Thursday, 25 August 2016
Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 25 August 2016
Race No. 1Classicbet3:49 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SILVER EVIE2775NBTNeil Docherty
2WILLS5NBTWilliam Davies
3KONG425.96Jason Mackay
4KING SUNRISE732625.82Charmaine Field
5GOODWIN RODGERS685325.86Bryan Young
6DEVINE CHIEF–NBTPatrick Parrelli
8WESTSIDE742625.49Betty Keene
9KEMUJURAN55NBTMichael Stegnjaic
10DAM HOT78NBTMichael Smith
Race No. 2The Sign Place4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OATH645NBTWilliam Davies
2SCREAMING ONBI84NBTPeter Blake
3PIPE OF PEACE84623.19Marian Anderson
4SUNSET DRIVE755NBTAllan Ivers
5LILLY BRANN454NBTTony Atkins
6GO THE GORT438422.77Janine Gorton
7DIDDY ACE55423.35Warren Kelly
8VINNEY'S BRAE358522.80Shane Hill
9WINGING DOUG77NBTPatricia Sidebottom
10ARLO MARLO78NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
Race No. 3Brodie Wells Electrical4:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GOODNESS–NBTMichael Stegnjaic
2SON OF BOGART–NBTTerrence Hong
3ANGEL BEE76623.28Gary Robertson
5SCARFACE3222.96Beverley Wood
6GREEN ARROW764NBTAdam Mccrohon
7CHAMPAGNE JIMMY8777NBTFrank Sanotti
9MACCA'S DREAM76823.45Shane Bennison
10GRAVITAS77XNBTBarry Evans
Race No. 4Cants Building & Const Stks4:57 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BRAZEN ETHICS511225.12Peter Mantach
2FAB SURFY246325.24Peter Neilson
3LION OF LYON387725.17William Bright
5LIBERTY LEE415425.52Betty Keene
6ZIPPING RIO311525.34William Bright
7BLUE SQUIRREL868225.69Nathan Goodwin
9BLABBA MOUTH116NBTCheryl Murray
Race No. 5Ht1 Maitland Supporters Club Fat…5:22 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LEGGY BLONDE5X6122.43Peter Akers
2DAZZA ARTHRITIS4123NBTKristy Sultana
3FULL TREATMENT712222.37Neal Gray
4TASK FORCE415822.35Betty Keene
5NEXT CARD852122.91Frank Sanotti
6MCMONTY'S GIRL763222.90Raymond Lacava
7CUNDLE JIM3157NBTMichael Mcguire
9DONNA SINS575322.57John Crossley
10MARLOW ZESTA467422.60Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 6Ht2 Maitland Supporters Club Fat…5:37 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COUNTRY RUM265523.30Jamie Lodge
2AWESOME SIGNS171222.48Barry Evans
3NANA ROAD343523.00Corey Spliet
4MOST ARROGANT752422.51Len Haaring
5VALASKAN GOLD388622.55Joseph Mcfadyen
6BARRY WHO168222.83Gary Wilton
7SHAK RETREAT642122.54Peter Neilson
8ROMAN LOVER414122.56David Dunn
9BOW TYE554622.62Barbara Rees
10FEAR NOTHING17NBTJoe Comito
Race No. 7Ht3 Maitland Supporters Club Fat…5:52 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TANGA TOKAAM174822.50Helen Pullman
2ROMAN ZESTA275222.60Barry Harmey
3NINJA THOMMO644122.42Barry Evans
4KATIE'S BREEZE541822.74Brian Gorton
5RARE DUCHESS545723.39Corey Spliet
7DON'T GO826222.53Jeffrey Jaeger
8GAGAN244422.50Kenneth Cheetham
9ONE TREE VOGUE534623.28Lisa Lamb
10SKETCHY JACK462622.94Allan Ivers
Race No. 8Maitland Monthly Medal Final Spr…6:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LAURIE'S JACKIE612125.30Simon Ma
2GADOOGA115225.27John Crossley
3FATHER TOM331225.20Neal Gray
4SHAMUNSKA415125.14Jo-ann Croser
5ASTON CRUZ432125.07Geoffrey Grimwood
6BE TWO BOMBER627225.65Joe Comito
7TYPHOON KEV518125.42Kevin Sills
8HANSOME JUNIOR265225.23David Wilkie
9TIME TO DAZL434325.29Walter Simmons
10FAB SURFY246325.24Peter Neilson
Race No. 9Ht4 Maitland Supporters Club Fat…6:34 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2REMEMBER BRUTUS3873NBTFrank Sanotti
3JAMES BEAT FED214122.94Kristy Sultana
4COSMIC PATCH345422.67Deborah Roach
5GUNNER GO3656NBTWayne Attwill
6MAGIC ETHICS1735NBTPeter Mantach
7SAUCY SULL215122.75Terry Priest
8BACK SEAT LOVER256322.51Barbara Rees
9GABBY BRANN216823.28Tony Atkins
10LIFE SUCCESS578722.96Christine Kay
Race No. 10Ppk Mining Equipment Stks6:50 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TIME TO DAZL434325.29Walter Simmons
2RUTLAND CHLOE511525.46Peter Neilson
3BARNEY BRANN711625.60Tony Atkins
4BLIND SOOTY131425.32Gene Pye
5DIDDY CHICK567525.75Colin Kneeshaw
6KISSING CARTER3136NBTKenneth Cheetham
7RANGOON118226.80Gary Wilton
8BRUSKEY3125.49Lindsay Davis
9SIGN INN462425.54Peter Neilson
10NITRO MONKEY232625.66Arthur Langman
Race No. 11Valley Homes Masters7:09 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ISABEL ENLIM533225.30Len Haaring
2PAPER MISS275625.22Gary Robertson
3AMERICAN MUSCLE336425.82Jamie Saunders
4RECO MARLOW762125.33Frank Cini
5FUNNY BONE775525.77Simon Ma
6ZULU ZENITH236325.94Frank Sanotti
7JEDD TOKAAM548325.31Helen Pullman
8DEVINE FROSTI786325.32Patrick Parrelli
9FIRE ELUSIVE848825.07Mark Moroney
10IDEAL SOLUTION6587NBTBeverley Wood
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments