Saturday 29th March 2008
Race 1 506m M 13.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 TOP DROP M JOHN BRAIN
2 SHARMAC M JAMES MCFARLANE
3 BRIDGE OF FAITH M RONALD HOOGENBOOM
4 SHAKE IT UP M PETER BELL
5 STOLI ROCKS ON M RONALD NEW
6 HOW LETHAL M WILLIAM MARMARA
7 MRS RAVEN M JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
8 SO PROMISING M ROBERT HARRISON
Race 2 287m MX 13.15
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 LITTLE PINAY M RONALD BARLOW
2 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON
3 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 BOSTON LADY 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
5 HOME FOR LIFE 5 TRACEY LEECE
6 ARAPALEE M LEONARD POLIDANO
7 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
8 WHERE'S ME DADDY M JILL HARTLEY
9 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
10 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
Race 3 414m M 13.30
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 SHAKEISHA M MARK AUSTIN
2 SHIRLEY MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
3 ROJAC BILL M ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 SPIRAL'S GIRL M RONALD HOOGENBOOM
5 DANES CHANCE M DIANE WELLS
6 OUTBACK WARRIOR M BERNARD PILLAR
7 TRUE FORCE M JOHN HORSEMAN
8 MISS ADDIS M MARLENE HARRISON
Race 4 414m 5 13.45
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 MR. FASHION 5 RONALD BARLOW
2 HIPSTER HARRY 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 KICK AND CLASS 5 JOHN VELLA
4 WILD BUDDAFLY 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
6 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
7 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 ASHLEY CHIARA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
Race 5 506m 5 14.00
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
2 LITTLE RISSA 5 DENNIS O'BRIEN
3 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS
4 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
5 Vacant
6 DADSON 5 RONALD NEW
7 SHEARWATER GIRL 5 BRENT RYAN
8 ELUSIVE GEMINI 5 CLIVE HARRISON
Race 6 287m 5 14.15
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 BINNAWAY BLACK 5 KATE VERRIERE
2 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
3 STAY BEAUTIFUL 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
4 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 Vacant
6 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
7 ROCKIN' RENO 5 DIANE WELLS
8 STARBURST SUMMER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
Race 7 414m M 14.30
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 ROMAN APACHE M AMANDA BRODBECK
2 SEVENTEEN THREE M DIANE WELLS
3 AMITY STREET M JOHN MOORE
4 BUSTA BROWN M WILLIAM MARMARA
5 PRECIOUS JET M RONALD BARLOW
6 TIME ON EARTH M OWEN LANGLEY
7 TRINITY COUNTY M CASIE O'NEIL
8 ACTIVE SUNSET M JOHN MATHIAS
Race 8 287m BEST 14.45
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
2 ALEXIS BANNER 3 GARY ADAMS
3 Vacant
4 GALLERIJA 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
6 Vacant
7 ALL DARKNESS 4 HEATHER SEPPLE
8 NO MERCY 3 DIANE WELLS
Race 9 414m M 15.00
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 COREY'S ME MATE M JONATHON MCALISTER
2 BEEFER M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 BLAZING BENNY M DIANE WELLS
4 RUN TEE PEE M JOHN MOORE
5 MISS BOND M GEOFFERY CASE
6 DANGER IMAGE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 OVER EXPOSURE M RONALD BARLOW
8 MISS SKAIFE M ROBERT HARRISON
Race 10 506m 4/5 15.15
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
2 CLEAR ADIOS 5 AMANDA BRODBECK
3 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 CHRISTOS 4 JOHN HORSEMAN
5 Vacant
6 MOST EXCLUSIVE 5 RONALD BARLOW
7 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
8 VAL OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
Race 11 287m 5 15.30
HENRY'S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
3 JENNY BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS
4 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
5 SHERIFF TWOOMEY 5 MELISSA DALZELL
6 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
7 LIDSDALE GIRL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
8 ROJAC GLEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
10 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
Race 12 287m M 15.45
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 SENTATE M ERO GATT
2 PIXIROSE M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
3 IMA PRETTY BOY M WILLIAM O'NEIL
4 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
5 MAY'S FLYER M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
6 GENIES OUT M JONATHON MCALISTER
7 LAURA MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
8 MISS INCA M GEOFFERY CASE
Race 13 414m 5 16.00
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 RICH IMPACT 5 CLIVE HARRISON
2 ODNOC TIPPY TOES 5 JOHN GALE
3 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
4 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
6 DAMAGE 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
7 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
8 DEVILISH LUCK 5 CAROL STUART
Race 14 506m 5 16.15
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
2 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 HAGOB TATIAN
3 VIVID RUIN 5 ERO GATT
4 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
5 Vacant
6 EBONY IMAGE 5 RHONDA VINCENT
7 ONE MAN ALONE 5 OWEN LANGLEY
8 BEHIND BLUE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO