Saturday, 15 October 2016
Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 15 October 2016
Race No. 1Fusion Seven Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2OUR BATGIRL–NBTPeter Young
3HEAVENLY IMP646727.18Julie Mcgowan
4RICH BELIEVER3463NBTPaul Fraser
8DEADLY SPLIT622226.61Jason Carter
9NEVER SAID THAT6NBTDonald Carpenter
10SWAGGER'S ANGEL8NBTKane Heuston
Race No. 2Scampis Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1REMA'S GADE–NBTEdward Foyle
2MISS WHACKER–NBTLisa Hutton
3SHANDI–NBTTerry Callen
4JIGGITY JIG38NBTBrian Smoothy
6KIKEM KITTY733422.40Jason Carter
7PA'S GIRL–NBTAlfred Adams
8FULLPELT ROSIE6336NBTDavid Brodie
9CHASE DELANEY–NBTSteven Baker
10WILLBEE SPRINGS4NBTJohn Loughran
Race No. 3Beechwood Hotel Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SPACE DELANEY–NBTSteven Baker
3SUPER BEAST–NBTTerry Callen
4GLENREAGH RETURN–NBTGarry Streatfield
5LACE MY PALM–NBTMatthew Bourne
7FLAMING HOOVER–NBTSamantha Ashman
8REMA'S STONE–NBTEdward Foyle
9STARS TO SHINE2755NBTJohn Farrell
10HOOVER BLU56NBTRobert White
Race No. 4The Stunned Mullet Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SERGEANT SAM5241NBTNeville Stokes
2DARK SPRITE4484NBTEvelyn Harris
3DON'S ROCKET211221.78Maureen Campbell
4MAURITIAN VICTOR652422.08Douglas Brown
5ROMAN ZESTA513422.28Barry Harmey
6CUNDLE JIM461621.35Michael Mcguire
8DITTO787822.70Jason Carter
9DETECTIVE DIABLO555X22.52Julie Mcgowan
10COUNTRY BEST7355NBTStephen Casey
Race No. 5Coppy's Butcher Block Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SHOWTIME LUCY332521.85Brian Smoothy
2ZIRCON VALLEY273121.73Albert Zarb
3WALLAMBA RUSTY128122.13Robert Glover
4MAY EYE621422.08Helen Hanson
5MINI COUSIN151522.05Karl Miller
6SASHA FLY HIGH743522.28Julie Mcgowan
7EVE'S BRODIE654X21.90Nathan Goodwin
8DORA'S WISH7426NBTJeanette Roche
9TOOTHLESS TOBY673522.70Karl Miller
10ROSIE FINISH8618NBTSharon Grey
Race No. 6Finnian's Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WALLAMBA CHICKI1778NBTRobert Glover
2SHAHARAMA465621.99Marilyn Turner
3EVERTON BOY7634NBTGarry Streatfield
4MINS MAGIC146722.65Maureen Campbell
5HEADING HOME6561NBTFrancis Jamieson
6AUSSIE AS6121NBTSharon Grey
7RETURN TO EDEN242122.09Colin Rowe
8MINNIE WIZARD1215NBTJoanne Willis
9COUNTRY TRON4245NBTStephen Casey
10VINNY'S RUBY185422.17Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 7Ken Little Fruit & Veg Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KANDAHAR PRINCE3615NBTGarry Streatfield
2MIGHTY SHAKEY333722.02Brian Smoothy
3TRANQUIL STYLE832121.97James Goddard
4STOFFY'S DARLING1NBTSharon Grey
5CASEY SANNETTE136NBTKevin Brennan
6GRAND CHOICE2314NBTMargaret Wall
7FORGOTTEN VALLEY2216NBTAlbert Zarb
8MAGIC MCTIGER3831NBTHelen Hanson
9SKY IS CRYIN'418NBTPaul Fraser
10JOE MAC167322.66Maureen Campbell
Race No. 8Beechwood Cafe Stakes3:20 PM
FFA event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $740 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1IONA BLACKFLASH8556NBTPeter Young
2IN FULL BLOOM464821.92Brian Smoothy
3SHE IS DIAMONDS624621.93Richard Taffe
4TINA'S DISPLAY4745NBTEvelyn Harris
5BUSH WHACKER587522.36Lisa Hutton
6I'M A ROCKSTAR136321.72Richard Taffe
7MASHUP LAD5237NBTAllan Woods
8DARKEST KNIGHT673522.30Helen Hanson
Race No. 9F J & S M Monaghan Stakes3:40 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MAGIC SUNRISE6717NBTKarl Miller
2HOLD YA BREATH725226.61Matthew Bourne
3BOOZA VALLEY4113NBTBrian Dwyer
4SMOKING OAKS235825.68Richard Taffe
6ALARMIST111326.04Barry Coombes
7WINNING BANG368526.24Maureen Campbell
8CUNDLE NETTY711326.83Ronald Wright
9FLYIN' ASH574426.48Julie Mcgowan
10DANZIAN768426.27Maureen Campbell
Race No. 10Bago Tavern Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LITTLE GRIS241626.73Garry Streatfield
2UNITED QUEEN3165NBTPeter Young
3STOFFBERG1816NBTSharon Grey
4CALAMITY328326.23Helen Hanson
5MADE TO BELIEVE6323NBTPaul Fraser
6TRACY'S ROSE442527.01Matthew Roods
7RUBY RABS6311NBTDenis Solomon
9MOLLY WAFFLE7848NBTAllan Woods
10BUKKULLA LAD6565NBTJoanne Willis
Subscribe
0 Comments