POTENTIAL RISK344322.99Mick Player
6ROYAL TRACEY516222.86Keith Pedrana
7ALBECO STAR812423.83Mark Arncliffe
8NO MORE SILLY327322.95Christopher Carl
9SHE'S HOT STUFF6353NBTKeith Lauer
10WHITE CASHBOX268823.21Joseph Lopes
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments